Ždiar
4.0 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1155 m | Base 895 m |
|---|---|---|
Sat | 4/9 °C | 5/11 °C |
Sun | 2/8 °C | 3/10 °C |
Mon | 3/10 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 1/16 °C | 2/18 °C |
Wed | 3/16 °C | 4/18 °C |
Thu | 5/15 °C | 6/17 °C |
Fri | 4/15 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri |
| Mountain 1155 m | 4/9 °C | 2/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/16 °C | 3/16 °C | 5/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 895 m | 5/11 °C | 3/10 °C | 4/12 °C | 2/18 °C | 4/18 °C | 6/17 °C | 5/17 °C |
3.3 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1129 m | Base 980 m |
|---|---|---|
Sat | 4/9 °C | 5/10 °C |
Sun | 2/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Mon | 3/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Tue | 1/16 °C | 2/17 °C |
Wed | 3/16 °C | 4/17 °C |
Thu | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
Fri | 4/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri |
| Mountain 1129 m | 4/9 °C | 2/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/16 °C | 3/16 °C | 5/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 980 m | 5/10 °C | 3/9 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/17 °C | 4/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
4.0 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1009 m | Base 885 m |
|---|---|---|
Sat | 4/10 °C | 5/11 °C |
Sun | 2/9 °C | 3/10 °C |
Mon | 3/11 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 1/17 °C | 2/18 °C |
Wed | 3/17 °C | 4/18 °C |
Thu | 5/16 °C | 6/17 °C |
Fri | 4/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri |
| Mountain 1009 m | 4/10 °C | 2/9 °C | 3/11 °C | 1/17 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Base 885 m | 5/11 °C | 3/10 °C | 4/12 °C | 2/18 °C | 4/18 °C | 6/17 °C | 5/17 °C |
6.0 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1050 m | Base 914 m |
|---|---|---|
Sat | 4/9 °C | 5/10 °C |
Sun | 2/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Mon | 3/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Tue | 1/16 °C | 2/17 °C |
Wed | 3/16 °C | 4/17 °C |
Thu | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
Fri | 4/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri |
| Mountain 1050 m | 4/9 °C | 2/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/16 °C | 3/16 °C | 5/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 914 m | 5/10 °C | 3/9 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/17 °C | 4/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1081 m | Base 961 m |
|---|---|---|
Sat | 4/9 °C | 5/10 °C |
Sun | 2/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Mon | 3/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Tue | 1/16 °C | 2/17 °C |
Wed | 3/16 °C | 4/17 °C |
Thu | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
Fri | 4/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri |
| Mountain 1081 m | 4/9 °C | 2/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/16 °C | 3/16 °C | 5/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 961 m | 5/10 °C | 3/9 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/17 °C | 4/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 965 m | Base 905 m |
|---|---|---|
Sat | 5/10 °C | 5/11 °C |
Sun | 3/9 °C | 3/10 °C |
Mon | 4/11 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 2/17 °C | 2/18 °C |
Wed | 4/17 °C | 4/18 °C |
Thu | 6/16 °C | 6/17 °C |
Fri | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri |
| Mountain 965 m | 5/10 °C | 3/9 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/17 °C | 4/17 °C | 6/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 905 m | 5/11 °C | 3/10 °C | 4/12 °C | 2/18 °C | 4/18 °C | 6/17 °C | 5/17 °C |
Weather around Ždiar
Skiresort.info publishes the 7-day weather for Ždiar for skiing in cooperation with www.wetter.net.
Feedback for the Skiresort.info Team? Please use this form
Tips for the ski holiday