Ski weather Hochsteiermark

Weather forecast in the Hochsteiermark for 14 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Hochsteiermark for 7 days


Weather Hochsteiermark

Prevailing weather conditions in the Hochsteiermark for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Hochsteiermark for 14 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Mon 05-11
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon
05-11
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Hochsteiermark

1-14 out of 14 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1350 m Base 985 m
Mon
rain showers
3/15 °C 4/17 °C
Tue
snowfall
-1/2 °C 0/2 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/11 °C -4/13 °C
Thu
cloudy
-2/12 °C -1/14 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/7 °C 3/9 °C
Sat
snowfall
-1/1 °C 0/3 °C
Sun
cloudy
0/6 °C 1/8 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1350 m 3/15 °C -1/2 °C -5/11 °C -2/12 °C 2/7 °C -1/1 °C 0/6 °C
Base 985 m 4/17 °C 0/2 °C -4/13 °C -1/14 °C 3/9 °C 0/3 °C 1/8 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1774 m Base 777 m
Mon
rain showers
4/12 °C 5/18 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/1 °C 1/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
-4/6 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
cloudy
0/8 °C 0/15 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/1 °C 4/10 °C
Sat
snowfall
1/1 °C 1/4 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/2 °C 2/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1774 m 4/12 °C 0/1 °C -4/6 °C 0/8 °C 1/1 °C 1/1 °C 1/2 °C
Base 777 m 5/18 °C 1/7 °C -3/14 °C 0/15 °C 4/10 °C 1/4 °C 2/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1608 m Base 1100 m
Mon
rain showers
1/8 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
snowfall
-5/2 °C -1/2 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/4 °C -1/9 °C
Thu
fair
-1/6 °C 3/11 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C 2/7 °C
Sat
snowfall
-3/1 °C 1/6 °C
Sun
cloudy
-1/4 °C 3/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1608 m 1/8 °C -5/2 °C -5/4 °C -1/6 °C -2/2 °C -3/1 °C -1/4 °C
Base 1100 m 5/13 °C -1/2 °C -1/9 °C 3/11 °C 2/7 °C 1/6 °C 3/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1267 m Base 851 m
Mon
thunderstorms
5/15 °C 7/18 °C
Tue
snowfall
1/2 °C 3/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
-3/9 °C -1/12 °C
Thu
rain showers
1/11 °C 3/14 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/4 °C 4/7 °C
Sat
rain
1/1 °C 4/4 °C
Sun
rain showers
2/5 °C 4/8 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
thunderstorms
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
rain showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 1267 m 5/15 °C 1/2 °C -3/9 °C 1/11 °C 2/4 °C 1/1 °C 2/5 °C
Base 851 m 7/18 °C 3/7 °C -1/12 °C 3/14 °C 4/7 °C 4/4 °C 4/8 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1810 m Base 810 m
Mon
rain showers
1/7 °C 7/19 °C
Tue
snowfall
-5/2 °C 2/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/3 °C -2/14 °C
Thu
fair
-1/5 °C 2/16 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/1 °C 6/11 °C
Sat
snowfall
-3/0 °C 3/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
-1/3 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1810 m 1/7 °C -5/2 °C -5/3 °C -1/5 °C -2/1 °C -3/0 °C -1/3 °C
Base 810 m 7/19 °C 2/8 °C -2/14 °C 2/16 °C 6/11 °C 3/5 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1460 m Base 1220 m
Mon
thunderstorms
4/14 °C 7/19 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/2 °C 3/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
-4/8 °C -1/13 °C
Thu
rain showers
0/10 °C 3/15 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/3 °C 4/8 °C
Sat
snowfall
1/1 °C 4/5 °C
Sun
rain showers
1/4 °C 4/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
thunderstorms
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
rain showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snowfall
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 1460 m 4/14 °C 0/2 °C -4/8 °C 0/10 °C 1/3 °C 1/1 °C 1/4 °C
Base 1220 m 7/19 °C 3/8 °C -1/13 °C 3/15 °C 4/8 °C 4/5 °C 4/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1450 m Base 1064 m
Mon
thunderstorms
4/14 °C 6/16 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/2 °C 1/2 °C
Wed
cloudy
-4/8 °C -2/10 °C
Thu
rain showers
0/10 °C 2/12 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/3 °C 3/5 °C
Sat
snowfall
1/1 °C 3/3 °C
Sun
