Ski weather Traunstein
Weather forecast in the County of Traunstein for 10 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the County of Traunstein for 7 days
Weather Traunstein
Prevailing weather conditions in the County of Traunstein for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the County of Traunstein for 10 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-20 | ![]() |
| Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | Wed 05-20 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Traunstein
- Traunstein – switch to
Tourism regions:
Mountain ranges:
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1860 m | Base 740 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -1/0 °C | 4/8 °C |
Fri | -3/1 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sat | -3/0 °C | 4/7 °C |
Sun | -2/3 °C | 4/13 °C |
Mon | -3/7 °C | 2/17 °C |
Tue | -1/9 °C | 5/18 °C |
Wed | 2/10 °C | 8/19 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1860 m | -1/0 °C | -3/1 °C | -3/0 °C | -2/3 °C | -3/7 °C | -1/9 °C | 2/10 °C |
| Base 740 m | 4/8 °C | 4/9 °C | 4/7 °C | 4/13 °C | 2/17 °C | 5/18 °C | 8/19 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1417 m | Base 710 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/2 °C | 4/9 °C |
Fri | 1/2 °C | 4/10 °C |
Sat | 1/2 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 1/8 °C | 4/14 °C |
Mon | -1/12 °C | 2/18 °C |
Tue | 2/13 °C | 5/19 °C |
Wed | 5/14 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1417 m | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/8 °C | -1/12 °C | 2/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
| Base 710 m | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/8 °C | 4/14 °C | 2/18 °C | 5/19 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1646 m | Base 586 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/2 °C | 5/8 °C |
Fri | 0/2 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sat | 0/2 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sun | 0/6 °C | 3/14 °C |
Mon | 0/9 °C | 4/17 °C |
Tue | 3/12 °C | 6/18 °C |
Wed | 5/13 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1646 m | 1/2 °C | 0/2 °C | 0/2 °C | 0/6 °C | 0/9 °C | 3/12 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Base 586 m | 5/8 °C | 5/12 °C | 4/9 °C | 3/14 °C | 4/17 °C | 6/18 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 810 m | Base 715 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 5/9 °C | 6/9 °C |
Fri | 4/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 3/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
Mon | 3/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
Wed | 8/17 °C | 9/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 810 m | 5/9 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/16 °C | 3/16 °C | 7/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Base 715 m | 6/9 °C | 5/11 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/16 °C | 4/16 °C | 8/17 °C | 9/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 770 m | Base 690 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 4/8 °C | 4/9 °C |
Fri | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C |
Sat | 4/7 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Mon | 2/17 °C | 2/18 °C |
Tue | 5/18 °C | 5/19 °C |
Wed | 8/19 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 770 m | 4/8 °C | 4/9 °C | 4/7 °C | 4/13 °C | 2/17 °C | 5/18 °C | 8/19 °C |
| Base 690 m | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/8 °C | 4/14 °C | 2/18 °C | 5/19 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 750 m | Base 670 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 5/7 °C | 5/8 °C |
Fri | 5/11 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sun | 3/13 °C | 3/14 °C |
Mon | 4/16 °C | 4/17 °C |
Tue | 6/17 °C | 6/18 °C |
Wed | 8/17 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 750 m | 5/7 °C | 5/11 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/13 °C | 4/16 °C | 6/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Base 670 m | 5/8 °C | 5/12 °C | 4/9 °C | 3/14 °C | 4/17 °C | 6/18 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 750 m | Base 710 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 5/7 °C | 5/7 °C |
Fri | 5/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Mon | 4/16 °C | 4/16 °C |
Tue | 6/17 °C | 6/17 °C |
Wed | 8/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 750 m | 5/7 °C | 5/11 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/13 °C | 4/16 °C | 6/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Base 710 m | 5/7 °C | 5/11 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/13 °C | 4/16 °C | 6/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 785 m | Base 740 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 5/8 °C | 5/9 °C |
Fri | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sat | 4/7 °C | 4/8 °C |
Sun | 3/15 °C | 3/16 °C |
Mon | 3/15 °C | 3/16 °C |
Tue | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
Wed | 8/16 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 785 m | 5/8 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/7 °C | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C | 7/16 °C | 8/16 °C |
| Base 740 m | 5/9 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/16 °C | 3/16 °C | 7/17 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 633 m | Base 587 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C |
Fri | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sun | 4/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
Mon | 2/18 °C | 2/19 °C |
Tue | 5/19 °C | 5/20 °C |
Wed | 8/20 °C | 8/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 633 m | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/8 °C | 4/14 °C | 2/18 °C | 5/19 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Base 587 m | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/9 °C | 4/15 °C | 2/19 °C | 5/20 °C | 8/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 615 m | Base 570 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C |
Fri | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sat | 4/8 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sun | 4/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
Mon | 2/18 °C | 2/19 °C |
Tue | 5/19 °C | 5/20 °C |
Wed | 8/20 °C | 8/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 615 m | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/8 °C | 4/14 °C | 2/18 °C | 5/19 °C | 8/20 °C |
| Base 570 m | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/9 °C | 4/15 °C | 2/19 °C | 5/20 °C | 8/21 °C |
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts




