Ski weather Hochschwarzwald

Weather forecast in the Hochschwarzwald (High Black Forest) for 23 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Hochschwarzwald (High Black Forest) for 7 days


Weather Hochschwarzwald

Prevailing weather conditions in the Hochschwarzwald (High Black Forest) for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Hochschwarzwald (High Black Forest) for 23 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Hochschwarzwald

1-23 out of 23 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1450 m Base 950 m
Tue
sunny
-5/2 °C -2/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
-1/3 °C 2/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/1 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/1 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
snowfall
-1/2 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
fair
1/6 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snowfall
Mon
fair
Mountain 1450 m -5/2 °C -1/3 °C -3/1 °C -3/1 °C -3/2 °C -1/2 °C 1/6 °C
Base 950 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1400 m Base 1000 m
Tue
sunny
-5/3 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
-1/4 °C 1/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
snowfall
-1/2 °C 1/9 °C
Mon
fair
1/7 °C 3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snowfall
Mon
fair
Mountain 1400 m -5/3 °C -1/4 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -1/2 °C 1/7 °C
Base 1000 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1243 m Base 980 m
Tue
sunny
-4/3 °C -2/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
0/4 °C 2/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
snowfall
0/2 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
fair
2/7 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snowfall
Mon
fair
Mountain 1243 m -4/3 °C 0/4 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C 0/2 °C 2/7 °C
Base 980 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/2 °C 0/2 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1026 m Base 662 m
Tue
sunny
-3/5 °C -2/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/6 °C 2/8 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/6 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/6 °C
Sat
sleet
-1/5 °C 0/7 °C
Sun
rain
1/8 °C 2/10 °C
Mon
fair
3/9 °C 4/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 1026 m -3/5 °C 1/6 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/5 °C 1/8 °C 3/9 °C
Base 662 m -2/7 °C 2/8 °C 0/6 °C 0/6 °C 0/7 °C 2/10 °C 4/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1220 m Base 850 m
Tue
sunny
-4/3 °C -2/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
0/4 °C 2/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
sleet
0/6 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
fair
2/7 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1220 m -4/3 °C 0/4 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C 0/6 °C 2/7 °C
Base 850 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1190 m Base 971 m
Tue
sunny
-4/4 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
0/5 °C 1/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
sleet
0/7 °C 1/9 °C
Mon
fair
2/8 °C 3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1190 m -4/4 °C 0/5 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C 0/7 °C 2/8 °C
Base 971 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1160 m Base 1000 m
Tue
sunny
-3/4 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/5 °C 1/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
sleet
1/7 °C 1/9 °C
Mon
fair
3/8 °C 3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1160 m -3/4 °C 1/5 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C 1/7 °C 3/8 °C
Base 1000 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1153 m Base 1025 m
Tue
sunny
-4/4 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
0/5 °C 1/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
sleet
0/7 °C 1/9 °C
Mon
fair
2/8 °C 3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1153 m -4/4 °C 0/5 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C 0/7 °C 2/8 °C
Base 1025 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1060 m Base 940 m
Tue
sunny
-1/7 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
0/2 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
rain
1/10 °C 2/11 °C
Mon
fair
2/12 °C 3/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 1060 m -1/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/2 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C 1/10 °C 2/12 °C
Base 940 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/2 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 980 m Base 918 m
Tue
sunny
-2/6 °C -2/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/7 °C 2/7 °C
Thu
sleet
0/5 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
sleet
0/6 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
rain
2/9 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
fair
4/10 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sleet
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 980 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/2 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C
Base 918 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1018 m Base 947 m
Tue
sunny
-1/7 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
0/2 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
rain
1/10 °C 2/11 °C
Mon
fair
2/12 °C 3/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 1018 m -1/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/2 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C 1/10 °C 2/12 °C
Base 947 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/2 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 992 m Base 818 m
Tue
fair
0/8 °C 1/11 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/10 °C 3/11 °C
Thu
sleet
1/7 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
sleet
1/6 °C 4/7 °C
Sat
sleet
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
rain showers
2/11 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
fair
3/13 °C 3/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sleet
Fri
sleet
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 992 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C
Base 818 m 1/11 °C 3/11 °C 1/8 °C 4/7 °C 2/10 °C 2/12 °C 3/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1159 m Base 1029 m
Tue
sunny
-3/5 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/6 °C 1/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
sleet
1/8 °C 1/9 °C
Mon
fair
3/9 °C 3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1159 m -3/5 °C 1/6 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C 1/8 °C 3/9 °C
Base 1029 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1194 m Base 1108 m
Tue
sunny
-3/4 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/5 °C 1/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sun
sleet
1/7 °C 1/9 °C
Mon
fair
3/8 °C 3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1194 m -3/4 °C 1/5 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C 1/7 °C 3/8 °C
Base 1108 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 879 m Base 796 m
Tue
sunny
-2/6 °C -2/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/7 °C 2/7 °C
Thu
sleet
0/5 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
sleet
0/5 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
sleet
0/6 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
rain
2/9 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
fair
4/10 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sleet
Fri
sleet
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 879 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C
Base 796 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 969 m Base 897 m
Tue
sunny
-3/6 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/7 °C 1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sat
sleet
-1/6 °C 1/8 °C
Sun
rain
1/9 °C 1/10 °C
Mon
fair
3/10 °C 3/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 969 m -3/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/9 °C 3/10 °C
Base 897 m 0/8 °C 1/10 °C 1/8 °C 1/2 °C 1/8 °C 1/10 °C 3/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 910 m Base 870 m
Tue
sunny
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Thu
sleet
1/7 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
sleet
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
rain
2/11 °C 2/11 °C
Mon
fair
3/13 °C 3/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sleet
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 910 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/2 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C
Base 870 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 990 m Base 947 m
Tue
sunny
0/7 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sat
sleet
1/8 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
rain
2/10 °C 2/11 °C
Mon
fair
3/12 °C 3/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 990 m 0/7 °C 2/9 °C 1/2 °C 1/2 °C 1/8 °C 2/10 °C 3/12 °C
Base 947 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/2 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1026 m Base 1012 m
Tue
sunny
-1/7 °C -1/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sat
sleet
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
rain
1/10 °C 1/10 °C
Mon
fair
2/12 °C 2/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 1026 m -1/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/2 °C 1/2 °C 0/8 °C 1/10 °C 2/12 °C
Base 1012 m -1/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/2 °C 1/2 °C 0/8 °C 1/10 °C 2/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1063 m Base 960 m
Tue
sunny
-1/6 °C 0/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/8 °C 2/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/6 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
0/2 °C 1/8 °C
Sun
rain
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Mon
fair
2/11 °C 3/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 1063 m -1/6 °C 1/8 °C 1/2 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C
Base 960 m 0/7 °C 2/9 °C 1/6 °C 1/2 °C 1/8 °C 2/10 °C 3/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 828 m Base 788 m
Tue
sunny
0/9 °C 0/9 °C
Wed
cloudy
1/11 °C 1/11 °C
Thu
fair
1/9 °C 4/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
1/7 °C 1/7 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
rain
1/11 °C 1/11 °C
Mon
rain showers
3/13 °C 3/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 828 m 0/9 °C 1/11 °C 1/9 °C 1/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/11 °C 3/13 °C
Base 788 m 0/9 °C 1/11 °C 4/9 °C 1/7 °C 1/9 °C 1/11 °C 3/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 957 m Base 930 m
Tue
sunny
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/10 °C 2/10 °C
Thu
sleet
1/7 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
sleet
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
rain
2/11 °C 2/11 °C
Mon
fair
3/13 °C 3/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sleet
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 957 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/2 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C
Base 930 m 0/8 °C 2/10 °C 1/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 3/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 855 m Base 820 m
Tue
sunny
-2/6 °C -2/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
2/7 °C 2/7 °C
Thu
sleet
0/5 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
sleet
0/5 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
sleet
0/6 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
rain
2/9 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
fair
4/10 °C 4/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sleet
Fri
sleet
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Mountain 855 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C
Base 820 m -2/6 °C 2/7 °C 0/5 °C 0/5 °C 0/6 °C 2/9 °C 4/10 °C
1-23 out of 23 ski resorts