Ski weather Styria (Steiermark)
Weather forecast in Styria (Steiermark) for 69 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Styria (Steiermark) for 7 days
Weather Styria (Steiermark)
Prevailing weather conditions in Styria (Steiermark) for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in Styria (Steiermark) for 69 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-20 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-21 | ![]() |
| Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | Wed 05-20 | Thu 05-21 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Styria (Steiermark)
- Styria (Steiermark) – limit to
Districts:
Tourism regions:
Styria (Steiermark) – switch toValleys:
Mountain ranges:
Other:
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1212 m | Base 1080 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 0/7 °C | 0/8 °C |
Sat | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Sun | -1/12 °C | -1/13 °C |
Mon | 1/14 °C | 1/15 °C |
Tue | 5/14 °C | 5/15 °C |
Wed | 5/10 °C | 5/11 °C |
Thu | 5/12 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 1212 m | 0/7 °C | 1/2 °C | -1/12 °C | 1/14 °C | 5/14 °C | 5/10 °C | 5/12 °C |
| Base 1080 m | 0/8 °C | 1/2 °C | -1/13 °C | 1/15 °C | 5/15 °C | 5/11 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 840 m | Base 672 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 4/9 °C | 5/10 °C |
Sat | 5/6 °C | 6/7 °C |
Sun | 3/15 °C | 4/16 °C |
Mon | 4/17 °C | 5/18 °C |
Tue | 8/17 °C | 9/18 °C |
Wed | 9/12 °C | 10/13 °C |
Thu | 9/14 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 840 m | 4/9 °C | 5/6 °C | 3/15 °C | 4/17 °C | 8/17 °C | 9/12 °C | 9/14 °C |
| Base 672 m | 5/10 °C | 6/7 °C | 4/16 °C | 5/18 °C | 9/18 °C | 10/13 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 910 m | Base 788 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 3/11 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 1/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sun | 2/16 °C | 2/17 °C |
Mon | 3/19 °C | 3/20 °C |
Tue | 6/18 °C | 6/19 °C |
Wed | 8/13 °C | 8/14 °C |
Thu | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 910 m | 3/11 °C | 1/8 °C | 2/16 °C | 3/19 °C | 6/18 °C | 8/13 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Base 788 m | 3/12 °C | 2/9 °C | 2/17 °C | 3/20 °C | 6/19 °C | 8/14 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1250 m | Base 1170 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 1/6 °C | 1/6 °C |
Sat | 0/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Sun | 1/11 °C | 1/13 °C |
Mon | 1/12 °C | 1/15 °C |
Tue | 4/12 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | 5/10 °C | 6/11 °C |
Thu | 6/11 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 1250 m | 1/6 °C | 0/2 °C | 1/11 °C | 1/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/10 °C | 6/11 °C |
| Base 1170 m | 1/6 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/13 °C | 1/15 °C | 4/15 °C | 6/11 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1708 m | Base 1616 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | -2/-1 °C | -1/0 °C |
Sat | -4/0 °C | -3/1 °C |
Sun | -2/4 °C | -1/5 °C |
Mon | -1/7 °C | 0/8 °C |
Tue | 2/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Wed | 1/9 °C | 2/10 °C |
Thu | 1/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 1708 m | -2/-1 °C | -4/0 °C | -2/4 °C | -1/7 °C | 2/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/8 °C |
| Base 1616 m | -1/0 °C | -3/1 °C | -1/5 °C | 0/8 °C | 3/9 °C | 2/10 °C | 2/9 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 633 m | Base 528 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 5/10 °C | 6/11 °C |
Sat | 5/7 °C | 6/8 °C |
Sun | 3/16 °C | 4/17 °C |
Mon | 6/17 °C | 7/18 °C |
Tue | 10/17 °C | 11/18 °C |
Wed | 10/13 °C | 11/14 °C |
Thu | 10/15 °C | 11/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 633 m | 5/10 °C | 5/7 °C | 3/16 °C | 6/17 °C | 10/17 °C | 10/13 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Base 528 m | 6/11 °C | 6/8 °C | 4/17 °C | 7/18 °C | 11/18 °C | 11/14 °C | 11/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1277 m | Base 1200 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 1/6 °C | 1/6 °C |
Sat | 1/6 °C | 1/6 °C |
Sun | 0/14 °C | 0/14 °C |
Mon | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Tue | 6/15 °C | 6/15 °C |
Wed | 6/13 °C | 6/13 °C |
Thu | 5/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 1277 m | 1/6 °C | 1/6 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C | 6/15 °C | 6/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
| Base 1200 m | 1/6 °C | 1/6 °C | 0/14 °C | 4/15 °C | 6/15 °C | 6/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 926 m | Base 870 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 3/8 °C | 3/8 °C |
Sat | 2/5 °C | 2/5 °C |
Sun | 2/15 °C | 2/15 °C |
Mon | 2/17 °C | 2/17 °C |
Tue | 5/17 °C | 5/17 °C |
Wed | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C |
Thu | 7/16 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 926 m | 3/8 °C | 2/5 °C | 2/15 °C | 2/17 °C | 5/17 °C | 7/13 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Base 870 m | 3/8 °C | 2/5 °C | 2/15 °C | 2/17 °C | 5/17 °C | 7/13 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 925 m | Base 881 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 3/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Sat | 2/5 °C | 2/6 °C |
Sun | 2/15 °C | 2/16 °C |
Mon | 2/17 °C | 2/18 °C |
Tue | 5/17 °C | 5/18 °C |
Wed | 7/13 °C | 7/14 °C |
Thu | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 925 m | 3/8 °C | 2/5 °C | 2/15 °C | 2/17 °C | 5/17 °C | 7/13 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Base 881 m | 3/9 °C | 2/6 °C | 2/16 °C | 2/18 °C | 5/18 °C | 7/14 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 601 m | Base 489 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 6/11 °C | 6/11 °C |
Sat | 6/8 °C | 6/8 °C |
Sun | 4/17 °C | 4/17 °C |
Mon | 7/18 °C | 7/18 °C |
Tue | 11/18 °C | 11/18 °C |
Wed | 11/14 °C | 11/14 °C |
Thu | 11/16 °C | 11/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 601 m | 6/11 °C | 6/8 °C | 4/17 °C | 7/18 °C | 11/18 °C | 11/14 °C | 11/16 °C |
| Base 489 m | 6/11 °C | 6/8 °C | 4/17 °C | 7/18 °C | 11/18 °C | 11/14 °C | 11/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 920 m | Base 876 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 4/8 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sat | 3/5 °C | 3/5 °C |
Sun | 3/14 °C | 3/14 °C |
Mon | 3/17 °C | 3/17 °C |
Tue | 6/16 °C | 6/16 °C |
Wed | 8/13 °C | 8/13 °C |
Thu | 8/15 °C | 8/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 920 m | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 3/14 °C | 3/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 8/13 °C | 8/15 °C |
| Base 876 m | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 3/14 °C | 3/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 8/13 °C | 8/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 955 m | Base 892 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 3/9 °C | 3/10 °C |
Sat | 3/6 °C | 3/7 °C |
Sun | 2/14 °C | 2/15 °C |
Mon | 3/17 °C | 3/18 °C |
Tue | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
Wed | 8/12 °C | 8/13 °C |
Thu | 8/14 °C | 8/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 955 m | 3/9 °C | 3/6 °C | 2/14 °C | 3/17 °C | 7/16 °C | 8/12 °C | 8/14 °C |
| Base 892 m | 3/10 °C | 3/7 °C | 2/15 °C | 3/18 °C | 7/17 °C | 8/13 °C | 8/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 850 m | Base 784 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 3/9 °C | 4/10 °C |
Sat | 3/6 °C | 4/7 °C |
