Ski weather Ticino Alps

Weather forecast in the Ticino Alps for 18 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Ticino Alps for 7 days


Weather Ticino Alps

Prevailing weather conditions in the Ticino Alps for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Ticino Alps for 18 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Ticino Alps

1-18 out of 18 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2869 m Base 1845 m
Wed
fair
-10/-1 °C -2/8 °C
Thu
snow showers
-12/-6 °C -3/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-13/-7 °C -5/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-13/-6 °C -3/2 °C
Sun
fair
-10/-2 °C -4/9 °C
Mon
snow showers
-9/-2 °C 0/9 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/0 °C 1/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
snow showers
Mountain 2869 m -10/-1 °C -12/-6 °C -13/-7 °C -13/-6 °C -10/-2 °C -9/-2 °C -6/0 °C
Base 1845 m -2/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/9 °C 0/9 °C 1/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2500 m Base 1420 m
Wed
fair
-10/1 °C -1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-12/-4 °C -2/9 °C
Fri
snow showers
-13/-5 °C -4/8 °C
Sat
snow showers
-13/-4 °C -2/7 °C
Sun
fair
-10/0 °C -3/11 °C
Mon
snow showers
-9/0 °C 1/11 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/2 °C 2/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
snow showers
Mountain 2500 m -10/1 °C -12/-4 °C -13/-5 °C -13/-4 °C -10/0 °C -9/0 °C -6/2 °C
Base 1420 m -1/10 °C -2/9 °C -4/8 °C -2/7 °C -3/11 °C 1/11 °C 2/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2123 m Base 925 m
Wed
cloudy
-7/6 °C 2/15 °C
Thu
snowfall
-4/0 °C 2/10 °C
Fri
snow showers
-8/0 °C 0/9 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/1 °C 2/10 °C
Sun
fair
-6/4 °C 1/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
-3/6 °C 4/14 °C
Tue
fair
-2/9 °C 5/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 2123 m -7/6 °C -4/0 °C -8/0 °C -5/1 °C -6/4 °C -3/6 °C -2/9 °C
Base 925 m 2/15 °C 2/10 °C 0/9 °C 2/10 °C 1/13 °C 4/14 °C 5/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2331 m Base 1482 m
Wed
fair
-10/3 °C -3/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-5/1 °C -2/8 °C
Fri
snowfall
-8/-1 °C -4/7 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/0 °C -3/7 °C
Sun
fair
-7/4 °C -3/10 °C
Mon
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/11 °C
Tue
rain showers
-3/7 °C 1/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
rain showers
Mountain 2331 m -10/3 °C -5/1 °C -8/-1 °C -6/0 °C -7/4 °C -3/2 °C -3/7 °C
Base 1482 m -3/10 °C -2/8 °C -4/7 °C -3/7 °C -3/10 °C 0/11 °C 1/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2280 m Base 1650 m
Wed
fair
-10/4 °C -1/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-5/2 °C 0/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-8/0 °C -2/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/1 °C 0/2 °C
Sun
fair
-7/5 °C -2/11 °C
Mon
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/12 °C
Tue
fair
-3/8 °C 3/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 2280 m -10/4 °C -5/2 °C -8/0 °C -6/1 °C -7/5 °C -3/2 °C -3/8 °C
Base 1650 m -1/12 °C 0/2 °C -2/2 °C 0/2 °C -2/11 °C 2/12 °C 3/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2250 m Base 1175 m
Wed
fair
-10/4 °C -5/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
-5/2 °C 0/9 °C
Fri
snow showers
-8/0 °C -3/7 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/1 °C -1/8 °C
Sun
fair
-7/5 °C -2/12 °C
Mon
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/13 °C
Tue
cloudy
-3/8 °C 2/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 2250 m -10/4 °C -5/2 °C -8/0 °C -6/1 °C -7/5 °C -3/2 °C -3/8 °C
Base 1175 m -5/11 °C 0/9 °C -3/7 °C -1/8 °C -2/12 °C 2/13 °C 2/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2536 m Base 1820 m
Wed
fair
-10/1 °C -2/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
-12/-4 °C -3/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-13/-5 °C -5/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-13/-4 °C -3/2 °C
Sun
fair
-10/0 °C -4/10 °C
Mon
snow showers
-9/0 °C 0/10 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/2 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
snow showers
Mountain 2536 m -10/1 °C -12/-4 °C -13/-5 °C -13/-4 °C -10/0 °C -9/0 °C -6/2 °C
Base 1820 m -2/9 °C -3/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/10 °C 0/10 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2064 m Base 1513 m
Wed
cloudy
-2/7 °C 5/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 5/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/2 °C 1/8 °C
Sat
cloudy
-3/4 °C 5/13 °C
Sun
fair
-4/8 °C 3/16 °C
Mon
rain showers
0/8 °C 7/16 °C
Tue
fair
1/10 °C 6/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 2064 m -2/7 °C -3/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/4 °C -4/8 °C 0/8 °C 1/10 °C
Base 1513 m 5/12 °C 5/8 °C 1/8 °C 5/13 °C 3/16 °C 7/16 °C 6/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2270 m Base 1750 m
Wed
fair
-5/5 °C -2/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/2 °C -3/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-6/2 °C -5/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -3/2 °C
Sun
fair
-5/5 °C -4/10 °C
Mon
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/10 °C
Tue
rain showers
-1/8 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
rain showers