rain showers
1/4 °C 3/6 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
thunderstorms
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
rain showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snowfall
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 1450 m 4/14 °C 0/2 °C -4/8 °C 0/10 °C 1/3 °C 1/1 °C 1/4 °C
Base 1064 m 6/16 °C 1/2 °C -2/10 °C 2/12 °C 3/5 °C 3/3 °C 3/6 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1250 m Base 800 m
Mon
rain showers
5/17 °C 7/19 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/2 °C 2/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
-4/12 °C -2/14 °C
Thu
fair
0/14 °C 2/16 °C
Fri
rain showers
4/9 °C 6/11 °C
Sat
sleet
1/3 °C 3/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/8 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
rain showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1250 m 5/17 °C 0/2 °C -4/12 °C 0/14 °C 4/9 °C 1/3 °C 2/8 °C
Base 800 m 7/19 °C 2/8 °C -2/14 °C 2/16 °C 6/11 °C 3/5 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1399 m Base 1158 m
Mon
thunderstorms
4/14 °C 6/16 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/2 °C 1/2 °C
Wed
cloudy
-4/8 °C -2/10 °C
Thu
rain showers
0/10 °C 2/12 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/3 °C 3/5 °C
Sat
snowfall
1/1 °C 3/3 °C
Sun
rain showers
1/4 °C 3/6 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
thunderstorms
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
rain showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snowfall
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 1399 m 4/14 °C 0/2 °C -4/8 °C 0/10 °C 1/3 °C 1/1 °C 1/4 °C
Base 1158 m 6/16 °C 1/2 °C -2/10 °C 2/12 °C 3/5 °C 3/3 °C 3/6 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 957 m Base 831 m
Mon
rain showers
3/15 °C 6/18 °C
Tue
snowfall
-1/2 °C 2/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/11 °C -2/14 °C
Thu
cloudy
-2/12 °C 1/15 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/7 °C 5/10 °C
Sat
sleet
-1/1 °C 2/4 °C
Sun
cloudy
0/6 °C 3/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 957 m 3/15 °C -1/2 °C -5/11 °C -2/12 °C 2/7 °C -1/1 °C 0/6 °C
Base 831 m 6/18 °C 2/7 °C -2/14 °C 1/15 °C 5/10 °C 2/4 °C 3/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 840 m Base 672 m
Mon
thunderstorms
7/18 °C 8/19 °C
Tue
sleet
3/7 °C 4/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
-1/12 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
rain showers
3/14 °C 4/15 °C
Fri
cloudy
4/7 °C 5/8 °C
Sat
rain
4/4 °C 5/5 °C
Sun
rain showers
4/8 °C 5/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
thunderstorms
Tue
sleet
Wed
cloudy
Thu
rain showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 840 m 7/18 °C 3/7 °C -1/12 °C 3/14 °C 4/7 °C 4/4 °C 4/8 °C
Base 672 m 8/19 °C 4/8 °C 0/13 °C 4/15 °C 5/8 °C 5/5 °C 5/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 926 m Base 870 m
Mon
rain showers
5/17 °C 5/17 °C
Tue
sleet
1/6 °C 1/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
-3/13 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
cloudy
0/14 °C 0/14 °C
Fri
rain showers
4/9 °C 4/9 °C
Sat
rain
1/3 °C 1/3 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/8 °C 2/8 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sleet
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 926 m 5/17 °C 1/6 °C -3/13 °C 0/14 °C 4/9 °C 1/3 °C 2/8 °C
Base 870 m 5/17 °C 1/6 °C -3/13 °C 0/14 °C 4/9 °C 1/3 °C 2/8 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 850 m Base 784 m
Mon
rain showers
6/18 °C 7/19 °C
Tue
rain
1/7 °C 2/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
-3/13 °C -2/14 °C
Thu
fair
1/15 °C 2/16 °C
Fri
rain showers
5/10 °C 6/11 °C
Sat
rain
2/4 °C 3/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
3/9 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 850 m 6/18 °C 1/7 °C -3/13 °C 1/15 °C 5/10 °C 2/4 °C 3/9 °C
Base 784 m 7/19 °C 2/8 °C -2/14 °C 2/16 °C 6/11 °C 3/5 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1070 m Base 1010 m
Mon
rain showers
4/16 °C 4/16 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Wed
cloudy
-4/12 °C -4/12 °C
Thu
cloudy
-1/13 °C -1/13 °C
Fri
rain showers
3/8 °C 3/8 °C
Sat
rain
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/7 °C 1/7 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1070 m 4/16 °C 0/2 °C -4/12 °C -1/13 °C 3/8 °C 0/2 °C 1/7 °C
Base 1010 m 4/16 °C 0/2 °C -4/12 °C -1/13 °C 3/8 °C 0/2 °C 1/7 °C
1-14 out of 14 ski resorts