Ski weather Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald)
Weather forecast in the Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald) for 8 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald) for 7 days
Weather Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald)
Prevailing weather conditions in the Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald) for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald) for 8 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald)
- Thuringian Forest (Thüringer Wald) – switch to
Counties/District-Free Cities:
1-8 out of 8 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 835 m | Base 718 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/5 °C | 0/5 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | 2/8 °C | 2/8 °C |
Sat | 1/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sun | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 835 m | 0/5 °C | 1/2 °C | 2/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 718 m | 0/5 °C | 1/2 °C | 2/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 896 m | Base 715 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/7 °C | 1/7 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 2/7 °C |
Fri | 0/8 °C | 0/8 °C |
Sat | 0/10 °C | 0/10 °C |
Sun | 0/12 °C | 0/12 °C |
Mon | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Tue | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 896 m | 1/7 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/8 °C | 0/10 °C | 0/12 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 715 m | 1/7 °C | 2/7 °C | 0/8 °C | 0/10 °C | 0/12 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 836 m | Base 600 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/5 °C | 1/7 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 4/8 °C |
Fri | 2/8 °C | 3/10 °C |
Sat | 1/9 °C | 2/11 °C |
Sun | 1/14 °C | 2/16 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 836 m | 0/5 °C | 1/2 °C | 2/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 600 m | 1/7 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 2/11 °C | 2/16 °C | 5/14 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 883 m | Base 740 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/5 °C | 0/6 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 1/7 °C |
Fri | 2/8 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sat | 1/9 °C | 1/10 °C |
Sun | 1/14 °C | 1/15 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 4/13 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 883 m | 0/5 °C | 1/2 °C | 2/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/14 °C | 4/12 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 740 m | 0/6 °C | 1/7 °C | 2/9 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/15 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 612 m | Base 530 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/7 °C | 2/7 °C |
Thu | 4/8 °C | 4/8 °C |
Fri | 3/10 °C | 4/10 °C |
Sat | 2/11 °C | 3/11 °C |
Sun | 2/16 °C | 3/16 °C |
Mon | 5/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Tue | 6/18 °C | 7/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 612 m | 1/7 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 2/11 °C | 2/16 °C | 5/14 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Base 530 m | 2/7 °C | 4/8 °C | 4/10 °C | 3/11 °C | 3/16 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 704 m | Base 608 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/7 °C | 2/8 °C |
Thu | 3/7 °C | 3/8 °C |
Fri | 1/8 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | 1/10 °C | 1/11 °C |
Sun | 1/12 °C | 1/13 °C |
Mon | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 4/15 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 704 m | 2/7 °C | 3/7 °C | 1/8 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 4/13 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 608 m | 2/8 °C | 3/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/11 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 760 m | Base 610 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/6 °C | 1/7 °C |
Thu | 1/7 °C | 4/8 °C |
Fri | 2/9 °C | 3/10 °C |
Sat | 1/10 °C | 2/11 °C |
Sun | 1/15 °C | 2/16 °C |
Mon | 4/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 5/17 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 760 m | 0/6 °C | 1/7 °C | 2/9 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/15 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Base 610 m | 1/7 °C | 4/8 °C | 3/10 °C | 2/11 °C | 2/16 °C | 5/14 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 654 m | Base 542 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/7 °C | 2/8 °C |
Thu | 3/7 °C | 3/8 °C |
Fri | 1/8 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sat | 1/10 °C | 1/11 °C |
Sun | 1/12 °C | 1/13 °C |
Mon | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 4/15 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 654 m | 2/7 °C | 3/7 °C | 1/8 °C | 1/10 °C | 1/12 °C | 4/13 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Base 542 m | 2/8 °C | 3/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/11 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 4/16 °C |
1-8 out of 8 ski resorts





