Ski weather Gstaad

Weather forecast in Gstaad for 7 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Gstaad for 7 days


Weather Gstaad

Prevailing weather conditions in Gstaad for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in Gstaad for 7 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Mon 05-11
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon
05-11
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Gstaad

1-7 out of 7 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2011 m Base 948 m
Mon
snowfall
0/2 °C 5/14 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/1 °C -1/8 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/6 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/11 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/0 °C 2/7 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/0 °C -1/7 °C
Sun
cloudy
-6/6 °C -1/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snowfall
Tue
snow showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 2011 m 0/2 °C -6/1 °C -5/6 °C -3/2 °C -3/0 °C -6/0 °C -6/6 °C
Base 948 m 5/14 °C -1/8 °C 0/13 °C 2/11 °C 2/7 °C -1/7 °C -1/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2151 m Base 992 m
Mon
snowfall
0/2 °C 5/13 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/1 °C -1/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/6 °C 0/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 2/10 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/0 °C 2/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/0 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
cloudy
-6/6 °C -1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snowfall
Tue
snow showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 2151 m 0/2 °C -6/1 °C -5/6 °C -3/2 °C -3/0 °C -6/0 °C -6/6 °C
Base 992 m 5/13 °C -1/7 °C 0/12 °C 2/10 °C 2/6 °C -1/6 °C -1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 3016 m Base 1343 m
Mon
snow showers
-8/-3 °C 4/14 °C
Tue
snow showers
-12/-7 °C 1/11 °C
Wed
sunny
-9/-5 °C 0/14 °C
Thu
snow showers
-11/-7 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-12/-10 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
cloudy
-12/-4 °C 1/10 °C
Sun
fair
-4/-2 °C 0/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
snow showers
Tue
snow showers
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
fair
Mountain 3016 m -8/-3 °C -12/-7 °C -9/-5 °C -11/-7 °C -12/-10 °C -12/-4 °C -4/-2 °C
Base 1343 m 4/14 °C 1/11 °C 0/14 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C 1/10 °C 0/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1940 m Base 1275 m
Mon
sleet
0/7 °C 3/11 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/1 °C -3/5 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/6 °C -2/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/0 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/0 °C -3/4 °C
Sun
cloudy
-6/6 °C -3/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
sleet
Tue
snow showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1940 m 0/7 °C -6/1 °C -5/6 °C -3/2 °C -3/0 °C -6/0 °C -6/6 °C
Base 1275 m 3/11 °C -3/5 °C -2/10 °C 0/8 °C 0/2 °C -3/4 °C -3/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1939 m Base 1043 m
Mon
sleet
0/7 °C 4/13 °C
Tue
snow showers
-6/1 °C -2/7 °C
Wed
cloudy
-5/6 °C -1/12 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 1/10 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/0 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/0 °C -2/6 °C
Sun
cloudy
-6/6 °C -2/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
sleet
Tue
snow showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1939 m 0/7 °C -6/1 °C -5/6 °C -3/2 °C -3/0 °C -6/0 °C -6/6 °C
Base 1043 m 4/13 °C -2/7 °C -1/12 °C 1/10 °C 1/6 °C -2/6 °C -2/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1405 m Base 1238 m
Mon
rain
3/10 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
rain showers
-3/4 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
-2/9 °C -2/11 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
0/7 °C 0/9 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
sleet
-3/3 °C -3/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
-3/9 °C -3/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1405 m 3/10 °C -3/4 °C -2/9 °C 0/7 °C 0/2 °C -3/3 °C -3/9 °C
Base 1238 m 3/12 °C -3/6 °C -2/11 °C 0/9 °C 0/2 °C -3/5 °C -3/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1370 m Base 1227 m
Mon
rain
3/11 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
rain showers
-3/5 °C -3/6 °C
Wed
cloudy
-2/10 °C -2/11 °C
Thu
thunderstorms
0/8 °C 0/9 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
sleet
-3/4 °C -3/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
-3/10 °C -3/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Mon
rain
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
thunderstorms
Fri
snow showers
Sat
sleet
Sun
cloudy
Mountain 1370 m 3/11 °C -3/5 °C -2/10 °C 0/8 °C 0/2 °C -3/4 °C -3/10 °C
Base 1227 m 3/12 °C -3/6 °C -2/11 °C 0/9 °C 0/2 °C -3/5 °C -3/11 °C
1-7 out of 7 ski resorts