Ski weather Schwaz

Weather forecast in the District of Schwaz for 17 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the District of Schwaz for 7 days


Weather Schwaz

Prevailing weather conditions in the District of Schwaz for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the District of Schwaz for 17 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Schwaz

1-17 out of 17 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2500 m Base 580 m
Tue
snow showers
-9/-5 °C 3/9 °C
Wed
fair
-10/2 °C 0/16 °C
Thu
snow showers
-6/-4 °C 3/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-7/-4 °C 1/9 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/-4 °C 4/8 °C
Sun
snow showers
-6/-2 °C 4/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
-7/1 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snow showers
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 2500 m -9/-5 °C -10/2 °C -6/-4 °C -7/-4 °C -6/-4 °C -6/-2 °C -7/1 °C
Base 580 m 3/9 °C 0/16 °C 3/7 °C 1/9 °C 4/8 °C 4/11 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2378 m Base 600 m
Tue
snowfall
-8/-3 °C 3/10 °C
Wed
fair
-9/4 °C 0/17 °C
Thu
snow showers
-5/-2 °C 3/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-6/-2 °C 1/10 °C
Sat
snowfall
-5/-2 °C 4/9 °C
Sun
snowfall
-5/0 °C 4/12 °C
Mon
cloudy
-6/3 °C 2/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
snowfall
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 2378 m -8/-3 °C -9/4 °C -5/-2 °C -6/-2 °C -5/-2 °C -5/0 °C -6/3 °C
Base 600 m 3/10 °C 0/17 °C 3/8 °C 1/10 °C 4/9 °C 4/12 °C 2/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2054 m Base 610 m
Tue
snow showers
-7/-2 °C 2/9 °C
Wed
fair
-8/5 °C -1/16 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/-1 °C 2/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/-1 °C 0/9 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/-1 °C 3/8 °C
Sun
snow showers
-4/1 °C 3/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
-5/4 °C 1/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snow showers
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 2054 m -7/-2 °C -8/5 °C -4/-1 °C -5/-1 °C -4/-1 °C -4/1 °C -5/4 °C
Base 610 m 2/9 °C -1/16 °C 2/7 °C 0/9 °C 3/8 °C 3/11 °C 1/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2500 m Base 630 m
Tue
snowfall
-14/0 °C 1/9 °C
Wed
fair
-6/0 °C 1/16 °C
Thu
snow showers
-10/-1 °C 0/10 °C
Fri
snow showers
-9/-2 °C -1/9 °C
Sat
snow showers
-10/-4 °C 1/9 °C
Sun
snow showers
-9/-2 °C 1/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
-6/1 °C 2/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 2500 m -14/0 °C -6/0 °C -10/-1 °C -9/-2 °C -10/-4 °C -9/-2 °C -6/1 °C
Base 630 m 1/9 °C 1/16 °C 0/10 °C -1/9 °C 1/9 °C 1/11 °C 2/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 3250 m Base 1500 m
Tue
snowfall
-16/-4 °C -3/4 °C
Wed
fair
-8/-4 °C -3/11 °C
Thu
snowfall
-12/-5 °C -4/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-11/-6 °C -5/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-12/-8 °C -3/2 °C
Sun
snow showers
-11/-6 °C -3/6 °C
Mon
fair
-8/-3 °C -2/9 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 3250 m -16/-4 °C -8/-4 °C -12/-5 °C -11/-6 °C -12/-8 °C -11/-6 °C -8/-3 °C
Base 1500 m -3/4 °C -3/11 °C -4/2 °C -5/2 °C -3/2 °C -3/6 °C -2/9 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1800 m Base 950 m
Tue
snowfall
-4/2 °C -1/7 °C
Wed
fair
-4/9 °C -1/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/1 °C 2/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/1 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C 1/7 °C
Sun
snow showers
-1/2 °C 2/8 °C
Mon
rain showers
-2/8 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 1800 m -4/2 °C -4/9 °C -1/1 °C -3/1 °C -2/2 °C -1/2 °C -2/8 °C
Base 950 m -1/7 °C -1/13 °C 2/5 °C 0/5 °C 1/7 °C 2/8 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1870 m Base 980 m
Tue
snow showers
-4/1 °C 1/2 °C
Wed
fair
-4/7 °C -2/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/-1 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/-1 °C -1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/1 °C 1/5 °C
Sun
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/8 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/6 °C 0/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snow showers
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1870 m -4/1 °C -4/7 °C -1/-1 °C -3/-1 °C -2/1 °C -1/2 °C -2/6 °C
Base 980 m 1/2 °C -2/13 °C 1/2 °C -1/6 °C 1/5 °C 1/8 °C 0/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1560 m Base 960 m
Tue
snowfall
-4/2 °C -1/7 °C
Wed
fair
-4/9 °C -1/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/1 °C 2/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/1 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C 1/7 °C
Sun
snow showers
-1/2 °C 2/8 °C
Mon
rain showers
-2/8 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 1560 m -4/2 °C -4/9 °C -1/1 °C -3/1 °C -2/2 °C -1/2 °C -2/8 °C
