Ski weather Zakopane
Weather forecast in Zakopane for 10 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Zakopane for 7 days
Weather Zakopane
Prevailing weather conditions in Zakopane for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in Zakopane for 10 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-20 | ![]() |
| Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | Wed 05-20 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Zakopane
- Zakopane – switch to
Mountain range:
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1120 m | Base 859 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 0/11 °C | 1/13 °C |
Fri | 2/10 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 3/6 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 2/3 °C | 3/5 °C |
Mon | 3/12 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 5/12 °C | 6/14 °C |
Wed | 3/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1120 m | 0/11 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/6 °C | 2/3 °C | 3/12 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Base 859 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1987 m | Base 1014 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -4/1 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | -1/2 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sat | 0/2 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 1/5 °C | 4/5 °C |
Mon | 2/5 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 2/5 °C | 7/14 °C |
Wed | 2/6 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1987 m | -4/1 °C | -1/2 °C | 0/2 °C | 1/5 °C | 2/5 °C | 2/5 °C | 2/6 °C |
| Base 1014 m | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/5 °C | 5/14 °C | 7/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 970 m | Base 772 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/12 °C | 2/14 °C |
Fri | 3/11 °C | 4/13 °C |
Sat | 4/7 °C | 5/9 °C |
Sun | 3/4 °C | 4/6 °C |
Mon | 4/13 °C | 5/15 °C |
Tue | 6/13 °C | 7/15 °C |
Wed | 4/15 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 970 m | 1/12 °C | 3/11 °C | 4/7 °C | 3/4 °C | 4/13 °C | 6/13 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 772 m | 2/14 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/9 °C | 4/6 °C | 5/15 °C | 7/15 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 955 m | Base 917 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 0/11 °C | 1/13 °C |
Fri | 2/10 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 3/6 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 2/3 °C | 3/5 °C |
Mon | 3/12 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 5/12 °C | 6/14 °C |
Wed | 3/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 955 m | 0/11 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/6 °C | 2/3 °C | 3/12 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Base 917 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1123 m | Base 1040 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 0/11 °C | 2/14 °C |
Fri | 2/10 °C | 4/13 °C |
Sat | 3/6 °C | 5/9 °C |
Sun | 2/3 °C | 4/6 °C |
Mon | 3/12 °C | 5/15 °C |
Tue | 5/12 °C | 7/15 °C |
Wed | 3/14 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1123 m | 0/11 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/6 °C | 2/3 °C | 3/12 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Base 1040 m | 2/14 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/9 °C | 4/6 °C | 5/15 °C | 7/15 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 899 m | Base 854 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 3/5 °C | 4/5 °C |
Mon | 4/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 6/14 °C | 7/14 °C |
Wed | 4/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 899 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Base 854 m | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/5 °C | 5/14 °C | 7/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 890 m | Base 847 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 3/5 °C | 4/5 °C |
Mon | 4/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 6/14 °C | 7/14 °C |
Wed | 4/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 890 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Base 847 m | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/5 °C | 5/14 °C | 7/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 898 m | Base 867 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/13 °C | 1/13 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 3/5 °C | 3/5 °C |
Mon | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Wed | 4/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 898 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Base 867 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 905 m | Base 890 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/13 °C | 1/13 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 3/5 °C | 3/5 °C |
Mon | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Wed | 4/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 905 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Base 890 m | 1/13 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 848 m | Base 834 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sat | 5/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 4/5 °C | 4/5 °C |
Mon | 5/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 7/14 °C | 7/14 °C |
Wed | 5/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 848 m | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/5 °C | 5/14 °C | 7/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 834 m | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/5 °C | 5/14 °C | 7/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts



