Ski weather Davos Klosters
Weather forecast in Davos Klosters for 10 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Davos Klosters for 7 days
Weather Davos Klosters
Prevailing weather conditions in Davos Klosters for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in Davos Klosters for 10 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed | 05-20 | ![]() |
| Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | Wed 05-20 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Davos Klosters
- Davos Klosters – switch to
Valley:
Mountain ranges:
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2844 m | Base 810 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -9/-2 °C | 1/12 °C |
Fri | -12/-3 °C | -2/10 °C |
Sat | -14/-4 °C | 0/10 °C |
Sun | -14/0 °C | 0/13 °C |
Mon | -10/0 °C | 3/13 °C |
Tue | -12/2 °C | 2/18 °C |
Wed | -7/4 °C | 7/19 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2844 m | -9/-2 °C | -12/-3 °C | -14/-4 °C | -14/0 °C | -10/0 °C | -12/2 °C | -7/4 °C |
| Base 810 m | 1/12 °C | -2/10 °C | 0/10 °C | 0/13 °C | 3/13 °C | 2/18 °C | 7/19 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2568 m | Base 1535 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -6/2 °C | -2/8 °C |
Fri | -8/2 °C | -5/2 °C |
Sat | -8/2 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -10/5 °C | -3/9 °C |
Mon | -5/2 °C | 0/9 °C |
Tue | -7/8 °C | -1/14 °C |
Wed | -1/10 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2568 m | -6/2 °C | -8/2 °C | -8/2 °C | -10/5 °C | -5/2 °C | -7/8 °C | -1/10 °C |
| Base 1535 m | -2/8 °C | -5/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -3/9 °C | 0/9 °C | -1/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2602 m | Base 1142 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 0/2 °C | 0/11 °C |
Fri | -3/2 °C | -3/9 °C |
Sat | -2/2 °C | -1/9 °C |
Sun | -1/6 °C | -1/12 °C |
Mon | -2/2 °C | 2/12 °C |
Tue | -2/11 °C | 1/17 °C |
Wed | 1/12 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2602 m | 0/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/6 °C | -2/2 °C | -2/11 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Base 1142 m | 0/11 °C | -3/9 °C | -1/9 °C | -1/12 °C | 2/12 °C | 1/17 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2490 m | Base 1459 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -5/2 °C | -2/9 °C |
Fri | -8/0 °C | -5/7 °C |
Sat | -6/0 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -6/3 °C | -3/10 °C |
Mon | -3/2 °C | 0/10 °C |
Tue | -4/8 °C | -1/15 °C |
Wed | 1/9 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2490 m | -5/2 °C | -8/0 °C | -6/0 °C | -6/3 °C | -3/2 °C | -4/8 °C | 1/9 °C |
| Base 1459 m | -2/9 °C | -5/7 °C | -3/2 °C | -3/10 °C | 0/10 °C | -1/15 °C | 4/16 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2483 m | Base 1800 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -5/2 °C | -3/6 °C |
Fri | -8/0 °C | -6/2 °C |
Sat | -6/0 °C | -4/2 °C |
Sun | -6/3 °C | -4/7 °C |
Mon | -3/2 °C | -1/2 °C |
Tue | -4/8 °C | -2/12 °C |
Wed | 1/9 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2483 m | -5/2 °C | -8/0 °C | -6/0 °C | -6/3 °C | -3/2 °C | -4/8 °C | 1/9 °C |
| Base 1800 m | -3/6 °C | -6/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -4/7 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/12 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 2352 m | Base 1609 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -5/2 °C | -2/8 °C |
Fri | -8/2 °C | -5/2 °C |
Sat | -6/2 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -6/5 °C | -3/9 °C |
Mon | -3/2 °C | 0/9 °C |
Tue | -4/10 °C | -1/14 °C |
Wed | 1/11 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 2352 m | -5/2 °C | -8/2 °C | -6/2 °C | -6/5 °C | -3/2 °C | -4/10 °C | 1/11 °C |
| Base 1609 m | -2/8 °C | -5/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -3/9 °C | 0/9 °C | -1/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1354 m | Base 1186 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -1/10 °C | 0/11 °C |
Fri | -4/8 °C | -3/9 °C |
Sat | -2/8 °C | -1/9 °C |
Sun | -2/11 °C | -1/12 °C |
Mon | 1/11 °C | 2/12 °C |
Tue | 0/16 °C | 1/17 °C |
Wed | 5/17 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1354 m | -1/10 °C | -4/8 °C | -2/8 °C | -2/11 °C | 1/11 °C | 0/16 °C | 5/17 °C |
| Base 1186 m | 0/11 °C | -3/9 °C | -1/9 °C | -1/12 °C | 2/12 °C | 1/17 °C | 6/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1714 m | Base 1556 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -3/7 °C | -2/8 °C |
Fri | -6/2 °C | -5/2 °C |
Sat | -4/2 °C | -3/2 °C |
Sun | -4/8 °C | -3/9 °C |
Mon | -1/8 °C | 0/9 °C |
Tue | -2/13 °C | -1/14 °C |
Wed | 3/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1714 m | -3/7 °C | -6/2 °C | -4/2 °C | -4/8 °C | -1/8 °C | -2/13 °C | 3/14 °C |
| Base 1556 m | -2/8 °C | -5/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -3/9 °C | 0/9 °C | -1/14 °C | 4/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1410 m | Base 1400 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | -2/5 °C | -1/5 °C |
Fri | -4/3 °C | -3/3 °C |
Sat | -2/2 °C | -1/2 °C |
Sun | -3/6 °C | -2/6 °C |
Mon | 0/6 °C | 1/6 °C |
Tue | -1/11 °C | 0/11 °C |
Wed | 4/12 °C | 5/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1410 m | -2/5 °C | -4/3 °C | -2/2 °C | -3/6 °C | 0/6 °C | -1/11 °C | 4/12 °C |
| Base 1400 m | -1/5 °C | -3/3 °C | -1/2 °C | -2/6 °C | 1/6 °C | 0/11 °C | 5/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1014 m | Base 999 m |
|---|---|---|
Thu | 1/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
Fri | -1/10 °C | -1/10 °C |
Sat | 1/9 °C | 1/9 °C |
Sun | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Mon | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Tue | 2/19 °C | 2/19 °C |
Wed | 8/18 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed |
| Mountain 1014 m | 1/9 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 3/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 2/19 °C | 8/18 °C |
| Base 999 m | 1/9 °C | -1/10 °C | 1/9 °C | 3/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 2/19 °C | 8/18 °C |
1-10 out of 10 ski resorts