Sun | 1/17 °C | 2/18 °C |
Mon | 4/18 °C | 5/19 °C |
Tue | 6/18 °C | 7/19 °C |
Wed | 8/14 °C | 9/15 °C |
Thu | 8/17 °C | 9/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 850 m | 3/9 °C | 3/6 °C | 1/17 °C | 4/18 °C | 6/18 °C | 8/14 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Base 784 m | 4/10 °C | 4/7 °C | 2/18 °C | 5/19 °C | 7/19 °C | 9/15 °C | 9/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 992 m | Base 944 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 2/8 °C | 3/8 °C |
Sat | 2/8 °C | 3/8 °C |
Sun | 1/16 °C | 2/16 °C |
Mon | 5/17 °C | 6/17 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
Wed | 7/15 °C | 8/15 °C |
Thu | 6/16 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 992 m | 2/8 °C | 2/8 °C | 1/16 °C | 5/17 °C | 7/17 °C | 7/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Base 944 m | 3/8 °C | 3/8 °C | 2/16 °C | 6/17 °C | 8/17 °C | 8/15 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1096 m | Base 1001 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 0/7 °C | 1/8 °C |
Sat | 0/4 °C | 1/5 °C |
Sun | 0/13 °C | 1/14 °C |
Mon | 0/16 °C | 1/17 °C |
Tue | 4/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
Wed | 5/10 °C | 6/11 °C |
Thu | 5/13 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 1096 m | 0/7 °C | 0/4 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/16 °C | 4/15 °C | 5/10 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Base 1001 m | 1/8 °C | 1/5 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/17 °C | 5/16 °C | 6/11 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1070 m | Base 1010 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 2/7 °C | 2/7 °C |
Sat | 1/4 °C | 1/4 °C |
Sun | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Mon | 1/16 °C | 1/16 °C |
Tue | 4/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
Wed | 6/12 °C | 6/12 °C |
Thu | 6/15 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 1070 m | 2/7 °C | 1/4 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/16 °C | 4/16 °C | 6/12 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Base 1010 m | 2/7 °C | 1/4 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/16 °C | 4/16 °C | 6/12 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 405 m | Base 346 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 6/16 °C | 7/16 °C |
Sat | 7/12 °C | 8/12 °C |
Sun | 7/21 °C | 8/21 °C |
Mon | 5/21 °C | 6/21 °C |
Tue | 9/22 °C | 10/22 °C |
Wed | 11/19 °C | 12/19 °C |
Thu | 9/21 °C | 10/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 405 m | 6/16 °C | 7/12 °C | 7/21 °C | 5/21 °C | 9/22 °C | 11/19 °C | 9/21 °C |
| Base 346 m | 7/16 °C | 8/12 °C | 8/21 °C | 6/21 °C | 10/22 °C | 12/19 °C | 10/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 403 m | Base 378 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 7/14 °C | 7/14 °C |
Sat | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C |
Sun | 6/21 °C | 6/21 °C |
Mon | 9/21 °C | 9/21 °C |
Tue | 11/21 °C | 11/21 °C |
Wed | 12/19 °C | 12/19 °C |
Thu | 11/21 °C | 11/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 403 m | 7/14 °C | 7/13 °C | 6/21 °C | 9/21 °C | 11/21 °C | 12/19 °C | 11/21 °C |
| Base 378 m | 7/14 °C | 7/13 °C | 6/21 °C | 9/21 °C | 11/21 °C | 12/19 °C | 11/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 820 m | Base 811 m |
|---|---|---|
Fri | 2/9 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sat | 2/6 °C | 2/6 °C |
Sun | 2/15 °C | 2/15 °C |
Mon | 2/18 °C | 2/18 °C |
Tue | 6/17 °C | 6/17 °C |
Wed | 7/12 °C | 7/12 °C |
Thu | 7/15 °C | 7/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu |
| Mountain 820 m | 2/9 °C | 2/6 °C | 2/15 °C | 2/18 °C | 6/17 °C | 7/12 °C | 7/15 °C |
| Base 811 m | 2/9 °C | 2/6 °C | 2/15 °C | 2/18 °C | 6/17 °C | 7/12 °C | 7/15 °C |
51-69 out of 69 ski resorts




