Ski weather Hungary
Weather forecast in Hungary (Magyarország) for 14 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Hungary (Magyarország) for 7 days
Weather Hungary
Prevailing weather conditions in Hungary (Magyarország) for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in Hungary (Magyarország) for 14 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Hungary
- Hungary – limit to
Counties:
Areas:
Mountain ranges:
1-14 out of 14 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 509 m | Base 333 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/13 °C | 2/14 °C |
Thu | 4/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
Fri | 8/16 °C | 9/17 °C |
Sat | 8/9 °C | 9/10 °C |
Sun | 7/8 °C | 8/9 °C |
Mon | 7/10 °C | 8/11 °C |
Tue | 8/17 °C | 9/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 509 m | 1/13 °C | 4/16 °C | 8/16 °C | 8/9 °C | 7/8 °C | 7/10 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Base 333 m | 2/14 °C | 5/17 °C | 9/17 °C | 9/10 °C | 8/9 °C | 8/11 °C | 9/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 487 m | Base 320 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/13 °C | 6/15 °C |
Thu | 2/17 °C | 3/19 °C |
Fri | 6/17 °C | 7/19 °C |
Sat | 10/17 °C | 11/19 °C |
Sun | 9/13 °C | 10/15 °C |
Mon | 9/12 °C | 10/14 °C |
Tue | 9/11 °C | 10/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 487 m | 5/13 °C | 2/17 °C | 6/17 °C | 10/17 °C | 9/13 °C | 9/12 °C | 9/11 °C |
| Base 320 m | 6/15 °C | 3/19 °C | 7/19 °C | 11/19 °C | 10/15 °C | 10/14 °C | 10/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 822 m | Base 674 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -3/8 °C | -2/9 °C |
Thu | -1/12 °C | 0/13 °C |
Fri | 3/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sat | 4/7 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 3/6 °C | 4/7 °C |
Mon | 2/14 °C | 3/15 °C |
Tue | 3/12 °C | 4/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 822 m | -3/8 °C | -1/12 °C | 3/10 °C | 4/7 °C | 3/6 °C | 2/14 °C | 3/12 °C |
| Base 674 m | -2/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 4/11 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/7 °C | 3/15 °C | 4/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1015 m | Base 770 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/11 °C | 3/13 °C |
Thu | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
Fri | 6/12 °C | 6/14 °C |
Sat | 8/12 °C | 8/14 °C |
Sun | 7/9 °C | 7/11 °C |
Mon | 5/13 °C | 5/15 °C |
Tue | 8/11 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1015 m | 3/11 °C | 3/13 °C | 6/12 °C | 8/12 °C | 7/9 °C | 5/13 °C | 8/11 °C |
| Base 770 m | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C | 6/14 °C | 8/14 °C | 7/11 °C | 5/15 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 850 m | Base 750 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C |
Thu | 2/16 °C | 2/17 °C |
Fri | 6/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
Sat | 6/9 °C | 6/10 °C |
Sun | 5/6 °C | 5/7 °C |
Mon | 6/14 °C | 6/15 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 850 m | 0/13 °C | 2/16 °C | 6/15 °C | 6/9 °C | 5/6 °C | 6/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 750 m | 0/14 °C | 2/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 6/10 °C | 5/7 °C | 6/15 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 935 m | Base 770 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Thu | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
Fri | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Sat | 8/14 °C | 8/14 °C |
Sun | 7/11 °C | 7/11 °C |
Mon | 5/15 °C | 5/15 °C |
Tue | 8/13 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 935 m | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C | 6/14 °C | 8/14 °C | 7/11 °C | 5/15 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Base 770 m | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C | 6/14 °C | 8/14 °C | 7/11 °C | 5/15 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 680 m | Base 510 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/13 °C | 2/14 °C |
Thu | 5/16 °C | 6/17 °C |
Fri | 8/15 °C | 9/16 °C |
Sat | 8/11 °C | 9/12 °C |
