Ski weather Gantrisch

Weather forecast in the Naturpark Gantrisch for 9 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Naturpark Gantrisch for 7 days


Weather Gantrisch

Prevailing weather conditions in the Naturpark Gantrisch for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Naturpark Gantrisch for 9 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Gantrisch

1-9 out of 9 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1751 m Base 1047 m
Tue
snowfall
-4/5 °C -1/9 °C
Wed
fair
-3/7 °C 0/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/7 °C
Fri
snow showers
-3/2 °C 0/7 °C
Sat
snowfall
-3/2 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
sleet
-5/6 °C -2/10 °C
Mon
fair
-3/8 °C 0/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
fair
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1751 m -4/5 °C -3/7 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -3/2 °C -5/6 °C -3/8 °C
Base 1047 m -1/9 °C 0/11 °C 0/7 °C 0/7 °C 0/8 °C -2/10 °C 0/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1559 m Base 1050 m
Tue
sleet
-2/5 °C 1/8 °C
Wed
fair
-1/8 °C 2/11 °C
Thu
snowfall
-1/2 °C 2/7 °C
Fri
snowfall
-1/2 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C 2/8 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/7 °C 0/10 °C
Mon
fair
-1/9 °C 2/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snow showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1559 m -2/5 °C -1/8 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -3/7 °C -1/9 °C
Base 1050 m 1/8 °C 2/11 °C 2/7 °C 1/6 °C 2/8 °C 0/10 °C 2/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1704 m Base 1386 m
Tue
snowfall
-3/2 °C 1/10 °C
Wed
sunny
-2/6 °C -1/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
-2/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-2/1 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
sleet
-4/5 °C -1/12 °C
Mon
fair
-2/7 °C 0/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
sleet
Mon
fair
Mountain 1704 m -3/2 °C -2/6 °C -2/2 °C -2/1 °C -2/2 °C -4/5 °C -2/7 °C
Base 1386 m 1/10 °C -1/11 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C -2/2 °C -1/12 °C 0/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1606 m Base 1299 m
Tue
snowfall
1/2 °C 1/10 °C
Wed
sunny
-1/9 °C -1/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
0/1 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
rain showers
-1/10 °C -1/12 °C
Mon
fair
0/9 °C 0/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1606 m 1/2 °C -1/9 °C 1/2 °C 0/1 °C -2/2 °C -1/10 °C 0/9 °C
Base 1299 m 1/10 °C -1/11 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C -2/2 °C -1/12 °C 0/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1590 m Base 1340 m
Tue
sleet
-2/4 °C -1/6 °C
Wed
fair
-1/7 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
snowfall
-1/2 °C 0/5 °C
Fri
snowfall
-1/2 °C 0/4 °C
Sat
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/6 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/6 °C -2/8 °C
Mon
fair
-1/8 °C 0/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
snowfall
Fri
snowfall
Sat
snow showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1590 m -2/4 °C -1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -3/6 °C -1/8 °C
Base 1340 m -1/6 °C 0/9 °C 0/5 °C 0/4 °C 0/6 °C -2/8 °C 0/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1600 m Base 1450 m
Tue
snowfall
-2/2 °C 1/9 °C
Wed
sunny
-1/7 °C -1/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-1/2 °C 0/2 °C
Sat
snow showers
-2/2 °C -2/2 °C
Sun
rain showers
-3/6 °C -1/11 °C
Mon
fair
-1/8 °C 0/10 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
snowfall
Wed
sunny
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snow showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1600 m -2/2 °C -1/7 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C -2/2 °C -3/6 °C -1/8 °C
Base 1450 m 1/9 °C -1/10 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C -2/2 °C -1/11 °C 0/10 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1292 m Base 1197 m
Tue
sleet
0/7 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
fair
1/10 °C 1/11 °C
Thu
rain
1/6 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
sleet
1/5 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
sleet
1/7 °C 1/8 °C
Sun
rain showers
-1/9 °C -1/10 °C
Mon
fair
1/11 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
sleet
Wed
fair
Thu
rain
Fri
sleet
Sat
sleet
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1292 m 0/7 °C 1/10 °C 1/6 °C 1/5 °C 1/7 °C -1/9 °C 1/11 °C
Base 1197 m 0/8 °C 1/11 °C 1/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/8 °C -1/10 °C 1/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 935 m Base 850 m
Tue
rain
1/11 °C 3/12 °C
Wed
sunny
0/12 °C 1/13 °C
Thu
rain showers
3/7 °C 4/8 °C
Fri
snow showers
1/2 °C 1/5 °C
Sat
rain showers
-1/7 °C 0/8 °C
Sun
rain showers
0/13 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
1/12 °C 2/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
rain
Wed
sunny
Thu
rain showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 935 m 1/11 °C 0/12 °C 3/7 °C 1/2 °C -1/7 °C 0/13 °C 1/12 °C
Base 850 m 3/12 °C 1/13 °C 4/8 °C 1/5 °C 0/8 °C 1/14 °C 2/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1140 m Base 1080 m
Tue
rain
0/8 °C 0/8 °C
Wed
fair
1/11 °C 1/11 °C
Thu
rain
1/7 °C 1/7 °C
Fri
rain
1/6 °C 1/6 °C
Sat
rain showers
1/8 °C 1/8 °C
Sun
rain showers
-1/10 °C -1/10 °C
Mon
fair
1/12 °C 1/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
rain
Wed
fair
Thu
rain
Fri
rain
Sat
rain showers
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Mountain 1140 m 0/8 °C 1/11 °C 1/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/8 °C -1/10 °C 1/12 °C
Base 1080 m 0/8 °C 1/11 °C 1/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/8 °C -1/10 °C 1/12 °C
1-9 out of 9 ski resorts