Ski weather Glarus Alps
Weather forecast in the Glarus Alps for 16 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Glarus Alps for 7 days
Weather Glarus Alps
Prevailing weather conditions in the Glarus Alps for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Glarus Alps for 16 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Mon | 05-11 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-12 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon 05-11 | Tue 05-12 | Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Glarus Alps
- Glarus Alps – switch to
Tourism regions:
Valleys:
Cantons:
1-16 out of 16 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2222 m | Base 665 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | -3/2 °C | 7/13 °C |
Tue | -11/-2 °C | 2/10 °C |
Wed | -5/0 °C | 1/15 °C |
Thu | -7/-1 °C | 3/8 °C |
Fri | -9/-2 °C | 2/10 °C |
Sat | -6/-1 °C | 2/13 °C |
Sun | -3/2 °C | 2/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 2222 m | -3/2 °C | -11/-2 °C | -5/0 °C | -7/-1 °C | -9/-2 °C | -6/-1 °C | -3/2 °C |
| Base 665 m | 7/13 °C | 2/10 °C | 1/15 °C | 3/8 °C | 2/10 °C | 2/13 °C | 2/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2105 m | Base 1020 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | -2/2 °C | 5/12 °C |
Tue | -7/-2 °C | -1/8 °C |
Wed | -6/4 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -5/0 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | -7/1 °C | 0/9 °C |
Sat | -4/2 °C | 1/11 °C |
Sun | -4/2 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 2105 m | -2/2 °C | -7/-2 °C | -6/4 °C | -5/0 °C | -7/1 °C | -4/2 °C | -4/2 °C |
| Base 1020 m | 5/12 °C | -1/8 °C | 0/13 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/9 °C | 1/11 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 3018 m | Base 1100 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | -7/-2 °C | 5/12 °C |
Tue | -15/-8 °C | -1/8 °C |
Wed | -9/-6 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | -11/-7 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | -13/-8 °C | 0/9 °C |
Sat | -10/-7 °C | 1/11 °C |
Sun | -7/-4 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 3018 m | -7/-2 °C | -15/-8 °C | -9/-6 °C | -11/-7 °C | -13/-8 °C | -10/-7 °C | -7/-4 °C |
| Base 1100 m | 5/12 °C | -1/8 °C | 0/13 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/9 °C | 1/11 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2600 m | Base 1444 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | -3/0 °C | 2/9 °C |
Tue | -9/-3 °C | -3/5 °C |
Wed | -6/1 °C | -1/10 °C |
Thu | -7/0 °C | -2/6 °C |
Fri | -10/-3 °C | -3/6 °C |
Sat | -8/0 °C | -1/8 °C |
Sun | -5/2 °C | 0/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 2600 m | -3/0 °C | -9/-3 °C | -6/1 °C | -7/0 °C | -10/-3 °C | -8/0 °C | -5/2 °C |
| Base 1444 m | 2/9 °C | -3/5 °C | -1/10 °C | -2/6 °C | -3/6 °C | -1/8 °C | 0/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2418 m | Base 1102 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | -3/2 °C | 5/11 °C |
Tue | -8/-4 °C | -1/7 °C |
Wed | -7/2 °C | 0/12 °C |
Thu | -6/-2 °C | 1/7 °C |
Fri | -8/-1 °C | 0/8 °C |
Sat | -5/1 °C | 1/10 °C |
Sun | -5/2 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 2418 m | -3/2 °C | -8/-4 °C | -7/2 °C | -6/-2 °C | -8/-1 °C | -5/1 °C | -5/2 °C |
| Base 1102 m | 5/11 °C | -1/7 °C | 0/12 °C | 1/7 °C | 0/8 °C | 1/10 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2833 m | Base 1227 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | -5/1 °C | 4/10 °C |
Tue | -11/-4 °C | -1/6 °C |
Wed | -9/2 °C | 1/11 °C |
Thu | -8/-1 °C | 0/7 °C |
Fri | -11/-2 °C | -1/7 °C |
Sat | -9/-1 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sun | -8/2 °C | 2/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 2833 m | -5/1 °C | -11/-4 °C | -9/2 °C | -8/-1 °C | -11/-2 °C | -9/-1 °C | -8/2 °C |
| Base 1227 m | 4/10 °C | -1/6 °C | 1/11 °C | 0/7 °C | -1/7 °C | 1/9 °C | 2/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1283 m | Base 746 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 4/11 °C | 6/13 °C |
Tue | -2/6 °C | 0/8 °C |
Wed | -2/11 °C | 0/13 °C |
Thu | 0/2 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | -2/7 °C | 0/9 °C |
Sat | 1/10 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sun | 1/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1283 m | 4/11 °C | -2/6 °C | -2/11 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/7 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Base 746 m | 6/13 °C | 0/8 °C | 0/13 °C | 2/9 °C | 0/9 °C | 3/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1602 m | Base 1110 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 3/7 °C | 4/11 °C |
Tue | -2/4 °C | -2/6 °C |
Wed | -3/9 °C | -2/11 °C |
Thu | -1/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | -2/7 °C |
Sat | -2/2 °C | 1/10 °C |
