Ski weather Scotland
Weather forecast in Scotland for 18 ski resorts - Mountain weather in Scotland for 7 days
Weather Scotland
Prevailing weather conditions in Scotland for skiing
Average values! Exact weather in Scotland for 18 ski resorts here
| 7-day- ski weather | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wed | 05-13 | ![]() |
| Thu | 05-14 | ![]() |
| Fri | 05-15 | ![]() |
| Sat | 05-16 | ![]() |
| Sun | 05-17 | ![]() |
| Mon | 05-18 | ![]() |
| Tue | 05-19 | ![]() |
| Wed 05-13 | Thu 05-14 | Fri 05-15 | Sat 05-16 | Sun 05-17 | Mon 05-18 | Tue 05-19 | 7-day- ski weather | | | | | | | |
Ski weather/mountain weather Scotland
- Scotland – limit to
Counties:
Mountain range:
Park:
Other:
1-18 out of 18 ski resorts
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1221 m | Base 655 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -4/2 °C | -1/6 °C |
Thu | -4/1 °C | -1/5 °C |
Fri | -6/0 °C | -3/4 °C |
Sat | -6/2 °C | -3/6 °C |
Sun | -3/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
Mon | -2/2 °C | 1/8 °C |
Tue | -1/6 °C | 2/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1221 m | -4/2 °C | -4/1 °C | -6/0 °C | -6/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/6 °C |
| Base 655 m | -1/6 °C | -1/5 °C | -3/4 °C | -3/6 °C | 0/7 °C | 1/8 °C | 2/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 900 m | Base 650 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | -1/2 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -3/7 °C | -2/8 °C |
Sun | 1/2 °C | 3/9 °C |
Mon | 1/9 °C | 3/10 °C |
Tue | 1/12 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 900 m | 0/2 °C | 1/2 °C | -1/2 °C | -3/7 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/9 °C | 1/12 °C |
| Base 650 m | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/8 °C | 3/9 °C | 3/10 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1230 m | Base 640 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 0/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Thu | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C |
Fri | -1/1 °C | 0/2 °C |
Sat | -3/5 °C | -2/8 °C |
Sun | 1/2 °C | 3/9 °C |
Mon | 1/2 °C | 3/10 °C |
Tue | 1/10 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1230 m | 0/2 °C | 1/2 °C | -1/1 °C | -3/5 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 1/10 °C |
| Base 640 m | 1/2 °C | 1/2 °C | 0/2 °C | -2/8 °C | 3/9 °C | 3/10 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 1070 m | Base 360 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -3/2 °C | 0/8 °C |
Thu | -3/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
Fri | -5/1 °C | -2/6 °C |
Sat | -5/3 °C | -2/8 °C |
Sun | -2/2 °C | 1/9 °C |
Mon | -1/2 °C | 2/10 °C |
Tue | 0/7 °C | 3/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 1070 m | -3/2 °C | -3/2 °C | -5/1 °C | -5/3 °C | -2/2 °C | -1/2 °C | 0/7 °C |
| Base 360 m | 0/8 °C | 0/7 °C | -2/6 °C | -2/8 °C | 1/9 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/12 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 775 m | Base 637 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | -2/2 °C | -1/6 °C |
Thu | -2/2 °C | -1/5 °C |
Fri | -4/3 °C | -3/4 °C |
Sat | -4/5 °C | -3/6 °C |
Sun | -1/6 °C | 0/7 °C |
Mon | 0/7 °C | 1/8 °C |
Tue | 1/9 °C | 2/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 775 m | -2/2 °C | -2/2 °C | -4/3 °C | -4/5 °C | -1/6 °C | 0/7 °C | 1/9 °C |
| Base 637 m | -1/6 °C | -1/5 °C | -3/4 °C | -3/6 °C | 0/7 °C | 1/8 °C | 2/10 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 340 m | Base 240 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/9 °C | 4/10 °C |
Thu | 2/10 °C | 2/11 °C |
Fri | 2/10 °C | 2/11 °C |
Sat | 3/10 °C | 3/11 °C |
Sun | 5/12 °C | 5/13 °C |
Mon | 4/11 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 2/13 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 340 m | 4/9 °C | 2/10 °C | 2/10 °C | 3/10 °C | 5/12 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/13 °C |
| Base 240 m | 4/10 °C | 2/11 °C | 2/11 °C | 3/11 °C | 5/13 °C | 4/12 °C | 2/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 23 m | Base 13 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Thu | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C |
Fri | 6/11 °C | 6/11 °C |
Sat | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sun | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C |
Mon | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C |
Tue | 6/13 °C | 6/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 23 m | 5/11 °C | 4/11 °C | 6/11 °C | 4/11 °C | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C | 6/13 °C |
| Base 13 m | 5/11 °C | 4/11 °C | 6/11 °C | 4/11 °C | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C | 6/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 38 m | Base 24 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/13 °C | 4/13 °C |
Thu | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Sat | 1/13 °C | 1/13 °C |
Sun | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Mon | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Tue | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 38 m | 4/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 24 m | 4/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 35 m | Base 10 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/13 °C | 4/13 °C |
Thu | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Sat | 1/13 °C | 1/13 °C |
