Ski weather Allegheny Mountains
Weather forecast in the Allegheny Mountains for 12 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Allegheny Mountains for 7 days
Weather Allegheny Mountains
Prevailing weather conditions in the Allegheny Mountains for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Allegheny Mountains for 12 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Allegheny Mountains
- Allegheny Mountains – switch to
States:
1-12 out of 12 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1478 m | Base 1000 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/13 °C | 4/16 °C |
Thu | -3/2 °C | 0/5 °C |
Fri | -2/14 °C | 1/17 °C |
Sat | 4/18 °C | 7/21 °C |
Sun | 8/21 °C | 11/24 °C |
Mon | 9/25 °C | 12/28 °C |
Tue | 10/25 °C | 13/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1478 m | 1/13 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/14 °C | 4/18 °C | 8/21 °C | 9/25 °C | 10/25 °C |
| Base 1000 m | 4/16 °C | 0/5 °C | 1/17 °C | 7/21 °C | 11/24 °C | 12/28 °C | 13/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1301 m | Base 996 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | 1/3 °C |
Fri | -1/15 °C | 2/15 °C |
Sat | 5/19 °C | 12/20 °C |
Sun | 9/22 °C | 12/25 °C |
Mon | 10/26 °C | 13/28 °C |
Tue | 11/26 °C | 15/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1301 m | 2/14 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/15 °C | 5/19 °C | 9/22 °C | 10/26 °C | 11/26 °C |
| Base 996 m | 4/14 °C | 1/3 °C | 2/15 °C | 12/20 °C | 12/25 °C | 13/28 °C | 15/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 915 m | Base 690 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/12 °C | 6/13 °C |
Thu | 2/5 °C | 3/6 °C |
Fri | 3/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sat | 9/20 °C | 10/21 °C |
Sun | 13/24 °C | 14/25 °C |
Mon | 13/27 °C | 14/28 °C |
Tue | 15/27 °C | 16/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 915 m | 5/12 °C | 2/5 °C | 3/13 °C | 9/20 °C | 13/24 °C | 13/27 °C | 15/27 °C |
| Base 690 m | 6/13 °C | 3/6 °C | 4/14 °C | 10/21 °C | 14/25 °C | 14/28 °C | 16/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 950 m | Base 736 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/17 °C | 5/18 °C |
Thu | 0/6 °C | 1/7 °C |
Fri | 1/18 °C | 2/19 °C |
Sat | 7/22 °C | 8/23 °C |
Sun | 11/25 °C | 12/26 °C |
Mon | 12/29 °C | 13/30 °C |
Tue | 13/29 °C | 14/30 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 950 m | 4/17 °C | 0/6 °C | 1/18 °C | 7/22 °C | 11/25 °C | 12/29 °C | 13/29 °C |
| Base 736 m | 5/18 °C | 1/7 °C | 2/19 °C | 8/23 °C | 12/26 °C | 13/30 °C | 14/30 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 960 m | Base 634 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 6/14 °C | 8/17 °C |
Thu | 3/5 °C | 5/8 °C |
Fri | 4/13 °C | 6/16 °C |
Sat | 8/20 °C | 10/23 °C |
Sun | 14/25 °C | 16/28 °C |
Mon | 13/28 °C | 15/31 °C |
Tue | 16/29 °C | 18/32 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 960 m | 6/14 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/13 °C | 8/20 °C | 14/25 °C | 13/28 °C | 16/29 °C |
| Base 634 m | 8/17 °C | 5/8 °C | 6/16 °C | 10/23 °C | 16/28 °C | 15/31 °C | 18/32 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1304 m | Base 1045 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/10 °C | 4/14 °C |
Thu | 0/2 °C | 1/3 °C |
Fri | 1/13 °C | 2/15 °C |
Sat | 7/19 °C | 12/20 °C |
Sun | 12/24 °C | 12/25 °C |
Mon | 12/26 °C | 13/28 °C |
