Ski weather Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj)

Weather forecast in the Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj) for 22 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj) for 7 days


Weather Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj)

Prevailing weather conditions in the Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj) for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj) for 22 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Karlovy Vary Region (Karlovarský kraj)

1-22 out of 22 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1244 m Base 763 m
Wed
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
1/5 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/2 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
sleet
0/7 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
0/10 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
2/9 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
2/10 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 1244 m -2/2 °C 1/5 °C 0/2 °C 0/7 °C 0/10 °C 2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Base 763 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1026 m Base 707 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/10 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/6 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/8 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
rain
1/8 °C 2/11 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/11 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/10 °C 4/13 °C
Tue
rain
3/11 °C 4/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 1026 m -1/2 °C 2/6 °C 1/8 °C 1/8 °C 1/11 °C 3/10 °C 3/11 °C
Base 707 m 0/10 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 2/11 °C 2/14 °C 4/13 °C 4/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 802 m Base 617 m
Wed
rain showers
0/7 °C 1/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
1/9 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/10 °C 2/12 °C
Sun
fair
1/12 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/11 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
rain
4/12 °C 5/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 802 m 0/7 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/10 °C 1/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Base 617 m 1/9 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 2/12 °C 2/14 °C 5/13 °C 5/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 758 m Base 648 m
Wed
cloudy
-2/9 °C -1/10 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/8 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
1/10 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
thunderstorms
2/11 °C 3/12 °C
Sun
fair
2/14 °C 3/15 °C
Mon
rain showers
4/13 °C 5/14 °C
Tue
rain
5/14 °C 6/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
thunderstorms
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Mountain 758 m -2/9 °C 2/8 °C 1/10 °C 2/11 °C 2/14 °C 4/13 °C 5/14 °C
Base 648 m -1/10 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/12 °C 3/15 °C 5/14 °C 6/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 930 m Base 800 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
rain
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/12 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/11 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
3/12 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 930 m -1/2 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/9 °C 1/12 °C 3/11 °C 3/12 °C
Base 800 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 800 m Base 620 m
Wed
rain showers
0/7 °C 1/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
1/9 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/10 °C 2/12 °C
Sun
fair
1/12 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/11 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
rain
4/12 °C 5/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 800 m 0/7 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/10 °C 1/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Base 620 m 1/9 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 2/12 °C 2/14 °C 5/13 °C 5/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1059 m Base 1025 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/6 °C 2/6 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Sat
sleet
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/11 °C 1/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/10 °C 3/10 °C
Tue
rain
3/11 °C 3/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 1059 m -1/2 °C 2/6 °C 1/8 °C 1/8 °C 1/11 °C 3/10 °C 3/11 °C
Base 1025 m -1/2 °C 2/6 °C 1/8 °C 1/8 °C 1/11 °C 3/10 °C 3/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 930 m Base 840 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
rain
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/12 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/11 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
3/12 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 930 m -1/2 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/9 °C 1/12 °C 3/11 °C 3/12 °C
Base 840 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 750 m Base 620 m
Wed
rain showers
-2/9 °C -1/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/7 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
1/9 °C 2/9 °C
Sat
thunderstorms
1/11 °C 2/11 °C
Sun
fair
0/13 °C 1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/12 °C 5/12 °C
Tue
rain
5/14 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
thunderstorms
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 750 m -2/9 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/11 °C 0/13 °C 4/12 °C 5/14 °C
Base 620 m -1/9 °C 3/7 °C 2/9 °C 2/11 °C 1/13 °C 5/12 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 885 m Base 826 m
Wed
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/7 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
rain
2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/12 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
4/12 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 885 m 0/2 °C 3/7 °C 2/9 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Base 826 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 835 m Base 720 m
Wed
rain showers
0/9 °C 0/10 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/8 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/10 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
rain
2/10 °C 2/11 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/13 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/12 °C 4/13 °C