Sun | -2/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1602 m | 3/7 °C | -2/4 °C | -3/9 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/10 °C |
| Base 1110 m | 4/11 °C | -2/6 °C | -2/11 °C | 0/7 °C | -2/7 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 950 m | Base 720 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 6/11 °C | 7/12 °C |
Tue | 1/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
Wed | 0/12 °C | 1/13 °C |
Thu | 2/6 °C | 3/7 °C |
Fri | 1/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sat | 0/11 °C | 1/12 °C |
Sun | 2/13 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 950 m | 6/11 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/12 °C | 2/6 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/11 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Base 720 m | 7/12 °C | 2/9 °C | 1/13 °C | 3/7 °C | 2/9 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1451 m | Base 1190 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 5/8 °C | 5/10 °C |
Tue | 0/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
Wed | -1/9 °C | -1/11 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | 0/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
Sat | -1/8 °C | -1/10 °C |
Sun | 1/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1451 m | 5/8 °C | 0/2 °C | -1/9 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -1/8 °C | 1/10 °C |
| Base 1190 m | 5/10 °C | 0/7 °C | -1/11 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/7 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1538 m | Base 1447 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 2/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
Tue | -3/4 °C | -3/5 °C |
Wed | -1/9 °C | -1/10 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Fri | -3/2 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sat | -1/7 °C | -1/8 °C |
Sun | 0/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1538 m | 2/8 °C | -3/4 °C | -1/9 °C | -2/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -1/7 °C | 0/10 °C |
| Base 1447 m | 2/9 °C | -3/5 °C | -1/10 °C | -2/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -1/8 °C | 0/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 682 m | Base 513 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 6/14 °C | 7/15 °C |
Tue | 0/9 °C | 1/10 °C |
Wed | 0/14 °C | 1/15 °C |
Thu | 2/10 °C | 3/11 °C |
Fri | 0/10 °C | 1/11 °C |
Sat | 3/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sun | 3/15 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 682 m | 6/14 °C | 0/9 °C | 0/14 °C | 2/10 °C | 0/10 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 513 m | 7/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/15 °C | 3/11 °C | 1/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1040 m | Base 920 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 4/12 °C | 5/13 °C |
Tue | -1/8 °C | 0/9 °C |
Wed | 1/13 °C | 2/14 °C |
Thu | 0/9 °C | 1/10 °C |
Fri | -1/9 °C | 0/10 °C |
Sat | 1/11 °C | 2/12 °C |
Sun | 2/14 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1040 m | 4/12 °C | -1/8 °C | 1/13 °C | 0/9 °C | -1/9 °C | 1/11 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Base 920 m | 5/13 °C | 0/9 °C | 2/14 °C | 1/10 °C | 0/10 °C | 2/12 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1393 m | Base 1238 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 4/9 °C | 5/10 °C |
Tue | -2/2 °C | -1/7 °C |
Wed | -1/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 1/5 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | -1/7 °C |
Sat | 1/9 °C | 1/10 °C |
Sun | 0/11 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1393 m | 4/9 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/2 °C | -2/2 °C | 1/9 °C | 0/11 °C |
| Base 1238 m | 5/10 °C | -1/7 °C | 0/11 °C | 1/5 °C | -1/7 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 545 m | Base 465 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 7/14 °C | 7/15 °C |
Tue | 1/9 °C | 1/10 °C |
Wed | 1/14 °C | 1/15 °C |
Thu | 3/10 °C | 3/11 °C |
Fri | 1/10 °C | 1/11 °C |
Sat | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sun | 4/15 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 545 m | 7/14 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/10 °C | 4/13 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 465 m | 7/15 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/15 °C | 3/11 °C | 1/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1022 m | Base 984 m |
|---|---|---|
Mon | 5/10 °C | 6/10 °C |
Tue | -1/7 °C | 1/7 °C |
Wed | -1/11 °C | 0/11 °C |
Thu | 1/5 °C | 2/5 °C |
Fri | -1/7 °C | 1/7 °C |
Sat | 0/10 °C | 0/10 °C |
Sun | 2/12 °C | 2/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Mountain 1022 m | 5/10 °C | -1/7 °C | -1/11 °C | 1/5 °C | -1/7 °C | 0/10 °C | 2/12 °C |
| Base 984 m | 6/10 °C | 1/7 °C | 0/11 °C | 2/5 °C | 1/7 °C | 0/10 °C | 2/12 °C |
1-16 out of 16 ski resorts


