Snow depths at the base in the Central Eastern Alps
Ski resorts sorted according to snow depth at the base in the Central Eastern Alps - Snow status at the base in the Central Eastern Alps for skiing
Snow at the base in the Central Eastern Alps
Most snow in the Central Eastern Alps:
Snow levels at the base in the Central Eastern Alps (All ski resorts with current snow reports)
118 closed ski resorts
Ski resort open
14 of 55 km of slopes (25% open)
3 of 9 lifts
140 cm top (3113 m)
80 cm base (2150 m)
Ski resort open
14 of 65 km of slopes (22% open)
6 of 26 lifts
300 cm top (3210 m)
0 cm base (1695 m)
Ski resort open
20 of 62.5 km of slopes (32% open)
9 of 24 lifts
180 cm top (3029 m)
0 cm base (768 m)
Ski resort open
33 of 64 km of slopes (52% open)
10 of 20 lifts
305 cm top (3250 m)
0 cm base (1500 m)
Ski resort open
8.5 of 36 km of slopes (24% open)
3 of 8 lifts
180 cm top (3122 m)
0 cm base (2108 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 36 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
190 cm top (2690 m)
100 cm base (1175 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 35.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
65 cm top (1820 m)
42 cm base (973 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 42.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
135 cm top (2570 m)
10 cm base (1040 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 239 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 45 lifts
0 cm top (2872 m)
0 cm base (1360 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 150.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 52 lifts
0 cm top (2500 m)
0 cm base (580 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 89.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 38 lifts
0 cm top (2378 m)
0 cm base (600 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 77 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 27 lifts
0 cm top (2000 m)
0 cm base (760 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 20.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
0 cm top (2054 m)
0 cm base (610 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 142 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 61 lifts
- cm top (2500 m)
0 cm base (630 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 70 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
0 cm top (2785 m)
0 cm base (1250 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 42.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
0 cm top (2118 m)
0 cm base (868 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 54 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
0 cm top (2488 m)
0 cm base (1450 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 29 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
0 cm top (2180 m)
0 cm base (1048 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 32.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
0 cm top (2175 m)
0 cm base (950 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 29.3 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
- cm top (2300 m)
0 cm base (1423 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 26.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
0 cm top (2222 m)
0 cm base (1600 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 7.8 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
0 cm top (1589 m)
0 cm base (889 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 2 lifts
- cm top (2030 m)
0 cm base (1910 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 188 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 58 lifts
- cm top (2000 m)
- cm base (800 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 275 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 81 lifts
- cm top (1869 m)
- cm base (620 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 28.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2100 m)
- cm base (1300 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 22.4 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2407 m)
- cm base (1100 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 40 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2426 m)
- cm base (933 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 75 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (2750 m)
- cm base (1400 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 65 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (2390 m)
- cm base (1460 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 23.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2683 m)
- cm base (1400 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 55 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 14 lifts
- cm top (2510 m)
- cm base (1307 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 37.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (2272 m)
- cm base (1410 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 270 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 69 lifts
- cm top (2096 m)
- cm base (830 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 75 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 20 lifts
- cm top (2150 m)
- cm base (820 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 97.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 45 lifts
- cm top (2030 m)
- cm base (830 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 141.6 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 35 lifts
- cm top (2430 m)
- cm base (700 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 18 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
- cm top (2502 m)
- cm base (1601 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 121 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 32 lifts
- cm top (2275 m)
- cm base (973 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 100 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 26 lifts
- cm top (2313 m)
- cm base (1630 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 23 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (2304 m)
- cm base (950 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 25 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
- cm top (2240 m)
- cm base (1000 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 67.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 16 lifts
- cm top (2033 m)
- cm base (849 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 42.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (2205 m)
- cm base (1400 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 40.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
- cm top (2340 m)
- cm base (1560 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 186 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 38 lifts
- cm top (2828 m)
- cm base (1200 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 123 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 47 lifts
- cm top (2015 m)
- cm base (728 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 145.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 31 lifts
- cm top (3340 m)
- cm base (1350 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 120.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 45 lifts
- cm top (1980 m)
- cm base (740 m)
Ski resort closed
0 of 112.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 25 lifts
- cm top (3030 m)
- cm base (1793 m)
1-50 out of 123 ski resorts