Ski weather Isère

Weather forecast in the Department of Isère for 25 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Department of Isère for 7 days


Weather Isère

Prevailing weather conditions in the Department of Isère for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Department of Isère for 25 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Isère

1-25 out of 25 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 3523 m Base 1280 m
Wed
sunny
-11/-4 °C 1/13 °C
Thu
snowfall
-15/-9 °C 0/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-15/-10 °C 0/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-14/-7 °C -1/7 °C
Sun
fair
-10/-5 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-11/-5 °C 1/12 °C
Tue
sunny
-8/-2 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 3523 m -11/-4 °C -15/-9 °C -15/-10 °C -14/-7 °C -10/-5 °C -11/-5 °C -8/-2 °C
Base 1280 m 1/13 °C 0/7 °C 0/6 °C -1/7 °C -1/13 °C 1/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 3330 m Base 1125 m
Wed
sunny
-10/-2 °C 2/14 °C
Thu
snowfall
-14/-7 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-14/-8 °C 1/7 °C
Sat
snow showers
-13/-5 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
fair
-9/-3 °C 0/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
-10/-3 °C 2/13 °C
Tue
sunny
-7/0 °C 3/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 3330 m -10/-2 °C -14/-7 °C -14/-8 °C -13/-5 °C -9/-3 °C -10/-3 °C -7/0 °C
Base 1125 m 2/14 °C 1/8 °C 1/7 °C 0/8 °C 0/14 °C 2/13 °C 3/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2050 m Base 1050 m
Wed
sunny
-3/8 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/2 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/1 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-5/8 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-3/7 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/11 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 2050 m -3/8 °C -4/2 °C -4/1 °C -5/2 °C -5/8 °C -3/7 °C -2/11 °C
Base 1050 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2400 m Base 1350 m
Wed
sunny
-5/1 °C -1/8 °C
Thu
snowfall
-7/-2 °C -3/2 °C
Fri
snowfall
-8/-3 °C -4/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
-9/-3 °C -5/2 °C
Sun
fair
-7/1 °C -3/8 °C
Mon
snow showers
-5/1 °C -1/8 °C
Tue
sunny
-3/4 °C 1/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snowfall
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
sunny
Mountain 2400 m -5/1 °C -7/-2 °C -8/-3 °C -9/-3 °C -7/1 °C -5/1 °C -3/4 °C
Base 1350 m -1/8 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/8 °C -1/8 °C 1/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2250 m Base 1400 m
Wed
sunny
-3/8 °C 0/12 °C
Thu
snowfall
-4/2 °C -1/6 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/1 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
fair
-5/8 °C -2/12 °C
Mon
cloudy
-3/7 °C 0/11 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/11 °C 1/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 2250 m -3/8 °C -4/2 °C -4/1 °C -5/2 °C -5/8 °C -3/7 °C -2/11 °C
Base 1400 m 0/12 °C -1/6 °C -1/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/12 °C 0/11 °C 1/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2184 m Base 1367 m
Wed
sunny
-3/8 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
snowfall
-4/2 °C -1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/1 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
fair
-5/8 °C -2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-3/7 °C 0/12 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/11 °C 1/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 2184 m -3/8 °C -4/2 °C -4/1 °C -5/2 °C -5/8 °C -3/7 °C -2/11 °C
Base 1367 m 0/13 °C -1/7 °C -1/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/13 °C 0/12 °C 1/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2140 m Base 1450 m
Wed
sunny
-4/4 °C -1/7 °C
Thu
snowfall
-6/1 °C -3/2 °C
Fri
snowfall
-7/0 °C -4/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
-8/0 °C -5/2 °C
Sun
fair
-6/4 °C -3/7 °C
Mon
snow showers
-4/2 °C -1/7 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/7 °C 1/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snowfall
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
sunny
Mountain 2140 m -4/4 °C -6/1 °C -7/0 °C -8/0 °C -6/4 °C -4/2 °C -2/7 °C
Base 1450 m -1/7 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/7 °C -1/7 °C 1/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1600 m Base 1012 m
Wed
sunny
-1/11 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/2 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/4 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-3/11 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-1/10 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
0/14 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1600 m -1/11 °C -2/2 °C -2/4 °C -3/2 °C -3/11 °C -1/10 °C 0/14 °C