Sun | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Mon | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Tue | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 35 m | 4/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 10 m | 4/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 168 m | Base 162 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/9 °C | 3/9 °C |
Thu | 4/9 °C | 4/9 °C |
Fri | 2/9 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sat | 0/12 °C | 0/12 °C |
Sun | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C |
Mon | 6/13 °C | 6/13 °C |
Tue | 7/14 °C | 7/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 168 m | 3/9 °C | 4/9 °C | 2/9 °C | 0/12 °C | 5/13 °C | 6/13 °C | 7/14 °C |
| Base 162 m | 3/9 °C | 4/9 °C | 2/9 °C | 0/12 °C | 5/13 °C | 6/13 °C | 7/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 111 m | Base 91 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Thu | 2/11 °C | 2/11 °C |
Fri | 1/12 °C | 1/12 °C |
Sat | 1/12 °C | 1/12 °C |
Sun | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 111 m | 5/11 °C | 2/11 °C | 1/12 °C | 1/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Base 91 m | 5/11 °C | 2/11 °C | 1/12 °C | 1/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 53 m | Base 33 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Thu | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sun | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Mon | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C |
Tue | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 53 m | 5/11 °C | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 6/14 °C | 5/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 33 m | 5/11 °C | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 6/14 °C | 5/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 346 m | Base 344 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 1/8 °C | 1/8 °C |
Thu | 1/8 °C | 1/8 °C |
Fri | 2/9 °C | 2/9 °C |
Sat | -1/12 °C | -1/12 °C |
Sun | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Mon | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Tue | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 346 m | 1/8 °C | 1/8 °C | 2/9 °C | -1/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Base 344 m | 1/8 °C | 1/8 °C | 2/9 °C | -1/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 3/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 97 m | Base 80 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 4/13 °C | 4/13 °C |
Thu | 2/13 °C | 2/13 °C |
Fri | 1/14 °C | 1/14 °C |
Sat | 1/13 °C | 1/13 °C |
Sun | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
Mon | 3/13 °C | 3/13 °C |
Tue | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 97 m | 4/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 80 m | 4/13 °C | 2/13 °C | 1/14 °C | 1/13 °C | 4/14 °C | 3/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 37 m | Base 18 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Thu | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Fri | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C |
Sat | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sun | 6/14 °C | 6/14 °C |
Mon | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C |
Tue | 3/15 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 37 m | 5/11 °C | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 6/14 °C | 5/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Base 18 m | 5/11 °C | 3/12 °C | 3/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 6/14 °C | 5/13 °C | 3/15 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 97 m | Base 91 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/10 °C | 5/10 °C |
Thu | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C |
Fri | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C |
Sat | 2/11 °C | 2/11 °C |
Sun | 7/13 °C | 7/13 °C |
Mon | 8/12 °C | 8/12 °C |
Tue | 8/13 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 97 m | 5/10 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/11 °C | 7/13 °C | 8/12 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Base 91 m | 5/10 °C | 4/11 °C | 4/11 °C | 2/11 °C | 7/13 °C | 8/12 °C | 8/13 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 230 m | Base 226 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 3/9 °C | 3/9 °C |
Thu | 2/9 °C | 2/9 °C |
Fri | 3/10 °C | 3/10 °C |
Sat | 0/13 °C | 0/13 °C |
Sun | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C |
Mon | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C |
Tue | 4/14 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 230 m | 3/9 °C | 2/9 °C | 3/10 °C | 0/13 °C | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Base 226 m | 3/9 °C | 2/9 °C | 3/10 °C | 0/13 °C | 5/13 °C | 5/13 °C | 4/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Mountain 70 m | Base 55 m |
|---|---|---|
Wed | 5/11 °C | 5/11 °C |
Thu | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Fri | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C |
Sat | 2/12 °C | 2/12 °C |
Sun | 7/14 °C | 7/14 °C |
Mon | 8/13 °C | 8/13 °C |
Tue | 8/14 °C | 8/14 °C |
| Weather at ski resort | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue |
| Mountain 70 m | 5/11 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 2/12 °C | 7/14 °C | 8/13 °C | 8/14 °C |
| Base 55 m | 5/11 °C | 4/12 °C | 4/12 °C | 2/12 °C | 7/14 °C | 8/13 °C | 8/14 °C |
1-18 out of 18 ski resorts


