Ski weather Munich Region
Weather forecast in the Munich Region for 11 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Munich Region for 7 days
Weather Munich Region
Prevailing weather conditions in the Munich Region for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Munich Region for 11 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Munich Region
- Munich Region – limit to
Counties/District-Free Cities:
Munich Region – switch toTourism region:
Mountain range:
1-11 out of 11 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 460 m | Base 420 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/14 °C | 0/14 °C |
Thu | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C |
Fri | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sat | 5/12 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sun | 3/17 °C | 3/17 °C |
Mon | 5/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
Tue | 5/17 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 460 m | 0/14 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Base 420 m | 0/14 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 550 m | Base 500 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/16 °C | 2/16 °C |
Thu | 8/10 °C | 8/10 °C |
Fri | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Sat | 7/10 °C | 7/10 °C |
Sun | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Mon | 7/16 °C | 7/16 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 550 m | 2/16 °C | 8/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 4/15 °C | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 500 m | 2/16 °C | 8/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 4/15 °C | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 530 m | Base 500 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/16 °C | 2/16 °C |
Thu | 8/10 °C | 8/10 °C |
Fri | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Sat | 7/10 °C | 7/10 °C |
Sun | 4/15 °C | 4/15 °C |
Mon | 7/16 °C | 7/16 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 530 m | 2/16 °C | 8/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 4/15 °C | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 500 m | 2/16 °C | 8/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 4/15 °C | 7/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 580 m | Base 550 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Thu | 5/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 4/9 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sun | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Mon | 5/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 580 m | 1/14 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/9 °C | 2/13 °C | 5/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 550 m | 1/14 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/9 °C | 2/13 °C | 5/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 674 m | Base 650 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Thu | 5/8 °C | 5/8 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 4/9 °C | 4/9 °C |
Sun | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Mon | 5/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 674 m | 1/14 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/9 °C | 2/13 °C | 5/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 650 m | 1/14 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/9 °C | 2/13 °C | 5/14 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 670 m | Base 639 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/14 °C | 1/15 °C |
Thu | 6/6 °C | 6/7 °C |
Fri | 5/11 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sat | 5/7 °C | 5/8 °C |
Sun | 3/12 °C | 3/13 °C |
Mon | 5/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 5/14 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 670 m | 1/14 °C | 6/6 °C | 5/11 °C | 5/7 °C | 3/12 °C | 5/13 °C | 5/14 °C |
| Base 639 m | 1/15 °C | 6/7 °C | 5/12 °C | 5/8 °C | 3/13 °C | 5/14 °C | 5/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 548 m | Base 526 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/16 °C | 2/16 °C |
Thu | 7/10 °C | 7/10 °C |
Fri | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Sat | 7/10 °C | 7/10 °C |
Sun | 5/15 °C | 5/15 °C |
Mon | 6/16 °C | 6/16 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 548 m | 2/16 °C | 7/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 526 m | 2/16 °C | 7/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 493 m | Base 471 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C |
Thu | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Fri | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sat | 5/11 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sun | 3/16 °C | 3/17 °C |
Mon | 5/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 493 m | 0/13 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/11 °C | 3/16 °C | 5/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 471 m | 0/14 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 599 m | Base 571 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 2/16 °C | 2/16 °C |
Thu | 7/10 °C | 7/10 °C |
Fri | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Sat | 7/10 °C | 7/10 °C |
Sun | 5/15 °C | 5/15 °C |
Mon | 6/16 °C | 6/16 °C |
Tue | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 599 m | 2/16 °C | 7/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 571 m | 2/16 °C | 7/10 °C | 6/14 °C | 7/10 °C | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 608 m | Base 574 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/15 °C | 2/15 °C |
Thu | 6/9 °C | 7/9 °C |
Fri | 5/13 °C | 6/13 °C |
Sat | 6/9 °C | 7/9 °C |
Sun | 4/14 °C | 5/14 °C |
Mon | 5/15 °C | 6/15 °C |
Tue | 6/16 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 608 m | 1/15 °C | 6/9 °C | 5/13 °C | 6/9 °C | 4/14 °C | 5/15 °C | 6/16 °C |
| Base 574 m | 2/15 °C | 7/9 °C | 6/13 °C | 7/9 °C | 5/14 °C | 6/15 °C | 7/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 491 m | Base 473 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/13 °C | 0/14 °C |
Thu | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Fri | 4/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
Sat | 5/11 °C | 5/12 °C |
Sun | 3/16 °C | 3/17 °C |
Mon | 5/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
Tue | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 491 m | 0/13 °C | 4/10 °C | 4/13 °C | 5/11 °C | 3/16 °C | 5/15 °C | 5/16 °C |
| Base 473 m | 0/14 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/14 °C | 5/12 °C | 3/17 °C | 5/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
1-11 out of 11 ski resorts


