Ski weather Upper Franconia (Oberfranken)

Weather forecast in Upper Franconia (Oberfranken) for 21 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Upper Franconia (Oberfranken) for 7 days


Weather Upper Franconia (Oberfranken)

Prevailing weather conditions in Upper Franconia (Oberfranken) for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in Upper Franconia (Oberfranken) for 21 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed 05-20
Thu 05-21
Fri 05-22
Sat 05-23
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
Wed
05-20
Thu
05-21
Fri
05-22
Sat
05-23
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Upper Franconia (Oberfranken)

1-21 out of 21 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1024 m Base 659 m
Sun
rain
0/12 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
fair
2/15 °C 4/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
4/12 °C 6/14 °C
Wed
rain showers
8/14 °C 10/16 °C
Thu
fair
7/19 °C 9/21 °C
Fri
sunny
7/22 °C 9/24 °C
Sat
sunny
10/24 °C 12/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 1024 m 0/12 °C 2/15 °C 4/12 °C 8/14 °C 7/19 °C 7/22 °C 10/24 °C
Base 659 m 2/14 °C 4/17 °C 6/14 °C 10/16 °C 9/21 °C 9/24 °C 12/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 770 m Base 650 m
Sun
rain
1/13 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
3/16 °C 3/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 5/14 °C
Wed
rain showers
9/15 °C 9/16 °C
Thu
fair
8/20 °C 8/21 °C
Fri
sunny
8/23 °C 8/24 °C
Sat
sunny
11/25 °C 11/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 770 m 1/13 °C 3/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 8/20 °C 8/23 °C 11/25 °C
Base 650 m 1/14 °C 3/17 °C 5/14 °C 9/16 °C 8/21 °C 8/24 °C 11/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 815 m Base 665 m
Sun
rain showers
1/13 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
4/15 °C 4/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
6/12 °C 6/13 °C
Wed
rain showers
9/13 °C 9/14 °C
Thu
cloudy
9/19 °C 9/20 °C
Fri
sunny
8/22 °C 8/23 °C
Sat
sunny
11/24 °C 11/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 815 m 1/13 °C 4/15 °C 6/12 °C 9/13 °C 9/19 °C 8/22 °C 11/24 °C
Base 665 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 6/13 °C 9/14 °C 9/20 °C 8/23 °C 11/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 804 m Base 769 m
Sun
rain showers
0/13 °C 1/13 °C
Mon
fair
3/15 °C 4/15 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/12 °C 6/12 °C
Wed
rain showers
8/13 °C 9/13 °C
Thu
cloudy
8/19 °C 9/19 °C
Fri
sunny
7/22 °C 8/22 °C
Sat
sunny
10/24 °C 11/24 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
cloudy
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 804 m 0/13 °C 3/15 °C 5/12 °C 8/13 °C 8/19 °C 7/22 °C 10/24 °C
Base 769 m 1/13 °C 4/15 °C 6/12 °C 9/13 °C 9/19 °C 8/22 °C 11/24 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 690 m Base 650 m
Sun
rain
1/13 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
3/16 °C 3/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 5/14 °C
Wed
rain showers
9/15 °C 9/16 °C
Thu
fair
8/20 °C 8/21 °C
Fri
sunny
8/23 °C 8/24 °C
Sat
sunny
11/25 °C 11/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 690 m 1/13 °C 3/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 8/20 °C 8/23 °C 11/25 °C
Base 650 m 1/14 °C 3/17 °C 5/14 °C 9/16 °C 8/21 °C 8/24 °C 11/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 735 m Base 635 m
Sun
rain showers
1/13 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
4/15 °C 4/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
4/12 °C 4/13 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/15 °C 8/16 °C
Thu
sunny
9/21 °C 9/22 °C
Fri
fair
9/23 °C 9/24 °C
Sat
sunny
12/24 °C 12/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sunny
Fri
fair
Sat
sunny
Mountain 735 m 1/13 °C 4/15 °C 4/12 °C 8/15 °C 9/21 °C 9/23 °C 12/24 °C
Base 635 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 4/13 °C 8/16 °C 9/22 °C 9/24 °C 12/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 630 m Base 550 m
Sun
rain