Tue | 14/25 °C | 15/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1304 m | 3/10 °C | 0/2 °C | 1/13 °C | 7/19 °C | 12/24 °C | 12/26 °C | 14/25 °C |
| Base 1045 m | 4/14 °C | 1/3 °C | 2/15 °C | 12/20 °C | 12/25 °C | 13/28 °C | 15/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 890 m | Base 730 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/12 °C | 6/13 °C |
Thu | 2/5 °C | 3/6 °C |
Fri | 3/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sat | 9/20 °C | 10/21 °C |
Sun | 13/24 °C | 14/25 °C |
Mon | 13/27 °C | 14/28 °C |
Tue | 15/27 °C | 16/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 890 m | 5/12 °C | 2/5 °C | 3/13 °C | 9/20 °C | 13/24 °C | 13/27 °C | 15/27 °C |
| Base 730 m | 6/13 °C | 3/6 °C | 4/14 °C | 10/21 °C | 14/25 °C | 14/28 °C | 16/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1097 m | Base 913 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/16 °C | 4/18 °C |
Thu | 1/7 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | -1/18 °C | 0/20 °C |
Sat | 7/18 °C | 8/20 °C |
Sun | 11/24 °C | 12/26 °C |
Mon | 11/27 °C | 12/29 °C |
Tue | 12/27 °C | 13/29 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1097 m | 3/16 °C | 1/7 °C | -1/18 °C | 7/18 °C | 11/24 °C | 11/27 °C | 12/27 °C |
| Base 913 m | 4/18 °C | 2/9 °C | 0/20 °C | 8/20 °C | 12/26 °C | 12/29 °C | 13/29 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 841 m | Base 609 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/12 °C | 6/13 °C |
Thu | 2/5 °C | 3/6 °C |
Fri | 3/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sat | 9/20 °C | 10/21 °C |
Sun | 13/24 °C | 14/25 °C |
Mon | 13/27 °C | 14/28 °C |
Tue | 15/27 °C | 16/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 841 m | 5/12 °C | 2/5 °C | 3/13 °C | 9/20 °C | 13/24 °C | 13/27 °C | 15/27 °C |
| Base 609 m | 6/13 °C | 3/6 °C | 4/14 °C | 10/21 °C | 14/25 °C | 14/28 °C | 16/28 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 619 m | Base 527 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 6/19 °C | 6/20 °C |
Thu | 2/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | 3/20 °C | 3/21 °C |
Sat | 9/24 °C | 9/25 °C |
Sun | 13/27 °C | 13/28 °C |
Mon | 14/31 °C | 14/32 °C |
Tue | 15/31 °C | 15/32 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 619 m | 6/19 °C | 2/8 °C | 3/20 °C | 9/24 °C | 13/27 °C | 14/31 °C | 15/31 °C |
| Base 527 m | 6/20 °C | 2/9 °C | 3/21 °C | 9/25 °C | 13/28 °C | 14/32 °C | 15/32 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 553 m | Base 401 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 6/13 °C | 7/14 °C |
Thu | 4/6 °C | 5/7 °C |
Fri | 4/17 °C | 5/18 °C |
Sat | 8/21 °C | 9/22 °C |
Sun | 13/25 °C | 14/26 °C |
Mon | 12/28 °C | 13/29 °C |
Tue | 15/30 °C | 16/31 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 553 m | 6/13 °C | 4/6 °C | 4/17 °C | 8/21 °C | 13/25 °C | 12/28 °C | 15/30 °C |
| Base 401 m | 7/14 °C | 5/7 °C | 5/18 °C | 9/22 °C | 14/26 °C | 13/29 °C | 16/31 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 930 m | Base 750 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/17 °C | 5/19 °C |
Thu | 0/6 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | 1/18 °C | 2/20 °C |
Sat | 7/22 °C | 8/24 °C |
Sun | 11/25 °C | 12/27 °C |
Mon | 12/29 °C | 13/31 °C |
Tue | 13/29 °C | 14/31 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 930 m | 4/17 °C | 0/6 °C | 1/18 °C | 7/22 °C | 11/25 °C | 12/29 °C | 13/29 °C |
| Base 750 m | 5/19 °C | 1/8 °C | 2/20 °C | 8/24 °C | 12/27 °C | 13/31 °C | 14/31 °C |
1-12 out of 12 ski resorts



