Ski weather Cottian Alps
Weather forecast in the Cottian Alps for 28 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Cottian Alps for 7 days
Weather Cottian Alps
Prevailing weather conditions in the Cottian Alps for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Cottian Alps for 28 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Tue | 05-12 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue 05-12 | Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Cottian Alps
- Cottian Alps – limit to
Park:
Cottian Alps – switch toValleys:
Departments:
Provinces:
1-28 out of 28 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2800 m | Base 1200 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/6 °C | 5/17 °C |
Wed | -6/2 °C | 5/17 °C |
Thu | -11/-3 °C | 3/12 °C |
Fri | -10/-4 °C | 2/11 °C |
Sat | -10/-1 °C | 1/15 °C |
Sun | -6/2 °C | 1/16 °C |
Mon | -5/3 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2800 m | -6/6 °C | -6/2 °C | -11/-3 °C | -10/-4 °C | -10/-1 °C | -6/2 °C | -5/3 °C |
| Base 1200 m | 5/17 °C | 5/17 °C | 3/12 °C | 2/11 °C | 1/15 °C | 1/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2789 m | Base 1538 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -5/1 °C | 5/15 °C |
Wed | -6/3 °C | 5/15 °C |
Thu | -6/-1 °C | 3/10 °C |
Fri | -6/-3 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -8/-1 °C | 1/13 °C |
Sun | -7/3 °C | 1/14 °C |
Mon | -6/5 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2789 m | -5/1 °C | -6/3 °C | -6/-1 °C | -6/-3 °C | -8/-1 °C | -7/3 °C | -6/5 °C |
| Base 1538 m | 5/15 °C | 5/15 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2750 m | Base 1650 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/6 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | -6/2 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -11/-3 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -10/-4 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -10/-1 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -6/2 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | -5/3 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2750 m | -6/6 °C | -6/2 °C | -11/-3 °C | -10/-4 °C | -10/-1 °C | -6/2 °C | -5/3 °C |
| Base 1650 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2720 m | Base 1550 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -7/6 °C | 1/16 °C |
Wed | -7/2 °C | 3/11 °C |
Thu | -12/-3 °C | 0/12 °C |
Fri | -11/-4 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -11/-1 °C | 0/10 °C |
Sun | -7/2 °C | 1/11 °C |
Mon | -6/3 °C | 3/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2720 m | -7/6 °C | -7/2 °C | -12/-3 °C | -11/-4 °C | -11/-1 °C | -7/2 °C | -6/3 °C |
| Base 1550 m | 1/16 °C | 3/11 °C | 0/12 °C | 0/2 °C | 0/10 °C | 1/11 °C | 3/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2800 m | Base 1312 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -5/3 °C | 1/11 °C |
Wed | -6/5 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -6/1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Fri | -6/-1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -8/1 °C | -2/9 °C |
Sun | -7/5 °C | -1/13 °C |
Mon | -6/7 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2800 m | -5/3 °C | -6/5 °C | -6/1 °C | -6/-1 °C | -8/1 °C | -7/5 °C | -6/7 °C |
| Base 1312 m | 1/11 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/9 °C | -1/13 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2737 m | Base 1550 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -5/2 °C | 0/9 °C |
Wed | -6/4 °C | -1/11 °C |
Thu | -6/0 °C | -1/2 °C |
Fri | -6/-2 °C | -1/2 °C |
Sat | -8/0 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -7/4 °C | -2/11 °C |
Mon | -6/6 °C | -1/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2737 m | -5/2 °C | -6/4 °C | -6/0 °C | -6/-2 °C | -8/0 °C | -7/4 °C | -6/6 °C |
| Base 1550 m | 0/9 °C | -1/11 °C | -1/2 °C | -1/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/11 °C | -1/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2746 m | Base 1352 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -5/1 °C | 1/11 °C |
Wed | -6/3 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -6/-1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Fri | -6/-3 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -8/-1 °C | -2/9 °C |
Sun | -7/3 °C | -1/13 °C |
Mon | -6/5 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2746 m | -5/1 °C | -6/3 °C | -6/-1 °C | -6/-3 °C | -8/-1 °C | -7/3 °C | -6/5 °C |
| Base 1352 m | 1/11 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/9 °C | -1/13 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2450 m | Base 1450 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/7 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | -6/3 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -11/-2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -10/-3 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -10/0 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -6/3 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | -5/4 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2450 m | -6/7 °C | -6/3 °C | -11/-2 °C | -10/-3 °C | -10/0 °C | -6/3 °C | -5/4 °C |
| Base 1450 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2400 m | Base 1830 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/8 °C | 3/13 °C |
Wed | -6/4 °C | 3/13 °C |
Thu | -11/-1 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | -10/-2 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -10/1 °C | -1/11 °C |
Sun | -6/4 °C | -1/12 °C |
Mon | -5/5 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2400 m | -6/8 °C | -6/4 °C | -11/-1 °C | -10/-2 °C | -10/1 °C | -6/4 °C | -5/5 °C |
| Base 1830 m | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -1/11 °C | -1/12 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2800 m | Base 1750 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/6 °C | 4/14 °C |
Wed | -6/2 °C | 4/14 °C |
Thu | -11/-3 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | -10/-4 °C | 1/2 °C |
Sat | -10/-1 °C | 0/12 °C |
Sun | -6/2 °C | 0/13 °C |
Mon | -5/3 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2800 m | -6/6 °C | -6/2 °C | -11/-3 °C | -10/-4 °C | -10/-1 °C | -6/2 °C | -5/3 °C |
| Base 1750 m | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/12 °C | 0/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2500 m | Base 1650 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/7 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | -6/3 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -11/-2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -10/-3 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -10/0 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -6/3 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | -5/4 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2500 m | -6/7 °C | -6/3 °C | -11/-2 °C | -10/-3 °C | -10/0 °C | -6/3 °C | -5/4 °C |
| Base 1650 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1860 m | Base 995 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 4/19 °C | 7/24 °C |
Wed | 3/14 °C | 6/19 °C |
Thu | 2/14 °C | 5/19 °C |
Fri | 1/12 °C | 4/17 °C |
Sat | 0/12 °C | 3/17 °C |
Sun | 2/14 °C | 5/19 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1860 m | 4/19 °C | 3/14 °C | 2/14 °C | 1/12 °C | 0/12 °C | 2/14 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Base 995 m | 7/24 °C | 6/19 °C | 5/19 °C | 4/17 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/19 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2090 m | Base 1460 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -3/5 °C | 0/10 °C |
Wed | -4/7 °C | -1/12 °C |
Thu | -4/2 °C | -1/2 °C |
Fri | -4/1 °C | -1/2 °C |
Sat | -6/2 °C | -3/8 °C |
Sun | -5/7 °C | -2/12 °C |
Mon | -4/9 °C | -1/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2090 m | -3/5 °C | -4/7 °C | -4/2 °C | -4/1 °C | -6/2 °C | -5/7 °C | -4/9 °C |
| Base 1460 m | 0/10 °C | -1/12 °C | -1/2 °C | -1/2 °C | -3/8 °C | -2/12 °C | -1/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2480 m | Base 1630 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/7 °C | 4/20 °C |
Wed | -6/3 °C | 3/15 °C |
Thu | -11/-2 °C | 2/15 °C |
Fri | -10/-3 °C | 1/13 °C |
Sat | -10/0 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -6/3 °C | 2/15 °C |
Mon | -5/2 °C | 4/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2480 m | -6/7 °C | -6/3 °C | -11/-2 °C | -10/-3 °C | -10/0 °C | -6/3 °C | -5/2 °C |
| Base 1630 m | 4/20 °C | 3/15 °C | 2/15 °C | 1/13 °C | 0/13 °C | 2/15 °C | 4/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2060 m | Base 1530 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 0/13 °C | 5/22 °C |
Wed | 0/8 °C | 4/17 °C |
Thu | -3/9 °C | 3/17 °C |
Fri | -3/2 °C | 2/15 °C |
Sat | -3/7 °C | 1/15 °C |
Sun | -2/8 °C | 3/17 °C |
Mon | 0/7 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2060 m | 0/13 °C | 0/8 °C | -3/9 °C | -3/2 °C | -3/7 °C | -2/8 °C | 0/7 °C |
| Base 1530 m | 5/22 °C | 4/17 °C | 3/17 °C | 2/15 °C | 1/15 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2510 m | Base 1450 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -5/3 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | -6/5 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -6/1 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -6/-1 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -8/1 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -7/5 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | -6/7 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2510 m | -5/3 °C | -6/5 °C | -6/1 °C | -6/-1 °C | -8/1 °C | -7/5 °C | -6/7 °C |
| Base 1450 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2200 m | Base 1550 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -1/7 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | -2/8 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -3/2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -3/0 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -5/2 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -5/8 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | -2/8 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2200 m | -1/7 °C | -2/8 °C | -3/2 °C | -3/0 °C | -5/2 °C | -5/8 °C | -2/8 °C |
| Base 1550 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2536 m | Base 1600 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -7/-1 °C | 3/16 °C |
Wed | -7/0 °C | 3/11 °C |
Thu | -8/-3 °C | 0/12 °C |