1/14 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
fair
4/16 °C 5/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/13 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/15 °C 10/15 °C
Thu
fair
10/21 °C 11/21 °C
Fri
sunny
9/22 °C 10/22 °C
Sat
sunny
12/26 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 630 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 10/21 °C 9/22 °C 12/26 °C
Base 550 m 2/14 °C 5/16 °C 6/13 °C 10/15 °C 11/21 °C 10/22 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 825 m Base 708 m
Sun
rain showers
0/12 °C 1/12 °C
Mon
fair
3/15 °C 4/15 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/13 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/14 °C 9/14 °C
Thu
cloudy
8/19 °C 9/19 °C
Fri
sunny
7/21 °C 8/21 °C
Sat
sunny
10/23 °C 11/23 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 825 m 0/12 °C 3/15 °C 5/13 °C 8/14 °C 8/19 °C 7/21 °C 10/23 °C
Base 708 m 1/12 °C 4/15 °C 6/13 °C 9/14 °C 9/19 °C 8/21 °C 11/23 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 705 m Base 633 m
Sun
rain
1/13 °C 1/13 °C
Mon
fair
3/16 °C 3/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 5/13 °C
Wed
rain showers
9/15 °C 9/15 °C
Thu
fair
8/20 °C 8/20 °C
Fri
sunny
8/23 °C 8/23 °C
Sat
sunny
11/25 °C 11/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 705 m 1/13 °C 3/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 8/20 °C 8/23 °C 11/25 °C
Base 633 m 1/13 °C 3/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 8/20 °C 8/23 °C 11/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 480 m Base 395 m
Sun
rain showers
2/15 °C 2/15 °C
Mon
fair
6/17 °C 6/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
6/14 °C 6/14 °C
Wed
cloudy
10/17 °C 10/17 °C
Thu
sunny
11/22 °C 11/22 °C
Fri
fair
10/25 °C 10/25 °C
Sat
sunny
14/26 °C 14/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sunny
Fri
fair
Sat
sunny
Mountain 480 m 2/15 °C 6/17 °C 6/14 °C 10/17 °C 11/22 °C 10/25 °C 14/26 °C
Base 395 m 2/15 °C 6/17 °C 6/14 °C 10/17 °C 11/22 °C 10/25 °C 14/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 680 m Base 600 m
Sun
rain
1/14 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
fair
4/16 °C 5/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/13 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/15 °C 10/15 °C
Thu
fair
10/21 °C 11/21 °C
Fri
sunny
9/22 °C 10/22 °C
Sat
sunny
12/26 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 680 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 10/21 °C 9/22 °C 12/26 °C
Base 600 m 2/14 °C 5/16 °C 6/13 °C 10/15 °C 11/21 °C 10/22 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 590 m Base 505 m
Sun
rain showers
1/14 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
4/17 °C 4/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
6/13 °C 6/13 °C
Wed
rain
9/15 °C 9/15 °C
Thu
sunny
9/22 °C 9/22 °C
Fri
sunny
9/25 °C 9/25 °C
Sat
sunny
11/26 °C 11/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain
Thu
sunny
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 590 m 1/14 °C 4/17 °C 6/13 °C 9/15 °C 9/22 °C 9/25 °C 11/26 °C
Base 505 m 1/14 °C 4/17 °C 6/13 °C 9/15 °C 9/22 °C 9/25 °C 11/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 624 m Base 574 m
Sun
rain showers
2/14 °C 2/15 °C
Mon
fair
5/17 °C 5/18 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/14 °C 5/15 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/16 °C 9/17 °C
Thu
fair
10/21 °C 10/22 °C
Fri
sunny
10/23 °C 10/24 °C
Sat
sunny
13/25 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 624 m 2/14 °C 5/17 °C 5/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/21 °C 10/23 °C 13/25 °C
Base 574 m 2/15 °C 5/18 °C 5/15 °C 9/17 °C 10/22 °C 10/24 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 620 m Base 550 m
Sun
rain
1/14 °C 2/15 °C
Mon
fair
4/16 °C 5/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 6/14 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/15 °C 10/16 °C
Thu
fair
10/21 °C 11/22 °C
Fri
sunny
9/22 °C 10/23 °C
Sat
sunny
