Snow depths Eastern Alps (Ostalpen)
Ski resorts sorted according to greatest snow depth in the Eastern Alps (Ostalpen) (on the mountain) – snow status Eastern Alps (Ostalpen) for skiing
Snow Eastern Alps (Ostalpen)
Most snow in the Eastern Alps (Ostalpen):
Snow levels in the Eastern Alps (Ostalpen)
(all ski resorts with current snow reports)Ski resort open
33 of 64 km of slopes (52% open)
10 of 20 lifts
305 cm top (3250 m)
0 cm base (1500 m)
Ski resort open
14 of 65 km of slopes (22% open)
6 of 26 lifts
300 cm top (3210 m)
0 cm base (1695 m)
Ski resort open
20 of 62.5 km of slopes (32% open)
9 of 24 lifts
180 cm top (3029 m)
0 cm base (768 m)
Ski resort open
8.5 of 36 km of slopes (24% open)
3 of 8 lifts
180 cm top (3122 m)
0 cm base (2108 m)
Ski resort open
14 of 55 km of slopes (25% open)
3 of 9 lifts
140 cm top (3113 m)
80 cm base (2150 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 6.8 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
80 cm top (1980 m)
40 cm base (1450 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 35.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
65 cm top (1820 m)
42 cm base (973 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 239 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 45 lifts
0 cm top (2872 m)
0 cm base (1360 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 150.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 52 lifts
0 cm top (2500 m)
0 cm base (580 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 89.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 38 lifts
0 cm top (2378 m)
0 cm base (600 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 77 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 27 lifts
0 cm top (2000 m)
0 cm base (760 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 20.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
0 cm top (2054 m)
0 cm base (610 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 70 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
0 cm top (2785 m)
0 cm base (1250 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 42.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
0 cm top (2118 m)
0 cm base (868 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 54 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
0 cm top (2488 m)
0 cm base (1450 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 39.9 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
0 cm top (2000 m)
0 cm base (600 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 29 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
0 cm top (2180 m)
0 cm base (1048 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 32.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
0 cm top (2175 m)
0 cm base (950 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 40 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
0 cm top (2060 m)
0 cm base (820 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 26.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
0 cm top (2222 m)
0 cm base (1600 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 10.6 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
0 cm top (1648 m)
0 cm base (1055 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 21.3 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
0 cm top (2353 m)
0 cm base (1527 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 7.8 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
0 cm top (1589 m)
0 cm base (889 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 12 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
0 cm top (2109 m)
0 cm base (609 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 40 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (2337 m)
- cm base (1182 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 188 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 58 lifts
- cm top (2000 m)
- cm base (800 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 275 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 81 lifts
- cm top (1869 m)
- cm base (620 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 28.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2100 m)
- cm base (1300 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 155 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 58 lifts
- cm top (2504 m)
- cm base (852 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 225 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 43 lifts
- cm top (2865 m)
- cm base (1229 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 181 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 79 lifts
- cm top (2518 m)
- cm base (1236 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 42 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 14 lifts
- cm top (1860 m)
- cm base (740 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 22.4 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2407 m)
- cm base (1100 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 49 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 18 lifts
- cm top (2388 m)
- cm base (1540 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 40 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2426 m)
- cm base (933 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 75 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (2750 m)
- cm base (1400 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 11 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 5 lifts
- cm top (1820 m)
- cm base (1000 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 65 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (2390 m)
- cm base (1460 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 23.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2683 m)
- cm base (1400 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 55 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 14 lifts
- cm top (2510 m)
- cm base (1307 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 26.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
- cm top (2100 m)
- cm base (1004 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 37.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (2272 m)
- cm base (1410 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 270 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 69 lifts
- cm top (2096 m)
- cm base (830 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 75 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 20 lifts
- cm top (2150 m)
- cm base (820 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 75.8 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 21 lifts
- cm top (2050 m)
- cm base (710 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 120 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 34 lifts
- cm top (1900 m)
- cm base (800 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 97.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 45 lifts
- cm top (2030 m)
- cm base (830 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 141.6 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 35 lifts
- cm top (2430 m)
- cm base (700 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 142 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 61 lifts
- cm top (2500 m)
0 cm base (630 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 18 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
- cm top (2502 m)
- cm base (1601 m)
1-50 out of 334 ski resorts