Sankt Englmar
5.0 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1030 m | Base 720 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -1/10 °C | 0/12 °C |
Thu | 1/7 °C | 5/9 °C |
Fri | 1/10 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sat | 4/10 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sun | 3/13 °C | 4/15 °C |
Mon | 3/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
Tue | 5/13 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1030 m | -1/10 °C | 1/7 °C | 1/10 °C | 4/10 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/14 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Base 720 m | 0/12 °C | 5/9 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/12 °C | 4/15 °C | 4/16 °C | 6/15 °C |
0.4 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 880 m | Base 840 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -1/10 °C | -1/10 °C |
Thu | 4/7 °C | 4/7 °C |
Fri | 3/10 °C | 3/10 °C |
Sat | 4/10 °C | 4/10 °C |
Sun | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Mon | 3/14 °C | 3/14 °C |
Tue | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 880 m | -1/10 °C | 4/7 °C | 3/10 °C | 4/10 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/14 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Base 840 m | -1/10 °C | 4/7 °C | 3/10 °C | 4/10 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/14 °C | 5/13 °C |
2.3 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1024 m | Base 850 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -4/9 °C | -3/10 °C |
Thu | 1/7 °C | 2/8 °C |
Fri | 1/9 °C | 2/10 °C |
Sat | 2/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Sun | 2/13 °C | 3/14 °C |
Mon | 2/13 °C | 3/14 °C |
Tue | 4/12 °C | 5/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1024 m | -4/9 °C | 1/7 °C | 1/9 °C | 2/8 °C | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Base 850 m | -3/10 °C | 2/8 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/9 °C | 3/14 °C | 3/14 °C | 5/13 °C |
3.1 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 820 m | Base 730 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
Thu | 5/7 °C | 5/8 °C |
Fri | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sat | 5/10 °C | 5/11 °C |
Sun | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Mon | 4/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
Tue | 6/13 °C | 6/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 820 m | 0/10 °C | 5/7 °C | 4/10 °C | 5/10 °C | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 6/13 °C |
| Base 730 m | 0/11 °C | 5/8 °C | 4/11 °C | 5/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 4/15 °C | 6/14 °C |
7.0 km from the centre of the village to the ski resort
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 974 m | Base 877 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -4/9 °C | -2/9 °C |
Thu | 1/7 °C | 3/7 °C |
Fri | 1/9 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sat | 2/8 °C | 3/9 °C |
Sun | 2/12 °C | 2/12 °C |
Mon | 2/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Tue | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 974 m | -4/9 °C | 1/7 °C | 1/9 °C | 2/8 °C | 2/12 °C | 2/13 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Base 877 m | -2/9 °C | 3/7 °C | 2/9 °C | 3/9 °C | 2/12 °C | 3/13 °C | 4/12 °C |
Weather around Sankt Englmar
More ski weather
- Weather forecast for 4 ski resorts in the County of Straubing-Bogen
- Weather forecast for 42 ski resorts in Lower Bavaria (Niederbayern)
- Weather forecast for 67 ski resorts in Eastern Bavaria (Ostbayern)
- Weather forecast for 176 ski resorts in Southern Bavaria (Südbayern)
- Weather forecast for 246 ski resorts in Bavaria (Bayern)
- Weather forecast for 418 ski resorts in Southern Germany
- Weather forecast for 629 ski resorts in Germany (Deutschland)
Skiresort.info publishes the 7-day weather for Sankt Englmar for skiing in cooperation with www.wetter.net.
Feedback for the Skiresort.info Team? Please use this form
Tips for the ski holiday