12/26 °C 13/27 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 620 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 10/21 °C 9/22 °C 12/26 °C
Base 550 m 2/15 °C 5/17 °C 6/14 °C 10/16 °C 11/22 °C 10/23 °C 13/27 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 635 m Base 605 m
Sun
rain
1/14 °C 1/14 °C
Mon
fair
4/16 °C 4/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/13 °C 5/13 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/15 °C 9/15 °C
Thu
fair
10/21 °C 10/21 °C
Fri
sunny
9/22 °C 9/22 °C
Sat
sunny
12/26 °C 12/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 635 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 10/21 °C 9/22 °C 12/26 °C
Base 605 m 1/14 °C 4/16 °C 5/13 °C 9/15 °C 10/21 °C 9/22 °C 12/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 427 m Base 377 m
Sun
rain
2/14 °C 2/15 °C
Mon
fair
4/17 °C 4/18 °C
Tue
rain showers
6/14 °C 6/15 °C
Wed
rain showers
10/16 °C 10/17 °C
Thu
fair
9/21 °C 9/22 °C
Fri
sunny
9/24 °C 9/25 °C
Sat
sunny
12/26 °C 12/27 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 427 m 2/14 °C 4/17 °C 6/14 °C 10/16 °C 9/21 °C 9/24 °C 12/26 °C
Base 377 m 2/15 °C 4/18 °C 6/15 °C 10/17 °C 9/22 °C 9/25 °C 12/27 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 650 m Base 610 m
Sun
rain showers
2/14 °C 2/14 °C
Mon
fair
5/17 °C 5/17 °C
Tue
rain showers
5/14 °C 5/14 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/16 °C 9/16 °C
Thu
fair
10/21 °C 10/21 °C
Fri
sunny
10/23 °C 10/23 °C
Sat
sunny
13/25 °C 13/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 650 m 2/14 °C 5/17 °C 5/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/21 °C 10/23 °C 13/25 °C
Base 610 m 2/14 °C 5/17 °C 5/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/21 °C 10/23 °C 13/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 700 m Base 650 m
Sun
rain showers
1/12 °C 1/13 °C
Mon
fair
4/15 °C 4/16 °C
Tue
rain showers
6/13 °C 6/14 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/14 °C 9/15 °C
Thu
cloudy
9/19 °C 9/20 °C
Fri
sunny
8/21 °C 8/22 °C
Sat
sunny
11/23 °C 11/24 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain showers
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
cloudy
Thu
cloudy
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 700 m 1/12 °C 4/15 °C 6/13 °C 9/14 °C 9/19 °C 8/21 °C 11/23 °C
Base 650 m 1/13 °C 4/16 °C 6/14 °C 9/15 °C 9/20 °C 8/22 °C 11/24 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 445 m Base 422 m
Sun
rain
0/15 °C 0/16 °C
Mon
fair
3/18 °C 3/19 °C
Tue
cloudy
4/15 °C 4/16 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/18 °C 8/19 °C
Thu
sunny
8/22 °C 8/23 °C
Fri
sunny
7/25 °C 7/26 °C
Sat
sunny
11/27 °C 11/28 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
cloudy
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sunny
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 445 m 0/15 °C 3/18 °C 4/15 °C 8/18 °C 8/22 °C 7/25 °C 11/27 °C
Base 422 m 0/16 °C 3/19 °C 4/16 °C 8/19 °C 8/23 °C 7/26 °C 11/28 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 356 m Base 316 m
Sun
rain
3/16 °C 3/16 °C
Mon
fair
5/19 °C 5/19 °C
Tue
rain showers
7/16 °C 7/16 °C
Wed
rain showers
11/18 °C 11/18 °C
Thu
fair
10/23 °C 10/23 °C
Fri
sunny
10/26 °C 10/26 °C
Sat
sunny
13/28 °C 13/28 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
rain showers
Wed
rain showers
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 356 m 3/16 °C 5/19 °C 7/16 °C 11/18 °C 10/23 °C 10/26 °C 13/28 °C
Base 316 m 3/16 °C 5/19 °C 7/16 °C 11/18 °C 10/23 °C 10/26 °C 13/28 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 529 m Base 482 m
Sun
rain
0/15 °C 0/15 °C
Mon
fair
3/18 °C 3/18 °C
Tue
cloudy
4/15 °C 4/15 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/18 °C 8/18 °C
Thu
sunny
8/22 °C 8/22 °C
Fri
sunny
7/25 °C 7/25 °C
Sat
sunny
11/27 °C 11/27 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Sun
rain
Mon
fair
Tue
cloudy
Wed
cloudy
Thu
sunny
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Mountain 529 m 0/15 °C 3/18 °C 4/15 °C 8/18 °C 8/22 °C 7/25 °C 11/27 °C
Base 482 m 0/15 °C 3/18 °C 4/15 °C 8/18 °C 8/22 °C 7/25 °C 11/27 °C
1-21 out of 21 ski resorts