Ski weather Goriška
Weather forecast in the Goriška for 6 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Goriška for 7 days
Weather Goriška
Prevailing weather conditions in the Goriška for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in the Goriška for 6 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-20 | ![]() |
| Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | Wed 05-20 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Goriška
- Goriška – switch to
Mountain range:
1-6 out of 6 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2292 m | Base 1103 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -5/0 °C | -2/2 °C |
Fri | -4/0 °C | -1/2 °C |
Sat | -5/-1 °C | -2/2 °C |
Sun | -3/4 °C | 0/8 °C |
Mon | -3/2 °C | 0/9 °C |
Tue | -2/5 °C | 1/9 °C |
Wed | 1/8 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2292 m | -5/0 °C | -4/0 °C | -5/-1 °C | -3/4 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/5 °C | 1/8 °C |
| Base 1103 m | -2/2 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/2 °C | 0/8 °C | 0/9 °C | 1/9 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1287 m | Base 935 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 2/7 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | 5/5 °C | 5/7 °C |
Sat | 2/3 °C | 2/5 °C |
Sun | 3/14 °C | 3/16 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 7/13 °C | 7/15 °C |
Wed | 7/15 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1287 m | 2/7 °C | 5/5 °C | 2/3 °C | 3/14 °C | 4/12 °C | 7/13 °C | 7/15 °C |
| Base 935 m | 2/9 °C | 5/7 °C | 2/5 °C | 3/16 °C | 4/14 °C | 7/15 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1220 m | Base 800 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 0/7 °C | 3/9 °C |
Fri | 1/7 °C | 6/7 °C |
Sat | 0/5 °C | 3/5 °C |
Sun | 2/11 °C | 4/16 °C |
Mon | 2/12 °C | 5/14 °C |
Tue | 3/12 °C | 8/15 °C |
Wed | 6/15 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1220 m | 0/7 °C | 1/7 °C | 0/5 °C | 2/11 °C | 2/12 °C | 3/12 °C | 6/15 °C |
| Base 800 m | 3/9 °C | 6/7 °C | 3/5 °C | 4/16 °C | 5/14 °C | 8/15 °C | 8/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1105 m | Base 1050 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 2/9 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | 5/7 °C | 5/7 °C |
Sat | 2/5 °C | 2/5 °C |
Sun | 3/16 °C | 3/16 °C |
Mon | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Tue | 7/15 °C | 7/15 °C |
Wed | 7/17 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1105 m | 2/9 °C | 5/7 °C | 2/5 °C | 3/16 °C | 4/14 °C | 7/15 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Base 1050 m | 2/9 °C | 5/7 °C | 2/5 °C | 3/16 °C | 4/14 °C | 7/15 °C | 7/17 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 780 m | Base 690 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 3/10 °C | 3/10 °C |
Fri | 6/8 °C | 6/8 °C |
Sat | 3/6 °C | 3/6 °C |
Sun | 4/17 °C | 4/17 °C |
Mon | 5/15 °C | 5/15 °C |
Tue | 8/16 °C | 8/16 °C |
Wed | 8/18 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 780 m | 3/10 °C | 6/8 °C | 3/6 °C | 4/17 °C | 5/15 °C | 8/16 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Base 690 m | 3/10 °C | 6/8 °C | 3/6 °C | 4/17 °C | 5/15 °C | 8/16 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 685 m | Base 630 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 4/10 °C | 4/11 °C |
Fri | 3/10 °C | 3/11 °C |
Sat | 3/10 °C | 3/11 °C |
Sun | 1/13 °C | 1/14 °C |
Mon | 2/15 °C | 2/16 °C |
Tue | 5/17 °C | 5/18 °C |
Wed | 7/20 °C | 7/21 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 685 m | 4/10 °C | 3/10 °C | 3/10 °C | 1/13 °C | 2/15 °C | 5/17 °C | 7/20 °C |
| Base 630 m | 4/11 °C | 3/11 °C | 3/11 °C | 1/14 °C | 2/16 °C | 5/18 °C | 7/21 °C |
1-6 out of 6 ski resorts