Fri | -8/-4 °C | 0/11 °C |
Sat | -10/-4 °C | 0/10 °C |
Sun | -8/0 °C | 1/11 °C |
Mon | -5/1 °C | 3/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2536 m | -7/-1 °C | -7/0 °C | -8/-3 °C | -8/-4 °C | -10/-4 °C | -8/0 °C | -5/1 °C |
| Base 1600 m | 3/16 °C | 3/11 °C | 0/12 °C | 0/11 °C | 0/10 °C | 1/11 °C | 3/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2654 m | Base 1623 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/6 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | -6/2 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -11/-3 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -10/-4 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -10/-1 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -6/2 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | -5/3 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2654 m | -6/6 °C | -6/2 °C | -11/-3 °C | -10/-4 °C | -10/-1 °C | -6/2 °C | -5/3 °C |
| Base 1623 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1600 m | Base 1300 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -1/9 °C | 1/11 °C |
Wed | -2/11 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | 0/9 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -4/2 °C | -2/9 °C |
Sun | -3/11 °C | -1/13 °C |
Mon | -2/13 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1600 m | -1/9 °C | -2/11 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -3/11 °C | -2/13 °C |
| Base 1300 m | 1/11 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/9 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/9 °C | -1/13 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1800 m | Base 1333 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/8 °C | 5/16 °C |
Wed | -6/4 °C | 5/16 °C |
Thu | -11/-1 °C | 3/11 °C |
Fri | -10/-2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Sat | -10/1 °C | 1/14 °C |
Sun | -6/4 °C | 1/15 °C |
Mon | -5/5 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1800 m | -6/8 °C | -6/4 °C | -11/-1 °C | -10/-2 °C | -10/1 °C | -6/4 °C | -5/5 °C |
| Base 1333 m | 5/16 °C | 5/16 °C | 3/11 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1619 m | Base 1450 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | 1/10 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | 1/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | 0/13 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | 0/14 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1619 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 1450 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1780 m | Base 1480 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 2/15 °C | 3/17 °C |
Wed | 2/10 °C | 3/12 °C |
Thu | -1/11 °C | 0/13 °C |
Fri | -1/10 °C | 0/12 °C |
Sat | -1/9 °C | 0/11 °C |
Sun | 0/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
Mon | 2/9 °C | 3/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1780 m | 2/15 °C | 2/10 °C | -1/11 °C | -1/10 °C | -1/9 °C | 0/10 °C | 2/9 °C |
| Base 1480 m | 3/17 °C | 3/12 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/12 °C | 0/11 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1707 m | Base 1585 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -1/8 °C | -1/9 °C |
Wed | -2/10 °C | -2/11 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Sat | -4/2 °C | -4/2 °C |
Sun | -3/10 °C | -3/11 °C |
Mon | -2/12 °C | -2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1707 m | -1/8 °C | -2/10 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -3/10 °C | -2/12 °C |
| Base 1585 m | -1/9 °C | -2/11 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -3/11 °C | -2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1900 m | Base 1700 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 1/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | 1/9 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -2/8 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | -1/9 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | 1/8 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1900 m | 1/14 °C | 1/9 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/8 °C | -1/9 °C | 1/8 °C |
| Base 1700 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1648 m | Base 1600 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Thu | 1/10 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | 1/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | 0/13 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | 0/14 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1648 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 1600 m | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1584 m | Base 1532 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -5/3 °C | 1/11 °C |
Wed | -6/5 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -6/1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Fri | -6/-1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -8/1 °C | -2/9 °C |
Sun | -7/5 °C | -1/13 °C |
Mon | -6/7 °C | 0/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1584 m | -5/3 °C | -6/5 °C | -6/1 °C | -6/-1 °C | -8/1 °C | -7/5 °C | -6/7 °C |
| Base 1532 m | 1/11 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/9 °C | -1/13 °C | 0/15 °C |
1-28 out of 28 ski resorts