Tue
rain
4/13 °C 4/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 835 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C
Base 720 m 0/10 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 2/11 °C 2/14 °C 4/13 °C 4/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 967 m Base 874 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/2 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/7 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/9 °C 2/9 °C
Sat
rain
1/9 °C 2/9 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/12 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/11 °C 4/11 °C
Tue
rain
3/12 °C 4/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 967 m -1/2 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/9 °C 1/12 °C 3/11 °C 3/12 °C
Base 874 m 0/2 °C 3/7 °C 2/9 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 813 m Base 723 m
Wed
rain showers
0/9 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/8 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
rain
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/13 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/12 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
4/13 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 813 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C
Base 723 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1078 m Base 1031 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/6 °C 2/6 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Sat
sleet
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/11 °C 1/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/10 °C 3/10 °C
Tue
rain
3/11 °C 3/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 1078 m -1/2 °C 2/6 °C 1/8 °C 1/8 °C 1/11 °C 3/10 °C 3/11 °C
Base 1031 m -1/2 °C 2/6 °C 1/8 °C 1/8 °C 1/11 °C 3/10 °C 3/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 820 m Base 688 m
Wed
rain showers
0/6 °C 1/6 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/6 °C 4/6 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/8 °C 3/8 °C
Sat
rain
2/9 °C 3/9 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/11 °C 3/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/10 °C 6/10 °C
Tue
rain
4/10 °C 6/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 820 m 0/6 °C 3/6 °C 2/8 °C 2/9 °C 2/11 °C 4/10 °C 4/10 °C
Base 688 m 1/6 °C 4/6 °C 3/8 °C 3/9 °C 3/11 °C 6/10 °C 6/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 890 m Base 700 m
Wed
snow showers
0/2 °C 1/10 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/7 °C 4/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/9 °C 3/11 °C
Sat
rain
2/9 °C 3/11 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/12 °C 3/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/11 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
rain
4/12 °C 5/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 890 m 0/2 °C 3/7 °C 2/9 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Base 700 m 1/10 °C 4/9 °C 3/11 °C 3/11 °C 3/14 °C 5/13 °C 5/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 590 m Base 550 m
Wed
rain showers
0/9 °C 0/10 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/8 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
2/10 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
rain showers
3/10 °C 3/11 °C
Sun
cloudy
3/13 °C 3/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
rain
5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 590 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 3/10 °C 3/13 °C 5/12 °C 5/12 °C
Base 550 m 0/10 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/11 °C 3/14 °C 5/13 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 740 m Base 590 m
Wed
rain showers
1/8 °C 1/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/8 °C 3/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
2/10 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
rain showers
2/11 °C 2/12 °C
Sun
fair
2/13 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
rain
5/13 °C 5/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 740 m 1/8 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/11 °C 2/13 °C 5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Base 590 m 1/9 °C 3/9 °C 2/11 °C 2/12 °C 2/14 °C 5/13 °C 5/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 680 m Base 540 m
Wed
rain showers
1/8 °C 2/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/8 °C 4/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
2/10 °C 3/11 °C
Sat
rain showers
2/11 °C 3/12 °C
Sun
fair
2/13 °C 3/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
5/12 °C 6/13 °C
Tue
rain
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 680 m 1/8 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/11 °C 2/13 °C 5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Base 540 m 2/9 °C 4/9 °C 3/11 °C 3/12 °C 3/14 °C 6/13 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 915 m Base 863 m
Wed
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
rain
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/12 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/11 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
3/12 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 915 m -1/2 °C 2/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/9 °C 1/12 °C 3/11 °C 3/12 °C
Base 863 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 896 m Base 835 m
Wed
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/7 °C 3/7 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/9 °C 2/9 °C
Sat
rain
2/9 °C 2/9 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/12 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/11 °C 4/11 °C
Tue
rain
4/12 °C 4/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
snow showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 896 m 0/2 °C 3/7 °C 2/9 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Base 835 m 0/2 °C 3/7 °C 2/9 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/11 °C 4/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 870 m Base 837 m
Wed
rain showers
0/9 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
cloudy
3/8 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Sat
rain
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/13 °C 2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
4/12 °C 4/12 °C
Tue
rain
4/13 °C 4/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Tue
rain
Mountain 870 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C
Base 837 m 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 2/10 °C 2/10 °C 2/13 °C 4/12 °C 4/13 °C
1-22 out of 22 ski resorts