Base 960 m -1/7 °C -1/13 °C 2/5 °C 0/5 °C 1/7 °C 2/8 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1887 m Base 1352 m
Tue
snowfall
-4/2 °C -2/2 °C
Wed
fair
-5/10 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sun
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/2 °C
Mon
snow showers
-2/2 °C 0/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
snow showers
Mountain 1887 m -4/2 °C -5/10 °C -1/2 °C -4/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/2 °C
Base 1352 m -2/2 °C -3/13 °C 1/2 °C -2/2 °C 0/2 °C 0/2 °C 0/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1836 m Base 929 m
Tue
snowfall
-6/-1 °C 3/9 °C
Wed
fair
-7/6 °C 0/16 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/0 °C 3/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/0 °C 1/9 °C
Sat
snowfall
-3/0 °C 4/8 °C
Sun
snowfall
-3/2 °C 4/11 °C
Mon
cloudy
-4/5 °C 2/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
snowfall
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1836 m -6/-1 °C -7/6 °C -3/0 °C -4/0 °C -3/0 °C -3/2 °C -4/5 °C
Base 929 m 3/9 °C 0/16 °C 3/7 °C 1/9 °C 4/8 °C 4/11 °C 2/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 690 m Base 560 m
Tue
rain
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
fair
0/14 °C 0/14 °C
Thu
rain showers
3/6 °C 3/6 °C
Fri
rain showers
1/6 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
rain showers
2/8 °C 2/8 °C
Sun
rain showers
3/9 °C 3/9 °C
Mon
rain showers
2/13 °C 2/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
rain showers
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 690 m 0/8 °C 0/14 °C 3/6 °C 1/6 °C 2/8 °C 3/9 °C 2/13 °C
Base 560 m 0/8 °C 0/14 °C 3/6 °C 1/6 °C 2/8 °C 3/9 °C 2/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1250 m Base 1050 m
Tue
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Wed
fair
-3/13 °C -3/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/2 °C -2/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Sun
sleet
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Mon
cloudy
-1/13 °C -1/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snow showers
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1250 m 0/2 °C -3/13 °C 0/2 °C -2/2 °C 1/2 °C 1/8 °C -1/13 °C
Base 1050 m 0/2 °C -3/13 °C 0/2 °C -2/6 °C 1/2 °C 1/8 °C -1/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1500 m Base 1250 m
Tue
snowfall
-2/2 °C -2/2 °C
Wed
fair
-2/12 °C -2/14 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sun
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/10 °C
Mon
rain showers
0/10 °C 0/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 1500 m -2/2 °C -2/12 °C 1/2 °C -1/2 °C 0/2 °C 1/2 °C 0/10 °C
Base 1250 m -2/2 °C -2/14 °C 1/2 °C -1/2 °C 0/2 °C 1/10 °C 0/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1037 m Base 946 m
Tue
sleet
-1/7 °C -1/8 °C
Wed
fair
-2/14 °C -2/15 °C
Thu
sleet
1/5 °C 1/6 °C
Fri
rain showers
-1/6 °C -1/7 °C
Sat
sleet
1/6 °C 1/7 °C
Sun
rain
2/8 °C 2/9 °C
Mon
rain showers
0/12 °C 0/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
sleet
Fri
rain showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 1037 m -1/7 °C -2/14 °C 1/5 °C -1/6 °C 1/6 °C 2/8 °C 0/12 °C
Base 946 m -1/8 °C -2/15 °C 1/6 °C -1/7 °C 1/7 °C 2/9 °C 0/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1000 m Base 900 m
Tue
sleet
-1/9 °C -1/10 °C
Wed
fair
-1/15 °C -1/16 °C
Thu
sleet
1/2 °C 2/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
0/8 °C 0/9 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/9 °C 1/10 °C
Sun
rain showers
2/11 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
1/13 °C 1/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
sleet
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
rain showers
Mountain 1000 m -1/9 °C -1/15 °C 1/2 °C 0/8 °C 1/9 °C 2/11 °C 1/13 °C
Base 900 m -1/10 °C -1/16 °C 2/9 °C 0/9 °C 1/10 °C 2/12 °C 1/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1020 m Base 990 m
Tue
rain
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
fair
0/15 °C 0/15 °C
Thu
rain
-1/9 °C -1/9 °C
Fri
rain showers
-2/8 °C -2/8 °C
Sat
rain showers
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
rain showers
0/10 °C 0/10 °C
Mon
fair
1/13 °C 1/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
rain
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1020 m 0/8 °C 0/15 °C -1/9 °C -2/8 °C 0/8 °C 0/10 °C 1/13 °C
Base 990 m 0/8 °C 0/15 °C -1/9 °C -2/8 °C 0/8 °C 0/10 °C 1/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 774 m Base 760 m
Tue
sleet
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Wed
fair
-1/15 °C -1/15 °C
Thu
sleet
1/6 °C 1/6 °C
Fri
rain showers
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Sat
rain showers
3/7 °C 3/7 °C
Sun
rain showers
3/10 °C 3/10 °C
Mon
cloudy
1/15 °C 1/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
sleet
Fri
rain showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 774 m 1/8 °C -1/15 °C 1/6 °C 0/8 °C 3/7 °C 3/10 °C 1/15 °C
Base 760 m 1/8 °C -1/15 °C 1/6 °C 0/8 °C 3/7 °C 3/10 °C 1/15 °C
1-17 out of 17 ski resorts