Ski weather Uri
Weather forecast in the Canton of Uri for 10 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Canton of Uri for 7 days
Weather Uri
Prevailing weather conditions in the Canton of Uri for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Canton of Uri for 10 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-20 | ![]() |
| Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | Wed 05-20 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Uri
- Uri – limit to
Tourism region:
Uri – switch toMountain ranges:
Valleys:
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2600 m | Base 1444 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -9/-1 °C | -1/7 °C |
Fri | -9/-3 °C | -3/6 °C |
Sat | -7/-1 °C | -2/6 °C |
Sun | -7/3 °C | -1/10 °C |
Mon | -4/2 °C | 3/11 °C |
Tue | -2/6 °C | 3/14 °C |
Wed | 0/9 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2600 m | -9/-1 °C | -9/-3 °C | -7/-1 °C | -7/3 °C | -4/2 °C | -2/6 °C | 0/9 °C |
| Base 1444 m | -1/7 °C | -3/6 °C | -2/6 °C | -1/10 °C | 3/11 °C | 3/14 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2961 m | Base 1444 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -9/-3 °C | -3/7 °C |
Fri | -11/-5 °C | -5/2 °C |
Sat | -9/-3 °C | -3/7 °C |
Sun | -9/1 °C | -3/11 °C |
Mon | -6/2 °C | 0/12 °C |
Tue | -5/4 °C | 1/14 °C |
Wed | -2/2 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2961 m | -9/-3 °C | -11/-5 °C | -9/-3 °C | -9/1 °C | -6/2 °C | -5/4 °C | -2/2 °C |
| Base 1444 m | -3/7 °C | -5/2 °C | -3/7 °C | -3/11 °C | 0/12 °C | 1/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1930 m | Base 1630 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -4/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Fri | -8/1 °C | -6/2 °C |
Sat | -5/0 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -4/4 °C | -2/6 °C |
Mon | -3/7 °C | -1/9 °C |
Tue | -2/9 °C | 0/11 °C |
Wed | 1/11 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1930 m | -4/2 °C | -8/1 °C | -5/0 °C | -4/4 °C | -3/7 °C | -2/9 °C | 1/11 °C |
| Base 1630 m | -2/2 °C | -6/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/6 °C | -1/9 °C | 0/11 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1740 m | Base 1460 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -3/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Fri | -7/2 °C | -6/2 °C |
Sat | -4/2 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -3/6 °C | -2/8 °C |
Mon | -2/9 °C | -1/11 °C |
Tue | -1/11 °C | 0/13 °C |
Wed | 2/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1740 m | -3/2 °C | -7/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -3/6 °C | -2/9 °C | -1/11 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Base 1460 m | -2/2 °C | -6/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/8 °C | -1/11 °C | 0/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1570 m | Base 1353 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -3/1 °C | -1/4 °C |
Fri | -3/0 °C | -3/3 °C |
Sat | -4/1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sun | -2/6 °C | -2/9 °C |
Mon | 2/7 °C | 2/10 °C |
Tue | 3/10 °C | 3/12 °C |
Wed | 5/10 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1570 m | -3/1 °C | -3/0 °C | -4/1 °C | -2/6 °C | 2/7 °C | 3/10 °C | 5/10 °C |
| Base 1353 m | -1/4 °C | -3/3 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/9 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/12 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1840 m | Base 950 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -3/2 °C | 3/3 °C |
Fri | -7/2 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -4/1 °C | 1/4 °C |
Sun | -3/5 °C | 1/10 °C |
Mon | -2/8 °C | 5/11 °C |
Tue | -1/10 °C | 6/13 °C |
Wed | 2/12 °C | 9/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1840 m | -3/2 °C | -7/2 °C | -4/1 °C | -3/5 °C | -2/8 °C | -1/10 °C | 2/12 °C |
| Base 950 m | 3/3 °C | 0/2 °C | 1/4 °C | 1/10 °C | 5/11 °C | 6/13 °C | 9/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1601 m | Base 1428 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -2/2 °C | -1/2 °C |
Fri | -6/2 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sat | -3/2 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sun | -2/7 °C | -2/9 °C |
Mon | -1/10 °C | 2/10 °C |
Tue | 0/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Wed | 3/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1601 m | -2/2 °C | -6/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/7 °C | -1/10 °C | 0/12 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Base 1428 m | -1/2 °C | -3/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/9 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/12 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1393 m | Base 1238 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 0/2 °C | 1/6 °C |
Fri | -3/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Sat | 0/2 °C | 1/5 °C |
Sun | -1/8 °C | 0/9 °C |
Mon | 2/11 °C | 3/12 °C |
Tue | 3/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Wed | 5/14 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1393 m | 0/2 °C | -3/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -1/8 °C | 2/11 °C | 3/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
| Base 1238 m | 1/6 °C | -2/2 °C | 1/5 °C | 0/9 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1660 m | Base 1550 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -3/2 °C | -2/8 °C |
Fri | -5/2 °C | -4/7 °C |
Sat | -3/2 °C | -2/7 °C |
Sun | -4/11 °C | -3/12 °C |
Mon | 0/11 °C | 1/12 °C |
Tue | 2/14 °C | 3/15 °C |
Wed | 4/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1660 m | -3/2 °C | -5/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -4/11 °C | 0/11 °C | 2/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 1550 m | -2/8 °C | -4/7 °C | -2/7 °C | -3/12 °C | 1/12 °C | 3/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1420 m | Base 1360 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -1/2 °C | -1/2 °C |
Fri | -5/2 °C | -5/2 °C |
Sat | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C |
Sun | -1/7 °C | -1/8 °C |
Mon | 0/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
Tue | 1/12 °C | 1/13 °C |
Wed | 4/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1420 m | -1/2 °C | -5/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/7 °C | 0/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Base 1360 m | -1/2 °C | -5/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/8 °C | 0/11 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/15 °C |
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts


