Ski weather Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range

Weather forecast in the Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range for 14 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range for 7 days


Weather Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range

Prevailing weather conditions in the Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range for 14 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed 05-20
Thu 05-21
Fri 05-22
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
Wed
05-20
Thu
05-21
Fri
05-22
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Wetterstein Mountains and Mieming Range

1-14 out of 14 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1820 m Base 1000 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/9 °C
Sun
sunny
-5/8 °C -3/14 °C
Mon
rain
0/8 °C 2/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/9 °C 2/15 °C
Wed
rain
5/12 °C 7/17 °C
Thu
rain showers
5/15 °C 8/20 °C
Fri
fair
7/18 °C 9/22 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1820 m -3/2 °C -5/8 °C 0/8 °C 0/9 °C 5/12 °C 5/15 °C 7/18 °C
Base 1000 m -1/9 °C -3/14 °C 2/14 °C 2/15 °C 7/17 °C 8/20 °C 9/22 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1530 m Base 1000 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/8 °C
Sun
sunny
-6/12 °C -4/14 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/12 °C 1/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/12 °C 2/14 °C
Wed
rain
6/14 °C 8/16 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/16 °C 8/18 °C
Fri
fair
6/20 °C 8/22 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1530 m -3/2 °C -6/12 °C -1/12 °C 0/12 °C 6/14 °C 6/16 °C 6/20 °C
Base 1000 m -1/8 °C -4/14 °C 1/14 °C 2/14 °C 8/16 °C 8/18 °C 8/22 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1923 m Base 1112 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -2/7 °C
Sun
sunny
-5/8 °C -5/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
0/8 °C 0/13 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/9 °C 1/13 °C
Wed
rain
5/12 °C 7/15 °C
Thu
rain showers
5/15 °C 7/17 °C
Fri
fair
7/18 °C 7/21 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1923 m -3/2 °C -5/8 °C 0/8 °C 0/9 °C 5/12 °C 5/15 °C 7/18 °C
Base 1112 m -2/7 °C -5/13 °C 0/13 °C 1/13 °C 7/15 °C 7/17 °C 7/21 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2050 m Base 740 m
Sat
snow showers
-9/-3 °C 0/10 °C
Sun
sunny
-7/3 °C -3/16 °C
Mon
rain showers
-3/2 °C 2/16 °C
Tue
cloudy
-3/3 °C 3/16 °C
Wed
rain
-1/5 °C 9/18 °C
Thu
rain showers
0/6 °C 9/20 °C
Fri
fair
1/9 °C 9/24 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 2050 m -9/-3 °C -7/3 °C -3/2 °C -3/3 °C -1/5 °C 0/6 °C 1/9 °C
Base 740 m 0/10 °C -3/16 °C 2/16 °C 3/16 °C 9/18 °C 9/20 °C 9/24 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2650 m Base 2000 m
Sat
snow showers
-11/-8 °C -8/-4 °C
Sun
sunny
-9/-2 °C -6/2 °C
Mon
snow showers
-5/-3 °C -2/1 °C
Tue
cloudy
-5/-2 °C -2/2 °C
Wed
snowfall
-3/0 °C 0/4 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/1 °C 1/5 °C
Fri
fair
-1/4 °C 2/8 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
snow showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
snowfall
Thu
snow showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 2650 m -11/-8 °C -9/-2 °C -5/-3 °C -5/-2 °C -3/0 °C -2/1 °C -1/4 °C
Base 2000 m -8/-4 °C -6/2 °C -2/1 °C -2/2 °C 0/4 °C 1/5 °C 2/8 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1500 m Base 1200 m
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sun
sunny
-3/10 °C -3/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
2/12 °C 2/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
4/13 °C 4/15 °C
Wed
rain showers
7/13 °C 7/15 °C
Thu
rain showers
9/16 °C 9/18 °C
Fri
fair
9/19 °C 9/21 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain showers
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1500 m -1/2 °C -3/10 °C 2/12 °C 4/13 °C 7/13 °C 9/16 °C 9/19 °C
Base 1200 m -1/2 °C -3/12 °C 2/14 °C 4/15 °C 7/15 °C 9/18 °C 9/21 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1230 m Base 730 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/10 °C
Sun
sunny
-6/12 °C -3/16 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/12 °C 2/16 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/12 °C 3/16 °C
Wed
rain
6/14 °C 9/18 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/16 °C 9/20 °C
Fri
fair
6/20 °C 9/24 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1230 m -3/2 °C -6/12 °C -1/12 °C 0/12 °C 6/14 °C 6/16 °C 6/20 °C
Base 730 m 0/10 °C -3/16 °C 2/16 °C 3/16 °C 9/18 °C 9/20 °C 9/24 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1350 m Base 980 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/8 °C
Sun
sunny
-6/12 °C -4/14 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/12 °C 1/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/12 °C 2/14 °C
Wed
rain
6/14 °C 8/16 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/16 °C 8/18 °C
Fri
fair
6/20 °C 8/22 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1350 m -3/2 °C -6/12 °C -1/12 °C 0/12 °C 6/14 °C 6/16 °C 6/20 °C
Base 980 m -1/8 °C -4/14 °C 1/14 °C 2/14 °C 8/16 °C 8/18 °C 8/22 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1363 m Base 1140 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -2/7 °C
Sun
sunny
-6/12 °C -5/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/12 °C 0/13 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/12 °C 1/13 °C
Wed
rain
6/14 °C 7/15 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/16 °C 7/17 °C
Fri
fair
6/20 °C 7/21 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1363 m -3/2 °C -6/12 °C -1/12 °C 0/12 °C 6/14 °C 6/16 °C 6/20 °C
Base 1140 m -2/7 °C -5/13 °C 0/13 °C 1/13 °C 7/15 °C 7/17 °C 7/21 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1102 m Base 1030 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/9 °C
Sun
sunny
-5/12 °C -3/14 °C
Mon
rain
0/12 °C 2/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/13 °C 2/15 °C
Wed
rain
5/15 °C 7/17 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/18 °C 8/20 °C
Fri
fair
7/20 °C 9/22 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1102 m -3/2 °C -5/12 °C 0/12 °C 0/13 °C 5/15 °C 6/18 °C 7/20 °C
Base 1030 m -1/9 °C -3/14 °C 2/14 °C 2/15 °C 7/17 °C 8/20 °C 9/22 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1217 m Base 1167 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -2/7 °C
Sun
sunny
-6/12 °C -5/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/12 °C 0/13 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/12 °C 1/13 °C
Wed
rain
6/14 °C 7/15 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/16 °C 7/17 °C
Fri
fair
6/20 °C 7/21 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1217 m -3/2 °C -6/12 °C -1/12 °C 0/12 °C 6/14 °C 6/16 °C 6/20 °C
Base 1167 m -2/7 °C -5/13 °C 0/13 °C 1/13 °C 7/15 °C 7/17 °C 7/21 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1289 m Base 1222 m
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
sunny
-6/12 °C -5/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/12 °C 0/12 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/12 °C 1/12 °C
Wed
rain
6/14 °C 7/14 °C
Thu
rain showers
6/16 °C 7/16 °C
Fri
fair
6/20 °C 7/20 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1289 m -3/2 °C -6/12 °C -1/12 °C 0/12 °C 6/14 °C 6/16 °C 6/20 °C
Base 1222 m -2/2 °C -5/12 °C 0/12 °C 1/12 °C 7/14 °C 7/16 °C 7/20 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1042 m Base 905 m
Sat
rain showers
-1/9 °C -1/10 °C
Sun
sunny
-3/14 °C -3/15 °C
Mon
rain
2/14 °C 2/15 °C
Tue
cloudy
2/15 °C 2/16 °C
Wed
rain
7/17 °C 7/18 °C
Thu
rain showers
8/20 °C 8/21 °C
Fri
fair
9/22 °C 9/23 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
rain showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1042 m -1/9 °C -3/14 °C 2/14 °C 2/15 °C 7/17 °C 8/20 °C 9/22 °C
Base 905 m -1/10 °C -3/15 °C 2/15 °C 2/16 °C 7/18 °C 8/21 °C 9/23 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1265 m Base 1235 m
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sun
sunny
-3/12 °C -3/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
2/14 °C 2/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
4/15 °C 4/15 °C
Wed
rain showers
7/15 °C 7/15 °C
Thu
rain showers
9/18 °C 9/18 °C
Fri
fair
9/21 °C 9/21 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain showers
Thu
rain showers
Fri
fair
Mountain 1265 m -1/2 °C -3/12 °C 2/14 °C 4/15 °C 7/15 °C 9/18 °C 9/21 °C
Base 1235 m -1/2 °C -3/12 °C 2/14 °C 4/15 °C 7/15 °C 9/18 °C 9/21 °C
1-14 out of 14 ski resorts