Base 1012 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1710 m Base 1050 m
Wed
sunny
-2/7 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/2 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/3 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/2 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-4/7 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/7 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
0/10 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1710 m -2/7 °C -4/2 °C -5/3 °C -6/2 °C -4/7 °C -2/7 °C 0/10 °C
Base 1050 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1751 m Base 1245 m
Wed
sunny
-2/10 °C 1/14 °C
Thu
snowfall
-3/2 °C 0/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/7 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/2 °C -1/8 °C
Sun
fair
-4/10 °C -1/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/9 °C 1/13 °C
Tue
sunny
-1/13 °C 2/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1751 m -2/10 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -4/10 °C -2/9 °C -1/13 °C
Base 1245 m 1/14 °C 0/8 °C 0/7 °C -1/8 °C -1/14 °C 1/13 °C 2/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1807 m Base 1400 m
Wed
sunny
-2/9 °C 0/12 °C
Thu
snowfall
-3/2 °C -1/6 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
fair
-4/9 °C -2/12 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/8 °C 0/11 °C
Tue
sunny
-1/12 °C 1/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1807 m -2/9 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -4/9 °C -2/8 °C -1/12 °C
Base 1400 m 0/12 °C -1/6 °C -1/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/12 °C 0/11 °C 1/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1300 m Base 1154 m
Wed
sunny
1/10 °C 1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
0/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/4 °C 1/4 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -2/9 °C
Sun
fair
-2/11 °C -2/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
1/10 °C 2/10 °C
Tue
sunny
1/14 °C 1/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1300 m 1/10 °C 0/2 °C 0/4 °C -2/2 °C -2/11 °C 1/10 °C 1/14 °C
Base 1154 m 1/10 °C 1/2 °C 1/4 °C -2/9 °C -2/11 °C 2/10 °C 1/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1415 m Base 818 m
Wed
sunny
-1/7 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snowfall
-3/2 °C 2/8 °C
Fri
snowfall
-4/2 °C 2/6 °C
Sat
snowfall
-5/2 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-3/7 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/7 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
1/10 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snowfall
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1415 m -1/7 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/7 °C -1/7 °C 1/10 °C
Base 818 m 2/12 °C 2/8 °C 2/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1800 m Base 900 m
Wed
sunny
-2/9 °C 3/16 °C
Thu
snowfall
-3/2 °C 2/10 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/9 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/2 °C 1/10 °C
Sun
fair
-4/9 °C 1/16 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/8 °C 3/15 °C
Tue
sunny
-1/12 °C 4/19 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1800 m -2/9 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -4/9 °C -2/8 °C -1/12 °C
Base 900 m 3/16 °C 2/10 °C 2/9 °C 1/10 °C 1/16 °C 3/15 °C 4/19 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2000 m Base 1350 m
Wed
sunny
-3/8 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
snowfall
-4/2 °C -1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/1 °C -1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -2/7 °C
Sun
fair
-5/8 °C -2/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-3/7 °C 0/12 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/11 °C 1/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 2000 m -3/8 °C -4/2 °C -4/1 °C -5/2 °C -5/8 °C -3/7 °C -2/11 °C
Base 1350 m 0/13 °C -1/7 °C -1/6 °C -2/7 °C -2/13 °C 0/12 °C 1/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1350 m Base 960 m
Wed
sunny
-1/8 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/4 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-3/8 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-1/8 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
1/11 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1350 m -1/8 °C -3/2 °C -4/4 °C -5/2 °C -3/8 °C -1/8 °C 1/11 °C
Base 960 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1350 m Base 993 m
Wed
sunny
-1/8 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snowfall
-3/2 °C 2/8 °C
Fri
snowfall
-4/2 °C 2/6 °C
Sat
snowfall
-5/2 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-3/8 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/8 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