Mountain 2270 m -5/5 °C -4/2 °C -6/2 °C -5/2 °C -5/5 °C -2/2 °C -1/8 °C
Base 1750 m -2/9 °C -3/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/10 °C 0/10 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2240 m Base 1640 m
Wed
fair
-5/5 °C -2/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/2 °C -3/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-6/2 °C -5/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -3/2 °C
Sun
fair
-5/5 °C -4/10 °C
Mon
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/10 °C
Tue
rain showers
-1/8 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
rain showers
Mountain 2240 m -5/5 °C -4/2 °C -6/2 °C -5/2 °C -5/5 °C -2/2 °C -1/8 °C
Base 1640 m -2/9 °C -3/8 °C -5/2 °C -3/2 °C -4/10 °C 0/10 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1772 m Base 1298 m
Wed
fair
-4/8 °C -2/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/9 °C
Fri
snowfall
-5/2 °C -3/8 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/2 °C -2/8 °C
Sun
fair
-4/8 °C -2/11 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/9 °C 1/12 °C
Tue
rain showers
0/11 °C 2/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain showers
Mountain 1772 m -4/8 °C -3/2 °C -5/2 °C -4/2 °C -4/8 °C -1/9 °C 0/11 °C
Base 1298 m -2/11 °C -1/9 °C -3/8 °C -2/8 °C -2/11 °C 1/12 °C 2/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1270 m Base 1045 m
Wed
cloudy
1/14 °C 1/14 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
-1/8 °C -1/8 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
fair
0/12 °C 0/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
3/13 °C 3/13 °C
Tue
fair
4/17 °C 4/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
cloudy
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 1270 m 1/14 °C 1/9 °C -1/8 °C 1/9 °C 0/12 °C 3/13 °C 4/17 °C
Base 1045 m 1/14 °C 1/9 °C -1/8 °C 1/9 °C 0/12 °C 3/13 °C 4/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1578 m Base 1207 m
Wed
fair
-1/12 °C 1/15 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
0/8 °C 2/11 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/10 °C
Sat
sleet
0/7 °C 1/10 °C
Sun
fair
-2/11 °C 0/14 °C
Mon
rain showers
2/12 °C 4/15 °C
Tue
fair
3/15 °C 5/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 1578 m -1/12 °C 0/8 °C -2/2 °C 0/7 °C -2/11 °C 2/12 °C 3/15 °C
Base 1207 m 1/15 °C 2/11 °C 0/10 °C 1/10 °C 0/14 °C 4/15 °C 5/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 909 m Base 830 m
Wed
cloudy
5/13 °C 5/13 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
5/9 °C 5/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
3/9 °C 3/9 °C
Sat
cloudy
5/14 °C 5/14 °C
Sun
fair
3/17 °C 3/17 °C
Mon
rain showers
7/17 °C 7/17 °C
Tue
fair
6/17 °C 6/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
cloudy
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
cloudy
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 909 m 5/13 °C 5/9 °C 3/9 °C 5/14 °C 3/17 °C 7/17 °C 6/17 °C
Base 830 m 5/13 °C 5/9 °C 3/9 °C 5/14 °C 3/17 °C 7/17 °C 6/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1262 m Base 1156 m
Wed
fair
-2/12 °C -1/13 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
-1/10 °C 0/11 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
-3/9 °C -2/10 °C
Sat
rain showers
-2/9 °C -1/10 °C
Sun
fair
-2/12 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
rain showers
1/13 °C 2/14 °C
Tue
rain showers
2/15 °C 3/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain showers
Mountain 1262 m -2/12 °C -1/10 °C -3/9 °C -2/9 °C -2/12 °C 1/13 °C 2/15 °C
Base 1156 m -1/13 °C 0/11 °C -2/10 °C -1/10 °C -1/13 °C 2/14 °C 3/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 916 m Base 793 m
Wed
fair
-2/14 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
1/11 °C 1/12 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
-2/11 °C -2/12 °C
Sat
rain showers
0/15 °C 0/16 °C
Sun
fair
-1/16 °C -1/17 °C
Mon
rain showers
3/17 °C 3/18 °C
Tue
fair
3/18 °C 3/19 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 916 m -2/14 °C 1/11 °C -2/11 °C 0/15 °C -1/16 °C 3/17 °C 3/18 °C
Base 793 m -2/15 °C 1/12 °C -2/12 °C 0/16 °C -1/17 °C 3/18 °C 3/19 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1542 m Base 1427 m
Wed
fair
-1/9 °C -1/10 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
-2/8 °C -2/9 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
-4/7 °C -4/8 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -2/7 °C
Sun
fair
-3/10 °C -3/11 °C
Mon
rain showers
1/10 °C 1/11 °C
Tue
rain showers
2/12 °C 2/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
rain showers
Mountain 1542 m -1/9 °C -2/8 °C -4/7 °C -2/2 °C -3/10 °C 1/10 °C 2/12 °C
Base 1427 m -1/10 °C -2/9 °C -4/8 °C -2/7 °C -3/11 °C 1/11 °C 2/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1248 m Base 1212 m
Wed
cloudy
1/14 °C 1/14 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
-1/8 °C -1/8 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/9 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
fair
0/12 °C 0/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
3/13 °C 3/13 °C
Tue
fair
4/17 °C 4/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
cloudy
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
fair
Mon
rain showers
Tue
fair
Mountain 1248 m 1/14 °C 1/9 °C -1/8 °C 1/9 °C 0/12 °C 3/13 °C 4/17 °C
Base 1212 m 1/14 °C 1/9 °C -1/8 °C 1/9 °C 0/12 °C 3/13 °C 4/17 °C
1-18 out of 18 ski resorts