Ski weather Prešov (Prešovský kraj)

Weather forecast in the Prešov Region for 27 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Prešov Region for 7 days


Weather Prešov (Prešovský kraj)

Prevailing weather conditions in the Prešov Region for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Prešov Region for 27 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Sun 05-10
Mon 05-11
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun
05-10
Mon
05-11
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Prešov (Prešovský kraj)

1-27 out of 27 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2190 m Base 888 m
Sun
sunny
0/4 °C 2/20 °C
Mon
snow showers
1/4 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
snowfall
-7/2 °C 2/10 °C
Wed
fair
-7/-3 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
fair
-3/0 °C 0/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
-2/1 °C 2/16 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
snow showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Mountain 2190 m 0/4 °C 1/4 °C -7/2 °C -7/-3 °C -3/0 °C -2/1 °C -1/2 °C
Base 888 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1840 m Base 1351 m
Sun
sunny
1/6 °C 3/9 °C
Mon
cloudy
2/6 °C 4/9 °C
Tue
snowfall
-6/2 °C -4/2 °C
Wed
fair
-6/-1 °C -4/2 °C
Thu
fair
-2/2 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
0/5 °C 2/8 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
cloudy
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Mountain 1840 m 1/6 °C 2/6 °C -6/2 °C -6/-1 °C -2/2 °C -1/2 °C 0/5 °C
Base 1351 m 3/9 °C 4/9 °C -4/2 °C -4/2 °C 0/5 °C 1/6 °C 2/8 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1155 m Base 895 m
Sun
sunny
1/18 °C 2/20 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
sleet
1/8 °C 2/10 °C
Wed
fair
-4/12 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
fair
-1/15 °C 0/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/14 °C 2/16 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/11 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1155 m 1/18 °C 5/13 °C 1/8 °C -4/12 °C -1/15 °C 1/14 °C 4/11 °C
Base 895 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1068 m Base 635 m
Sun
sunny
2/17 °C 3/19 °C
Mon
fair
5/15 °C 6/17 °C
Tue
rain
4/8 °C 5/10 °C
Wed
fair
-1/11 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
sunny
0/14 °C 1/16 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/15 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1068 m 2/17 °C 5/15 °C 4/8 °C -1/11 °C 0/14 °C 2/15 °C 5/13 °C
Base 635 m 3/19 °C 6/17 °C 5/10 °C 0/13 °C 1/16 °C 3/17 °C 6/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1129 m Base 980 m
Sun
sunny
1/18 °C 2/19 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
sleet
1/8 °C 2/9 °C
Wed
fair
-4/12 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
fair
-1/15 °C 0/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/14 °C 2/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/11 °C 5/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1129 m 1/18 °C 5/13 °C 1/8 °C -4/12 °C -1/15 °C 1/14 °C 4/11 °C
Base 980 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1272 m Base 1014 m
Sun
sunny
0/17 °C 2/19 °C
Mon
rain showers
4/12 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
snowfall
0/2 °C 2/9 °C
Wed
fair
-5/11 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
fair
-2/14 °C 0/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
0/13 °C 2/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
3/10 °C 5/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1272 m 0/17 °C 4/12 °C 0/2 °C -5/11 °C -2/14 °C 0/13 °C 3/10 °C
Base 1014 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1081 m Base 961 m
Sun
sunny
1/18 °C 2/19 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
rain
1/8 °C 2/9 °C
Wed
fair
-4/12 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
fair
-1/15 °C 0/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/14 °C 2/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/11 °C 5/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1081 m 1/18 °C 5/13 °C 1/8 °C -4/12 °C -1/15 °C 1/14 °C 4/11 °C
Base 961 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1006 m Base 660 m
Sun
sunny
2/17 °C 3/19 °C
Mon
fair
5/15 °C 6/17 °C
Tue
rain
4/8 °C 5/10 °C
Wed
fair
-1/11 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
sunny
0/14 °C 1/16 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/15 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1006 m 2/17 °C 5/15 °C 4/8 °C -1/11 °C 0/14 °C 2/15 °C 5/13 °C
Base 660 m 3/19 °C 6/17 °C 5/10 °C 0/13 °C 1/16 °C 3/17 °C 6/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 876 m Base 634 m
Sun
sunny
2/20 °C 3/22 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/15 °C 7/17 °C
Tue
rain
2/10 °C 3/12 °C
Wed
fair
-3/14 °C -2/16 °C
Thu
fair
0/17 °C 1/19 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/16 °C 3/18 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 876 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C
Base 634 m 3/22 °C 7/17 °C 3/12 °C -2/16 °C 1/19 °C 3/18 °C 6/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 911 m Base 671 m
Sun
sunny
2/20 °C 3/21 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/15 °C 7/16 °C
Tue
rain
2/10 °C 3/11 °C
Wed
fair
-3/14 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
fair
0/17 °C 1/18 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/16 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 911 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C
Base 671 m 3/21 °C 7/16 °C 3/11 °C -2/15 °C 1/18 °C 3/17 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1180 m Base 820 m
Sun
sunny
2/17 °C 3/17 °C
Mon
fair
5/15 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
rain
4/8 °C 5/8 °C
Wed
fair
-1/11 °C 0/11 °C
Thu
sunny
0/14 °C 1/14 °C
Fri
rain showers
2/15 °C 3/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1180 m 2/17 °C 5/15 °C 4/8 °C -1/11 °C 0/14 °C 2/15 °C 5/13 °C
Base 820 m 3/17 °C 6/15 °C 5/8 °C 0/11 °C 1/14 °C 3/15 °C 6/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 803 m Base 630 m
Sun
sunny
3/20 °C 3/21 °C
Mon
rain showers
7/15 °C 7/16 °C
Tue
rain
3/10 °C 3/11 °C
Wed
fair
-2/14 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
fair
1/17 °C 1/18 °C
Fri
cloudy
3/16 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
6/13 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 803 m 3/20 °C 7/15 °C 3/10 °C -2/14 °C 1/17 °C 3/16 °C 6/13 °C
Base 630 m 3/21 °C 7/16 °C 3/11 °C -2/15 °C 1/18 °C 3/17 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 960 m Base 800 m
Sun
sunny
2/19 °C 3/20 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/14 °C 7/15 °C
Tue
rain
2/9 °C 3/10 °C
Wed
fair
-3/13 °C -2/14 °C
Thu
fair
0/16 °C 1/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/15 °C 3/16 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/12 °C 6/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 960 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C
Base 800 m 3/20 °C 7/15 °C 3/10 °C -2/14 °C 1/17 °C 3/16 °C 6/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1150 m Base 1025 m
Sun
sunny
1/18 °C 1/19 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/13 °C 5/14 °C
Tue
sleet
1/8 °C 1/9 °C
Wed
fair
-4/12 °C -4/13 °C
Thu
fair
-1/15 °C -1/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/14 °C 1/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/11 °C 4/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1150 m 1/18 °C 5/13 °C 1/8 °C -4/12 °C -1/15 °C 1/14 °C 4/11 °C
Base 1025 m 1/19 °C 5/14 °C 1/9 °C -4/13 °C -1/16 °C 1/15 °C 4/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 916 m Base 777 m
Sun
sunny
1/19 °C 3/21 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/14 °C 7/16 °C
Tue
rain
1/9 °C 3/11 °C
Wed
fair
-4/13 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
fair
-1/16 °C 1/18 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/15 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/12 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 916 m 1/19 °C 5/14 °C 1/9 °C -4/13 °C -1/16 °C 1/15 °C 4/12 °C
Base 777 m 3/21 °C 7/16 °C 3/11 °C -2/15 °C 1/18 °C 3/17 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 720 m Base 520 m
Sun
sunny
3/18 °C 4/19 °C
Mon
fair
6/16 °C 7/17 °C
Tue
rain
5/9 °C 6/10 °C
Wed
fair
0/12 °C 1/13 °C
Thu
sunny
1/15 °C 2/16 °C
Fri
rain showers
3/16 °C 4/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
6/14 °C 7/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 720 m 3/18 °C 6/16 °C 5/9 °C 0/12 °C 1/15 °C 3/16 °C 6/14 °C
Base 520 m 4/19 °C 7/17 °C 6/10 °C 1/13 °C 2/16 °C 4/17 °C 7/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 780 m Base 675 m
Sun
sunny
3/20 °C 3/21 °C
Mon
rain showers
7/15 °C 7/16 °C
Tue
rain
3/10 °C 3/11 °C
Wed
fair
-2/14 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
fair
1/17 °C 1/18 °C
Fri
cloudy
3/16 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
6/13 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 780 m 3/20 °C 7/15 °C 3/10 °C -2/14 °C 1/17 °C 3/16 °C 6/13 °C
Base 675 m 3/21 °C 7/16 °C 3/11 °C -2/15 °C 1/18 °C 3/17 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1009 m Base 885 m
Sun
sunny
1/19 °C 2/20 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/14 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
rain
1/9 °C 2/10 °C
Wed
fair
-4/13 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
fair
-1/16 °C 0/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/15 °C 2/16 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/12 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1009 m 1/19 °C 5/14 °C 1/9 °C -4/13 °C -1/16 °C 1/15 °C 4/12 °C
Base 885 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1135 m Base 1014 m
Sun
sunny
1/17 °C 2/19 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/12 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
sleet
1/7 °C 2/9 °C
Wed
fair
-4/11 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
fair
-1/14 °C 0/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/13 °C 2/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/10 °C 5/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1135 m 1/17 °C 5/12 °C 1/7 °C -4/11 °C -1/14 °C 1/13 °C 4/10 °C
Base 1014 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1050 m Base 914 m
Sun
sunny
1/18 °C 2/19 °C
Mon
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Tue
rain
1/8 °C 2/9 °C
Wed
fair
-4/12 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
fair
-1/15 °C 0/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
1/14 °C 2/15 °C
Sat
rain showers
4/11 °C 5/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 1050 m 1/18 °C 5/13 °C 1/8 °C -4/12 °C -1/15 °C 1/14 °C 4/11 °C
Base 914 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 981 m Base 880 m
Sun
sunny
2/19 °C 2/20 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/14 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
rain
2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Wed
fair
-3/13 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
fair
0/16 °C 0/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/15 °C 2/16 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 981 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C
Base 880 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 648 m Base 458 m
Sun
sunny
3/19 °C 4/20 °C
Mon
fair
6/17 °C 7/18 °C
Tue
rain
5/10 °C 6/11 °C
Wed
fair
0/13 °C 1/14 °C
Thu
sunny
1/16 °C 2/17 °C
Fri
rain showers
3/17 °C 4/18 °C
Sat
rain showers
6/15 °C 7/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 648 m 3/19 °C 6/17 °C 5/10 °C 0/13 °C 1/16 °C 3/17 °C 6/15 °C
Base 458 m 4/20 °C 7/18 °C 6/11 °C 1/14 °C 2/17 °C 4/18 °C 7/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 924 m Base 874 m
Sun
sunny
2/19 °C 2/20 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/14 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
rain
2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Wed
fair
-3/13 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
fair
0/16 °C 0/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/15 °C 2/16 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 924 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C
Base 874 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 965 m Base 905 m
Sun
sunny
2/19 °C 2/20 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/14 °C 6/15 °C
Tue
rain
2/9 °C 2/10 °C
Wed
fair
-3/13 °C -3/14 °C
Thu
fair
0/16 °C 0/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/15 °C 2/16 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/12 °C 5/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 965 m 2/19 °C 6/14 °C 2/9 °C -3/13 °C 0/16 °C 2/15 °C 5/12 °C
Base 905 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 856 m Base 746 m
Sun
sunny
2/20 °C 3/21 °C
Mon
rain showers
6/15 °C 7/16 °C
Tue
rain
2/10 °C 3/11 °C
Wed
fair
-3/14 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
fair
0/17 °C 1/18 °C
Fri
cloudy
2/16 °C 3/17 °C
Sat
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 856 m 2/20 °C 6/15 °C 2/10 °C -3/14 °C 0/17 °C 2/16 °C 5/13 °C
Base 746 m 3/21 °C 7/16 °C 3/11 °C -2/15 °C 1/18 °C 3/17 °C 6/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 660 m Base 490 m
Sun
sunny
3/18 °C 4/20 °C
Mon
fair
6/16 °C 7/18 °C
Tue
rain
5/9 °C 6/11 °C
Wed
fair
0/12 °C 1/14 °C
Thu
sunny
1/15 °C 2/17 °C
Fri
rain showers
3/16 °C 4/18 °C
Sat
rain showers
6/14 °C 7/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 660 m 3/18 °C 6/16 °C 5/9 °C 0/12 °C 1/15 °C 3/16 °C 6/14 °C
Base 490 m 4/20 °C 7/18 °C 6/11 °C 1/14 °C 2/17 °C 4/18 °C 7/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 540 m Base 480 m
Sun
sunny
4/19 °C 4/20 °C
Mon
fair
7/17 °C 7/18 °C
Tue
rain
6/10 °C 6/11 °C
Wed
fair
1/13 °C 1/14 °C
Thu
sunny
2/16 °C 2/17 °C
Fri
rain showers
4/17 °C 4/18 °C
Sat
rain showers
7/15 °C 7/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
sunny
Mon
fair
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
sunny
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Mountain 540 m 4/19 °C 7/17 °C 6/10 °C 1/13 °C 2/16 °C 4/17 °C 7/15 °C
Base 480 m 4/20 °C 7/18 °C 6/11 °C 1/14 °C 2/17 °C 4/18 °C 7/16 °C
1-27 out of 27 ski resorts