1/11 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snowfall
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1350 m -1/8 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/8 °C -1/8 °C 1/11 °C
Base 993 m 2/12 °C 2/8 °C 2/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1233 m Base 1050 m
Wed
sunny
1/12 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
0/2 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/6 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
rain showers
-1/8 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-1/13 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
1/12 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
2/16 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1233 m 1/12 °C 0/2 °C 0/6 °C -1/8 °C -1/13 °C 1/12 °C 2/16 °C
Base 1050 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1430 m Base 1290 m
Wed
sunny
0/12 °C 1/13 °C
Thu
sleet
-1/6 °C 0/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/7 °C
Sun
fair
-2/12 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
0/11 °C 1/12 °C
Tue
sunny
1/15 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
sleet
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1430 m 0/12 °C -1/6 °C -1/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/12 °C 0/11 °C 1/15 °C
Base 1290 m 1/13 °C 0/7 °C 0/6 °C -1/7 °C -1/13 °C 1/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1760 m Base 1226 m
Wed
sunny
-2/6 °C 1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/2 °C 1/4 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/2 °C -2/9 °C
Sun
fair
-4/6 °C -2/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/6 °C 2/10 °C
Tue
sunny
0/9 °C 1/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1760 m -2/6 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -6/2 °C -4/6 °C -2/6 °C 0/9 °C
Base 1226 m 1/10 °C 1/2 °C 1/4 °C -2/9 °C -2/11 °C 2/10 °C 1/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1700 m Base 1365 m
Wed
sunny
-2/7 °C -1/8 °C
Thu
snowfall
-4/2 °C -3/2 °C
Fri
snowfall
-5/2 °C -4/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
-6/2 °C -5/2 °C
Sun
fair
-4/7 °C -3/8 °C
Mon
rain showers
-2/7 °C -1/8 °C
Tue
sunny
0/10 °C 1/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snowfall
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1700 m -2/7 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -6/2 °C -4/7 °C -2/7 °C 0/10 °C
Base 1365 m -1/8 °C -3/2 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/8 °C -1/8 °C 1/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1080 m Base 951 m
Wed
sunny
2/12 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
sleet
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/6 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
rain showers
-1/11 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-1/13 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/12 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
2/16 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
sleet
Fri
snow showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1080 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C
Base 951 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1087 m Base 1020 m
Wed
sunny
2/12 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
sleet
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/6 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
rain showers
-1/11 °C -1/11 °C
Sun
fair
-1/13 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
3/12 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
sunny
2/16 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
sleet
Fri
snow showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1087 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C
Base 1020 m 2/12 °C 1/8 °C 1/6 °C -1/11 °C -1/13 °C 3/12 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1200 m Base 1161 m
Wed
sunny
1/10 °C 1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/4 °C 1/4 °C
Sat
rain showers
-2/9 °C -2/9 °C
Sun
fair
-2/11 °C -2/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Tue
sunny
1/14 °C 1/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1200 m 1/10 °C 1/2 °C 1/4 °C -2/9 °C -2/11 °C 2/10 °C 1/14 °C
Base 1161 m 1/10 °C 1/2 °C 1/4 °C -2/9 °C -2/11 °C 2/10 °C 1/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1085 m Base 1030 m
Wed
sunny
2/15 °C 2/15 °C
Thu
rain
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Sat
rain showers
0/9 °C 0/9 °C
Sun
fair
0/15 °C 0/15 °C
Mon
cloudy
2/14 °C 2/14 °C
Tue
sunny
3/18 °C 3/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
rain
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Tue
sunny
Mountain 1085 m 2/15 °C 1/9 °C 1/8 °C 0/9 °C 0/15 °C 2/14 °C 3/18 °C
Base 1030 m 2/15 °C 1/9 °C 1/8 °C 0/9 °C 0/15 °C 2/14 °C 3/18 °C
1-25 out of 25 ski resorts