Ski weather Écrins

Weather forecast in the Écrins National Park for 13 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Écrins National Park for 7 days


Weather Écrins

Prevailing weather conditions in the Écrins National Park for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Écrins National Park for 13 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Mon 05-11
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon
05-11
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Écrins

1-13 out of 13 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 3523 m Base 1280 m
Mon
snow showers
-10/-5 °C 3/11 °C
Tue
sunny
-11/1 °C 1/12 °C
Wed
fair
-9/-4 °C 1/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-15/-6 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-16/-9 °C -1/8 °C
Sat
fair
-13/-5 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
snow showers
-10/-5 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snow showers
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
fair
Sun
snow showers
Mountain 3523 m -10/-5 °C -11/1 °C -9/-4 °C -15/-6 °C -16/-9 °C -13/-5 °C -10/-5 °C
Base 1280 m 3/11 °C 1/12 °C 1/13 °C 1/8 °C -1/8 °C 1/9 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2800 m Base 1200 m
Mon
snowfall
-6/1 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
sunny
-7/7 °C 4/17 °C
Wed
fair
-5/2 °C 5/17 °C
Thu
snow showers
-11/0 °C 2/13 °C
Fri
snow showers
-12/-3 °C 1/12 °C
Sat
fair
-9/1 °C 2/16 °C
Sun
snowfall
-6/1 °C 6/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snowfall
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
fair
Sun
snowfall
Mountain 2800 m -6/1 °C -7/7 °C -5/2 °C -11/0 °C -12/-3 °C -9/1 °C -6/1 °C
Base 1200 m 6/15 °C 4/17 °C 5/17 °C 2/13 °C 1/12 °C 2/16 °C 6/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2725 m Base 1850 m
Mon
snowfall
-6/1 °C 4/11 °C
Tue
fair
-7/7 °C 1/13 °C
Wed
fair
-5/2 °C 3/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-11/0 °C 0/2 °C
Fri
cloudy
-12/-3 °C -1/8 °C
Sat
sunny
-9/1 °C 0/12 °C
Sun
snow showers
-6/1 °C 4/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snowfall
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
snow showers
Mountain 2725 m -6/1 °C -7/7 °C -5/2 °C -11/0 °C -12/-3 °C -9/1 °C -6/1 °C
Base 1850 m 4/11 °C 1/13 °C 3/13 °C 0/2 °C -1/8 °C 0/12 °C 4/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2677 m Base 1407 m
Mon
snowfall
-6/1 °C 2/10 °C
Tue
sunny
-7/7 °C 1/11 °C
Wed
fair
-5/2 °C 0/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-11/0 °C 0/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-12/-3 °C -2/7 °C
Sat
fair
-9/1 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
snowfall
-6/1 °C 0/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snowfall
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
fair
Sun
snowfall
Mountain 2677 m -6/1 °C -7/7 °C -5/2 °C -11/0 °C -12/-3 °C -9/1 °C -6/1 °C
Base 1407 m 2/10 °C 1/11 °C 0/12 °C 0/7 °C -2/7 °C 0/8 °C 0/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2146 m Base 1560 m
Mon
rain
-1/6 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
fair
-2/7 °C 3/15 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C 4/15 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 1/11 °C
Fri
cloudy
-5/3 °C 0/10 °C
Sat
sunny
-3/4 °C 1/14 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/7 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 2146 m -1/6 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1560 m 5/13 °C 3/15 °C 4/15 °C 1/11 °C 0/10 °C 1/14 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2300 m Base 1250 m
Mon
sleet
-1/6 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
fair
-2/7 °C 4/16 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C 5/16 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/12 °C
Fri
cloudy
-5/3 °C 1/11 °C
Sat
sunny
-3/4 °C 2/15 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/7 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
sleet
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 2300 m -1/6 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1250 m 6/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/16 °C 2/12 °C 1/11 °C 2/15 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1807 m Base 1340 m
Mon
rain
5/11 °C 6/13 °C
Tue
fair
1/13 °C 4/15 °C
Wed
fair
4/13 °C 5/15 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 2/11 °C
Fri
cloudy
0/8 °C 1/10 °C
Sat
sunny
1/12 °C 2/14 °C
Sun
rain showers
5/11 °C 6/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 1807 m 5/11 °C 1/13 °C 4/13 °C 1/2 °C 0/8 °C 1/12 °C 5/11 °C
Base 1340 m 6/13 °C 4/15 °C 5/15 °C 2/11 °C 1/10 °C 2/14 °C 6/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1982 m Base 1260 m
Mon
rain
-1/6 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
fair
-2/7 °C 4/16 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C 5/16 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/12 °C
Fri
cloudy
-5/3 °C 1/11 °C
Sat
sunny
-3/4 °C 2/15 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/7 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 1982 m -1/6 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1260 m 6/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/16 °C 2/12 °C 1/11 °C 2/15 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2000 m Base 1450 m
Mon
rain
-1/6 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
fair
-2/7 °C 3/15 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C 4/15 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 1/11 °C
Fri
cloudy
-5/3 °C 0/10 °C
Sat
sunny
-3/4 °C 1/14 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/7 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 2000 m -1/6 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1450 m 5/13 °C 3/15 °C 4/15 °C 1/11 °C 0/10 °C 1/14 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 3534 m Base 1470 m
Mon
snowfall
-10/-5 °C 2/10 °C
Tue
sunny
-11/1 °C 1/11 °C
Wed
fair
-9/-4 °C 0/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-15/-6 °C 0/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-16/-9 °C -2/7 °C
Sat
fair
-13/-5 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
snowfall
-10/-5 °C 0/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snowfall
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
fair
Sun
snowfall
Mountain 3534 m -10/-5 °C -11/1 °C -9/-4 °C -15/-6 °C -16/-9 °C -13/-5 °C -10/-5 °C
Base 1470 m 2/10 °C 1/11 °C 0/12 °C 0/7 °C -2/7 °C 0/8 °C 0/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2100 m Base 1480 m
Mon
rain
-1/6 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
fair
-2/7 °C 3/15 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C 4/15 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 1/11 °C
Fri
cloudy
-5/3 °C 0/10 °C
Sat
sunny
-3/4 °C 1/14 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/7 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
fair
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sunny
Sun
rain showers
Mountain 2100 m -1/6 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1480 m 5/13 °C 3/15 °C 4/15 °C 1/11 °C 0/10 °C 1/14 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2170 m Base 1740 m
Mon
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/8 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/7 °C 0/9 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C -1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/3 °C -3/5 °C
Sat
fair
-3/4 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snow showers
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
fair
Sun
snow showers
Mountain 2170 m -1/2 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/2 °C
Base 1740 m 1/8 °C 0/9 °C -1/10 °C -1/2 °C -3/5 °C -1/6 °C -1/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2000 m Base 1350 m
Mon
snow showers
-1/2 °C 2/11 °C
Tue
sunny
-2/7 °C 1/12 °C
Wed
fair
-3/8 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/3 °C -2/8 °C
Sat
fair
-3/4 °C 0/9 °C
Sun
sleet
-3/7 °C 0/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snow showers
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
fair
Sun
sleet
Mountain 2000 m -1/2 °C -2/7 °C -3/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/3 °C -3/4 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1350 m 2/11 °C 1/12 °C 0/13 °C 0/8 °C -2/8 °C 0/9 °C 0/12 °C
1-13 out of 13 ski resorts