Ski weather Glarus

Weather forecast in the Canton of Glarus for 6 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Canton of Glarus for 7 days


Weather Glarus

Prevailing weather conditions in the Canton of Glarus for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Canton of Glarus for 6 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Glarus

1-6 out of 6 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2105 m Base 1020 m
Wed
fair
-8/2 °C -1/13 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/0 °C 2/9 °C
Fri
snow showers
-9/0 °C -1/8 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/-1 °C 1/7 °C
Sun
fair
-6/1 °C 1/10 °C
Mon
snow showers
-5/2 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
cloudy
-4/7 °C 4/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
snow showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 2105 m -8/2 °C -4/0 °C -9/0 °C -6/-1 °C -6/1 °C -5/2 °C -4/7 °C
Base 1020 m -1/13 °C 2/9 °C -1/8 °C 1/7 °C 1/10 °C 3/12 °C 4/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1901 m Base 1236 m
Wed
sunny
-7/3 °C -4/7 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/1 °C 0/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-8/1 °C -5/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/0 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
cloudy
-5/2 °C -2/6 °C
Mon
snow showers
-4/2 °C -1/9 °C
Tue
cloudy
-3/8 °C 0/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snow showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 1901 m -7/3 °C -3/1 °C -8/1 °C -5/0 °C -5/2 °C -4/2 °C -3/8 °C
Base 1236 m -4/7 °C 0/2 °C -5/2 °C -2/2 °C -2/6 °C -1/9 °C 0/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1283 m Base 746 m
Wed
sunny
-3/9 °C -1/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
0/2 °C 2/8 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
-4/6 °C -2/8 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/7 °C
Sun
cloudy
-1/8 °C 1/10 °C
Mon
rain showers
1/10 °C 3/12 °C
Tue
cloudy
2/13 °C 4/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 1283 m -3/9 °C 0/2 °C -4/6 °C -1/2 °C -1/8 °C 1/10 °C 2/13 °C
Base 746 m -1/11 °C 2/8 °C -2/8 °C 1/7 °C 1/10 °C 3/12 °C 4/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1602 m Base 1110 m
Wed
sunny
-4/8 °C -3/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/6 °C
Fri
snow showers
-4/2 °C -4/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C -1/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
-2/6 °C -1/8 °C
Mon
rain showers
-1/8 °C 1/10 °C
Tue
cloudy
0/10 °C 2/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 1602 m -4/8 °C 0/2 °C -4/2 °C -1/2 °C -2/6 °C -1/8 °C 0/10 °C
Base 1110 m -3/9 °C 0/6 °C -4/6 °C -1/5 °C -1/8 °C 1/10 °C 2/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 682 m Base 513 m
Wed
sunny
-1/12 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
rain showers
2/9 °C 3/10 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
-2/9 °C -1/10 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/8 °C 2/9 °C
Sun
cloudy
1/11 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
3/13 °C 4/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
4/16 °C 5/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
rain showers
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 682 m -1/12 °C 2/9 °C -2/9 °C 1/8 °C 1/11 °C 3/13 °C 4/16 °C
Base 513 m 0/13 °C 3/10 °C -1/10 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/14 °C 5/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 545 m Base 465 m
Wed
sunny
0/12 °C 0/13 °C
Thu
rain showers
3/9 °C 3/10 °C
Fri
thunderstorms
-1/9 °C -1/10 °C
Sat
rain showers
2/8 °C 2/9 °C
Sun
cloudy
2/11 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
rain showers
4/13 °C 4/14 °C
Tue
cloudy
5/16 °C 5/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Wed
sunny
Thu
rain showers
Fri
thunderstorms
Sat
rain showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
rain showers
Tue
cloudy
Mountain 545 m 0/12 °C 3/9 °C -1/9 °C 2/8 °C 2/11 °C 4/13 °C 5/16 °C
Base 465 m 0/13 °C 3/10 °C -1/10 °C 2/9 °C 2/12 °C 4/14 °C 5/17 °C
1-6 out of 6 ski resorts