Ski weather Ticino
Weather forecast in Ticino for 12 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Ticino for 7 days
Weather Ticino
Prevailing weather conditions in Ticino for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in Ticino for 12 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Tue | 05-12 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue 05-12 | Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Ticino
- Ticino – limit to
Tourism regions:
Valleys:
Ticino – switch toMountain ranges:
1-12 out of 12 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2123 m | Base 925 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Wed | -5/6 °C | 2/15 °C |
Thu | -5/0 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | -7/0 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | -7/3 °C | 0/11 °C |
Sun | -5/6 °C | 2/13 °C |
Mon | -3/7 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2123 m | -6/2 °C | -5/6 °C | -5/0 °C | -7/0 °C | -7/3 °C | -5/6 °C | -3/7 °C |
| Base 925 m | 1/10 °C | 2/15 °C | 2/9 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/11 °C | 2/13 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2331 m | Base 1482 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -9/-1 °C | -3/7 °C |
Wed | -8/3 °C | -2/10 °C |
Thu | -5/1 °C | -2/8 °C |
Fri | -6/-1 °C | -3/6 °C |
Sat | -7/2 °C | -4/8 °C |
Sun | -5/4 °C | -2/10 °C |
Mon | -3/7 °C | 1/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2331 m | -9/-1 °C | -8/3 °C | -5/1 °C | -6/-1 °C | -7/2 °C | -5/4 °C | -3/7 °C |
| Base 1482 m | -3/7 °C | -2/10 °C | -2/8 °C | -3/6 °C | -4/8 °C | -2/10 °C | 1/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2280 m | Base 1650 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -9/0 °C | -2/2 °C |
Wed | -8/4 °C | -1/10 °C |
Thu | -5/2 °C | 0/2 °C |
Fri | -6/0 °C | -1/2 °C |
Sat | -7/2 °C | -2/8 °C |
Sun | -5/5 °C | -1/10 °C |
Mon | -3/8 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2280 m | -9/0 °C | -8/4 °C | -5/2 °C | -6/0 °C | -7/2 °C | -5/5 °C | -3/8 °C |
| Base 1650 m | -2/2 °C | -1/10 °C | 0/2 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2250 m | Base 1175 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -9/0 °C | -4/7 °C |
Wed | -8/4 °C | -3/11 °C |
Thu | -5/2 °C | 0/9 °C |
Fri | -6/0 °C | -1/7 °C |
Sat | -7/2 °C | -2/10 °C |
Sun | -5/5 °C | 0/12 °C |
Mon | -3/8 °C | 2/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 2250 m | -9/0 °C | -8/4 °C | -5/2 °C | -6/0 °C | -7/2 °C | -5/5 °C | -3/8 °C |
| Base 1175 m | -4/7 °C | -3/11 °C | 0/9 °C | -1/7 °C | -2/10 °C | 0/12 °C | 2/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1270 m | Base 1045 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 0/9 °C | 0/9 °C |
Wed | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Thu | 1/8 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | 0/8 °C | 0/8 °C |
Sat | -1/10 °C | -1/10 °C |
Sun | 1/12 °C | 1/12 °C |
Mon | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1270 m | 0/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 1045 m | 0/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1578 m | Base 1207 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -2/7 °C | 0/10 °C |
Wed | -1/10 °C | 1/13 °C |
Thu | 0/8 °C | 2/11 °C |
Fri | -1/2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Sat | -2/8 °C | 0/11 °C |
Sun | -1/10 °C | 1/13 °C |
Mon | 2/14 °C | 4/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1578 m | -2/7 °C | -1/10 °C | 0/8 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Base 1207 m | 0/10 °C | 1/13 °C | 2/11 °C | 1/10 °C | 0/11 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1250 m | Base 1180 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -3/5 °C | -2/6 °C |
Wed | -2/8 °C | -1/9 °C |
Thu | 0/5 °C | 1/6 °C |
Fri | -1/4 °C | 0/5 °C |
Sat | -1/6 °C | 0/7 °C |
Sun | 0/8 °C | 1/9 °C |
Mon | 2/11 °C | 3/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1250 m | -3/5 °C | -2/8 °C | 0/5 °C | -1/4 °C | -1/6 °C | 0/8 °C | 2/11 °C |
| Base 1180 m | -2/6 °C | -1/9 °C | 1/6 °C | 0/5 °C | 0/7 °C | 1/9 °C | 3/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1262 m | Base 1156 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -2/9 °C | -1/10 °C |
Wed | -1/12 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -1/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
Fri | -2/8 °C | -1/9 °C |
Sat | -3/10 °C | -2/11 °C |
Sun | -1/12 °C | 0/13 °C |
Mon | 2/15 °C | 3/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1262 m | -2/9 °C | -1/12 °C | -1/10 °C | -2/8 °C | -3/10 °C | -1/12 °C | 2/15 °C |
| Base 1156 m | -1/10 °C | 0/13 °C | 0/11 °C | -1/9 °C | -2/11 °C | 0/13 °C | 3/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1595 m | Base 1395 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -3/6 °C | 0/8 °C |
Wed | -2/10 °C | 1/13 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | 1/7 °C |
Fri | -4/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
Sat | -4/7 °C | -1/9 °C |
Sun | -2/10 °C | 1/11 °C |
Mon | 0/11 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1595 m | -3/6 °C | -2/10 °C | -2/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -4/7 °C | -2/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
| Base 1395 m | 0/8 °C | 1/13 °C | 1/7 °C | 0/7 °C | -1/9 °C | 1/11 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 692 m | Base 625 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Wed | 5/12 °C | 5/12 °C |
Thu | 4/10 °C | 4/10 °C |
Fri | 5/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sat | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
Sun | 4/18 °C | 4/18 °C |
Mon | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 692 m | 4/15 °C | 5/12 °C | 4/10 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/15 °C | 4/18 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 625 m | 4/15 °C | 5/12 °C | 4/10 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/15 °C | 4/18 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1610 m | Base 1550 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | -6/2 °C | -5/2 °C |
Wed | -5/9 °C | -4/9 °C |
Thu | -2/7 °C | -1/7 °C |
Fri | -3/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Sat | -4/8 °C | -3/8 °C |
Sun | -2/10 °C | -1/10 °C |
Mon | 0/13 °C | 1/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1610 m | -6/2 °C | -5/9 °C | -2/7 °C | -3/2 °C | -4/8 °C | -2/10 °C | 0/13 °C |
| Base 1550 m | -5/2 °C | -4/9 °C | -1/7 °C | -2/2 °C | -3/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1248 m | Base 1212 m |
|---|---|---|
Tue | 0/9 °C | 0/9 °C |
Wed | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Thu | 1/8 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | 0/8 °C | 0/8 °C |
Sat | -1/10 °C | -1/10 °C |
Sun | 1/12 °C | 1/12 °C |
Mon | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon |
| Mountain 1248 m | 0/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 1212 m | 0/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/15 °C |
1-12 out of 12 ski resorts