Sun | 5/7 °C | 6/8 °C |
Mon | 5/13 °C | 6/14 °C |
Tue | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 680 m | 1/13 °C | 5/16 °C | 8/15 °C | 8/11 °C | 5/7 °C | 5/13 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Base 510 m | 2/14 °C | 6/17 °C | 9/16 °C | 9/12 °C | 6/8 °C | 6/14 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 360 m | Base 240 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/15 °C | 3/16 °C |
Thu | 7/18 °C | 7/19 °C |
Fri | 10/17 °C | 10/18 °C |
Sat | 10/13 °C | 10/14 °C |
Sun | 7/9 °C | 7/10 °C |
Mon | 7/15 °C | 7/16 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 7/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 360 m | 3/15 °C | 7/18 °C | 10/17 °C | 10/13 °C | 7/9 °C | 7/15 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 240 m | 3/16 °C | 7/19 °C | 10/18 °C | 10/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 7/16 °C | 7/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 393 m | Base 365 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/15 °C | 5/15 °C |
Thu | 5/17 °C | 5/17 °C |
Fri | 8/16 °C | 8/16 °C |
Sat | 10/16 °C | 10/16 °C |
Sun | 9/13 °C | 9/13 °C |
Mon | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
Tue | 10/15 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 393 m | 5/15 °C | 5/17 °C | 8/16 °C | 10/16 °C | 9/13 °C | 7/17 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Base 365 m | 5/15 °C | 5/17 °C | 8/16 °C | 10/16 °C | 9/13 °C | 7/17 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 510 m | Base 380 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/13 °C | 2/14 °C |
Thu | 3/18 °C | 4/19 °C |
Fri | 8/19 °C | 9/20 °C |
Sat | 8/16 °C | 9/17 °C |
Sun | 7/9 °C | 8/10 °C |
Mon | 7/12 °C | 8/13 °C |
Tue | 8/18 °C | 9/19 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 510 m | 1/13 °C | 3/18 °C | 8/19 °C | 8/16 °C | 7/9 °C | 7/12 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Base 380 m | 2/14 °C | 4/19 °C | 9/20 °C | 9/17 °C | 8/10 °C | 8/13 °C | 9/19 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 485 m | Base 380 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/14 °C | 5/15 °C |
Thu | 4/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
Fri | 7/15 °C | 8/16 °C |
Sat | 9/15 °C | 10/16 °C |
Sun | 8/12 °C | 9/13 °C |
Mon | 6/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
Tue | 9/14 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 485 m | 4/14 °C | 4/16 °C | 7/15 °C | 9/15 °C | 8/12 °C | 6/16 °C | 9/14 °C |
| Base 380 m | 5/15 °C | 5/17 °C | 8/16 °C | 10/16 °C | 9/13 °C | 7/17 °C | 10/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 166 m | Base 114 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
Thu | 5/20 °C | 5/20 °C |
Fri | 10/21 °C | 10/21 °C |
Sat | 10/18 °C | 10/18 °C |
Sun | 9/11 °C | 9/11 °C |
Mon | 9/14 °C | 9/14 °C |
Tue | 10/20 °C | 10/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 166 m | 3/15 °C | 5/20 °C | 10/21 °C | 10/18 °C | 9/11 °C | 9/14 °C | 10/20 °C |
| Base 114 m | 3/15 °C | 5/20 °C | 10/21 °C | 10/18 °C | 9/11 °C | 9/14 °C | 10/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 477 m | Base 400 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/14 °C | 3/15 °C |
Thu | 6/17 °C | 7/18 °C |
Fri | 9/16 °C | 10/17 °C |
Sat | 9/12 °C | 10/13 °C |
Sun | 6/8 °C | 7/9 °C |
Mon | 6/14 °C | 7/15 °C |
Tue | 6/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 477 m | 2/14 °C | 6/17 °C | 9/16 °C | 9/12 °C | 6/8 °C | 6/14 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Base 400 m | 3/15 °C | 7/18 °C | 10/17 °C | 10/13 °C | 7/9 °C | 7/15 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 145 m | Base 130 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/17 °C | 3/17 °C |
Thu | 5/20 °C | 5/20 °C |
Fri | 9/19 °C | 9/19 °C |
Sat | 9/13 °C | 9/13 °C |
Sun | 8/10 °C | 8/10 °C |
Mon | 9/18 °C | 9/18 °C |
Tue | 8/20 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 145 m | 3/17 °C | 5/20 °C | 9/19 °C | 9/13 °C | 8/10 °C | 9/18 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Base 130 m | 3/17 °C | 5/20 °C | 9/19 °C | 9/13 °C | 8/10 °C | 9/18 °C | 8/20 °C |
1-14 out of 14 ski resorts




