Ski weather Faucigny
Weather forecast in the Faucigny for 7 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Faucigny for 7 days
Weather Faucigny
Prevailing weather conditions in the Faucigny for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Faucigny for 7 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Faucigny
- Faucigny – switch to
Mountain range:
1-7 out of 7 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2480 m | Base 697 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -6/-1 °C | 3/14 °C |
Thu | -8/-4 °C | 3/10 °C |
Fri | -9/-6 °C | 2/8 °C |
Sat | -10/-5 °C | 2/10 °C |
Sun | -8/-2 °C | -1/14 °C |
Mon | -5/0 °C | 4/15 °C |
Tue | -3/0 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 2480 m | -6/-1 °C | -8/-4 °C | -9/-6 °C | -10/-5 °C | -8/-2 °C | -5/0 °C | -3/0 °C |
| Base 697 m | 3/14 °C | 3/10 °C | 2/8 °C | 2/10 °C | -1/14 °C | 4/15 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1966 m | Base 1240 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -3/6 °C | 0/10 °C |
Thu | -3/2 °C | 0/6 °C |
Fri | -4/0 °C | -1/2 °C |
Sat | -4/2 °C | -1/6 °C |
Sun | -7/6 °C | -4/10 °C |
Mon | -2/7 °C | 1/11 °C |
Tue | -1/7 °C | 2/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1966 m | -3/6 °C | -3/2 °C | -4/0 °C | -4/2 °C | -7/6 °C | -2/7 °C | -1/7 °C |
| Base 1240 m | 0/10 °C | 0/6 °C | -1/2 °C | -1/6 °C | -4/10 °C | 1/11 °C | 2/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1500 m | Base 900 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -1/9 °C | 3/12 °C |
Thu | -1/2 °C | 3/6 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | 2/3 °C |
Sat | -2/5 °C | 0/9 °C |
Sun | -5/9 °C | 0/13 °C |
Mon | 0/10 °C | 4/13 °C |
Tue | 1/10 °C | 5/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1500 m | -1/9 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/5 °C | -5/9 °C | 0/10 °C | 1/10 °C |
| Base 900 m | 3/12 °C | 3/6 °C | 2/3 °C | 0/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1574 m | Base 1050 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -1/8 °C | 3/12 °C |
Thu | -1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Sat | -2/4 °C | 0/9 °C |
Sun | -5/8 °C | 0/13 °C |
Mon | 0/9 °C | 4/13 °C |
Tue | 1/9 °C | 5/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1574 m | -1/8 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/4 °C | -5/8 °C | 0/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
| Base 1050 m | 3/12 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/9 °C | 0/13 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/11 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1132 m | Base 1030 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/11 °C | 1/12 °C |
Thu | 1/7 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | 0/5 °C | 0/6 °C |
Sat | 0/7 °C | 0/8 °C |
Sun | -3/11 °C | -3/12 °C |
Mon | 2/12 °C | 2/13 °C |
Tue | 3/12 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1132 m | 1/11 °C | 1/7 °C | 0/5 °C | 0/7 °C | -3/11 °C | 2/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
| Base 1030 m | 1/12 °C | 1/8 °C | 0/6 °C | 0/8 °C | -3/12 °C | 2/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1558 m | Base 920 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -1/8 °C | 2/13 °C |
Thu | -1/2 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | -2/2 °C | 1/7 °C |
Sat | -2/2 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sun | -5/8 °C | -2/13 °C |
Mon | 0/9 °C | 3/14 °C |
Tue | 1/9 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1558 m | -1/8 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -5/8 °C | 0/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
| Base 920 m | 2/13 °C | 2/9 °C | 1/7 °C | 1/9 °C | -2/13 °C | 3/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1600 m | Base 1300 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -1/8 °C | 2/10 °C |
Thu | -1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | -2/1 °C | 1/1 °C |
Sat | -2/4 °C | -1/7 °C |
Sun | -5/8 °C | -1/11 °C |
Mon | 0/9 °C | 3/11 °C |
Tue | 1/9 °C | 4/9 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1600 m | -1/8 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/1 °C | -2/4 °C | -5/8 °C | 0/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
| Base 1300 m | 2/10 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/1 °C | -1/7 °C | -1/11 °C | 3/11 °C | 4/9 °C |
1-7 out of 7 ski resorts



