Ski weather Kantō

Weather forecast in the Kantō Region for 29 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Kantō Region for 7 days


Weather Kantō

Prevailing weather conditions in the Kantō Region for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Kantō Region for 29 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue 05-19
Wed 05-20
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
Tue
05-19
Wed
05-20
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Kantō

1-29 out of 29 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2090 m Base 1470 m
Thu
fair
3/8 °C 6/13 °C
Fri
sunny
2/11 °C 5/16 °C
Sat
sunny
6/12 °C 9/17 °C
Sun
sunny
7/12 °C 10/17 °C
Mon
sunny
8/14 °C 11/19 °C
Tue
sunny
9/15 °C 12/20 °C
Wed
cloudy
6/12 °C 9/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 2090 m 3/8 °C 2/11 °C 6/12 °C 7/12 °C 8/14 °C 9/15 °C 6/12 °C
Base 1470 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 9/17 °C 10/17 °C 11/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1502 m Base 746 m
Thu
fair
6/12 °C 7/22 °C
Fri
sunny
5/15 °C 9/22 °C
Sat
sunny
8/16 °C 8/24 °C
Sun
sunny
10/16 °C 10/26 °C
Mon
sunny
10/18 °C 10/27 °C
Tue
sunny
12/19 °C 12/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/16 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1502 m 6/12 °C 5/15 °C 8/16 °C 10/16 °C 10/18 °C 12/19 °C 9/16 °C
Base 746 m 7/22 °C 9/22 °C 8/24 °C 10/26 °C 10/27 °C 12/29 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1695 m Base 1006 m
Thu
fair
5/11 °C 5/22 °C
Fri
sunny
4/14 °C 7/22 °C
Sat
sunny
6/15 °C 6/24 °C
Sun
sunny
8/15 °C 8/26 °C
Mon
sunny
8/17 °C 8/27 °C
Tue
sunny
10/18 °C 10/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/15 °C 11/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1695 m 5/11 °C 4/14 °C 6/15 °C 8/15 °C 8/17 °C 10/18 °C 8/15 °C
Base 1006 m 5/22 °C 7/22 °C 6/24 °C 8/26 °C 8/27 °C 10/29 °C 11/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1400 m Base 830 m
Thu
fair
6/13 °C 7/21 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 9/21 °C
Sat
sunny
8/17 °C 8/23 °C
Sun
sunny
10/17 °C 10/25 °C
Mon
sunny
10/19 °C 10/26 °C
Tue
sunny
12/20 °C 12/28 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/17 °C 13/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1400 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 8/17 °C 10/17 °C 10/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C
Base 830 m 7/21 °C 9/21 °C 8/23 °C 10/25 °C 10/26 °C 12/28 °C 13/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1828 m Base 1255 m
Thu
fair
4/10 °C 7/14 °C
Fri
sunny
3/13 °C 6/17 °C
Sat
sunny
7/14 °C 10/18 °C
Sun
sunny
8/14 °C 11/18 °C
Mon
sunny
9/16 °C 12/20 °C
Tue
sunny
10/17 °C 13/21 °C
Wed
cloudy
7/14 °C 10/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1828 m 4/10 °C 3/13 °C 7/14 °C 8/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/17 °C 7/14 °C
Base 1255 m 7/14 °C 6/17 °C 10/18 °C 11/18 °C 12/20 °C 13/21 °C 10/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2000 m Base 1388 m
Thu
fair
3/9 °C 6/13 °C
Fri
sunny
2/12 °C 5/16 °C
Sat
sunny
6/13 °C 9/17 °C
Sun
sunny
7/13 °C 10/17 °C
Mon
sunny
8/15 °C 11/19 °C
Tue
sunny
9/16 °C 12/20 °C
Wed
cloudy
6/13 °C 9/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 2000 m 3/9 °C 2/12 °C 6/13 °C 7/13 °C 8/15 °C 9/16 °C 6/13 °C
Base 1388 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 9/17 °C 10/17 °C 11/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1600 m Base 1245 m
Thu
fair
2/7 °C 6/14 °C
Fri
sunny
1/10 °C 5/16 °C
Sat
sunny
5/11 °C 7/17 °C
Sun
sunny
6/11 °C 8/18 °C
Mon
sunny
7/13 °C 9/19 °C
Tue
sunny
8/14 °C 10/20 °C
Wed
cloudy
5/11 °C 9/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1600 m 2/7 °C 1/10 °C 5/11 °C 6/11 °C 7/13 °C 8/14 °C 5/11 °C
Base 1245 m 6/14 °C 5/16 °C 7/17 °C 8/18 °C 9/19 °C 10/20 °C 9/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1614 m Base 1142 m
Thu
fair
5/12 °C 7/14 °C
Fri
sunny
4/15 °C 6/17 °C
Sat
sunny
8/16 °C 10/18 °C
Sun
sunny
9/16 °C 11/18 °C
Mon
sunny
10/18 °C 12/20 °C
Tue
sunny
11/19 °C 13/21 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/16 °C 10/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1614 m 5/12 °C 4/15 °C 8/16 °C 9/16 °C 10/18 °C 11/19 °C 8/16 °C
Base 1142 m 7/14 °C 6/17 °C 10/18 °C 11/18 °C 12/20 °C 13/21 °C 10/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1248 m Base 850 m
Thu
fair
5/20 °C 7/22 °C
Fri
sunny
7/20 °C 9/22 °C
Sat
sunny
6/22 °C 8/24 °C
Sun
sunny
8/24 °C 10/26 °C
Mon
sunny
8/25 °C 10/27 °C
Tue
sunny
10/27 °C 12/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
11/24 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1248 m 5/20 °C 7/20 °C 6/22 °C 8/24 °C 8/25 °C 10/27 °C 11/24 °C
Base 850 m 7/22 °C 9/22 °C 8/24 °C 10/26 °C 10/27 °C 12/29 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1410 m Base 950 m
Thu
cloudy
6/13 °C 6/19 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 6/23 °C
Sat
sunny
7/17 °C 7/25 °C
Sun
sunny
8/17 °C 8/25 °C
Mon
sunny
9/19 °C 9/25 °C
Tue
sunny
9/20 °C 9/25 °C
Wed
fair
9/17 °C 9/21 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
cloudy
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Mountain 1410 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 7/17 °C 8/17 °C 9/19 °C 9/20 °C 9/17 °C
Base 950 m 6/19 °C 6/23 °C 7/25 °C 8/25 °C 9/25 °C 9/25 °C 9/21 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1478 m Base 1250 m
Thu
fair
6/13 °C 7/14 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 6/17 °C
Sat
sunny
9/17 °C 10/18 °C
Sun
sunny
10/17 °C 11/18 °C
Mon
sunny
11/19 °C 12/20 °C
Tue
sunny
12/20 °C 13/21 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/17 °C 10/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1478 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 9/17 °C 10/17 °C 11/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C
Base 1250 m 7/14 °C 6/17 °C 10/18 °C 11/18 °C 12/20 °C 13/21 °C 10/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1870 m Base 1290 m
Thu
fair
4/10 °C 6/20 °C
Fri
sunny
3/13 °C 8/20 °C
Sat
sunny
7/14 °C 7/22 °C
Sun
sunny
8/14 °C 9/24 °C
Mon
sunny
9/16 °C 9/25 °C
Tue
sunny
10/17 °C 11/27 °C
Wed
cloudy
7/14 °C 12/24 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1870 m 4/10 °C 3/13 °C 7/14 °C 8/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/17 °C 7/14 °C
Base 1290 m 6/20 °C 8/20 °C 7/22 °C 9/24 °C 9/25 °C 11/27 °C 12/24 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1408 m Base 1090 m
Thu
fair
5/13 °C 5/22 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 7/22 °C
Sat
sunny
6/17 °C 6/24 °C
Sun
sunny
8/17 °C 8/26 °C
Mon
sunny
8/19 °C 8/27 °C
Tue
sunny
10/20 °C 10/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/17 °C 11/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1408 m 5/13 °C 5/16 °C 6/17 °C 8/17 °C 8/19 °C 10/20 °C 9/17 °C
Base 1090 m 5/22 °C 7/22 °C 6/24 °C 8/26 °C 8/27 °C 10/29 °C 11/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1244 m Base 950 m
Thu
fair
6/13 °C 7/22 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 9/22 °C
Sat
sunny
8/17 °C 8/24 °C
Sun
sunny
10/17 °C 10/26 °C
Mon
sunny
10/19 °C 10/27 °C
Tue
sunny
12/20 °C 12/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/17 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1244 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 8/17 °C 10/17 °C 10/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C
Base 950 m 7/22 °C 9/22 °C 8/24 °C 10/26 °C 10/27 °C 12/29 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1080 m Base 550 m
Thu
fair
6/21 °C 8/23 °C
Fri
sunny
8/21 °C 10/23 °C
Sat
sunny
7/23 °C 9/25 °C
Sun
sunny
9/25 °C 11/27 °C
Mon
sunny
9/26 °C 11/28 °C
Tue
sunny
11/28 °C 13/30 °C
Wed
cloudy
12/25 °C 14/27 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1080 m 6/21 °C 8/21 °C 7/23 °C 9/25 °C 9/26 °C 11/28 °C 12/25 °C
Base 550 m 8/23 °C 10/23 °C 9/25 °C 11/27 °C 11/28 °C 13/30 °C 14/27 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1672 m Base 1350 m
Thu
fair
4/10 °C 6/14 °C
Fri
sunny
3/13 °C 5/17 °C
Sat
sunny
7/14 °C 9/18 °C
Sun
sunny
8/14 °C 10/18 °C
Mon
sunny
9/16 °C 11/20 °C
Tue
sunny
10/17 °C 12/21 °C
Wed
cloudy
7/14 °C 9/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1672 m 4/10 °C 3/13 °C 7/14 °C 8/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/17 °C 7/14 °C
Base 1350 m 6/14 °C 5/17 °C 9/18 °C 10/18 °C 11/20 °C 12/21 °C 9/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1220 m Base 820 m
Thu
fair
6/14 °C 7/21 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 9/21 °C
Sat
sunny
7/17 °C 8/23 °C
Sun
sunny
8/18 °C 10/25 °C
Mon
sunny
9/19 °C 10/26 °C
Tue
sunny
10/20 °C 12/28 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/16 °C 13/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1220 m 6/14 °C 5/16 °C 7/17 °C 8/18 °C 9/19 °C 10/20 °C 9/16 °C
Base 820 m 7/21 °C 9/21 °C 8/23 °C 10/25 °C 10/26 °C 12/28 °C 13/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2091 m Base 1880 m
Thu
fair
3/8 °C 4/10 °C
Fri
sunny
2/11 °C 3/13 °C
Sat
sunny
6/12 °C 7/14 °C
Sun
sunny
7/12 °C 8/14 °C
Mon
sunny
8/14 °C 9/16 °C
Tue
sunny
9/15 °C 10/17 °C
Wed
cloudy
6/12 °C 7/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 2091 m 3/8 °C 2/11 °C 6/12 °C 7/12 °C 8/14 °C 9/15 °C 6/12 °C
Base 1880 m 4/10 °C 3/13 °C 7/14 °C 8/14 °C 9/16 °C 10/17 °C 7/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1000 m Base 850 m
Thu
fair
6/21 °C 7/22 °C
Fri
sunny
8/21 °C 9/22 °C
Sat
sunny
7/23 °C 8/24 °C
Sun
sunny
9/25 °C 10/26 °C
Mon
sunny
9/26 °C 10/27 °C
Tue
sunny
11/28 °C 12/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
12/25 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1000 m 6/21 °C 8/21 °C 7/23 °C 9/25 °C 9/26 °C 11/28 °C 12/25 °C
Base 850 m 7/22 °C 9/22 °C 8/24 °C 10/26 °C 10/27 °C 12/29 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1401 m Base 1272 m
Thu
fair
6/13 °C 6/14 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 5/16 °C
Sat
sunny
7/17 °C 7/17 °C
Sun
sunny
8/17 °C 8/18 °C
Mon
sunny
9/19 °C 9/19 °C
Tue
sunny
10/20 °C 10/20 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/16 °C 9/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1401 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 7/17 °C 8/17 °C 9/19 °C 10/20 °C 9/16 °C
Base 1272 m 6/14 °C 5/16 °C 7/17 °C 8/18 °C 9/19 °C 10/20 °C 9/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1043 m Base 773 m
Thu
fair
7/15 °C 7/22 °C
Fri
sunny
6/17 °C 9/22 °C
Sat
sunny
8/18 °C 8/24 °C
Sun
sunny
9/19 °C 10/26 °C
Mon
sunny
10/20 °C 10/27 °C
Tue
sunny
11/21 °C 12/29 °C
Wed
cloudy
10/17 °C 13/26 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1043 m 7/15 °C 6/17 °C 8/18 °C 9/19 °C 10/20 °C 11/21 °C 10/17 °C
Base 773 m 7/22 °C 9/22 °C 8/24 °C 10/26 °C 10/27 °C 12/29 °C 13/26 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1550 m Base 1250 m
Thu
fair
5/12 °C 7/14 °C
Fri
sunny
4/15 °C 6/17 °C
Sat
sunny
8/16 °C 10/18 °C
Sun
sunny
9/16 °C 11/18 °C
Mon
sunny
10/18 °C 12/20 °C
Tue
sunny
11/19 °C 13/21 °C
Wed
cloudy
8/16 °C 10/18 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1550 m 5/12 °C 4/15 °C 8/16 °C 9/16 °C 10/18 °C 11/19 °C 8/16 °C
Base 1250 m 7/14 °C 6/17 °C 10/18 °C 11/18 °C 12/20 °C 13/21 °C 10/18 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1994 m Base 1646 m
Thu
fair
3/9 °C 5/11 °C
Fri
sunny
2/12 °C 4/14 °C
Sat
sunny
6/13 °C 8/15 °C
Sun
sunny
7/13 °C 9/15 °C
Mon
sunny
8/15 °C 10/17 °C
Tue
sunny
9/16 °C 11/18 °C
Wed
cloudy
6/13 °C 8/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1994 m 3/9 °C 2/12 °C 6/13 °C 7/13 °C 8/15 °C 9/16 °C 6/13 °C
Base 1646 m 5/11 °C 4/14 °C 8/15 °C 9/15 °C 10/17 °C 11/18 °C 8/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1520 m Base 1044 m
Thu
fair
5/12 °C 5/21 °C
Fri
sunny
5/15 °C 7/21 °C
Sat
sunny
6/16 °C 6/23 °C
Sun
sunny
8/16 °C 8/25 °C
Mon
sunny
8/18 °C 8/26 °C
Tue
sunny
10/19 °C 10/28 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/16 °C 11/25 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1520 m 5/12 °C 5/15 °C 6/16 °C 8/16 °C 8/18 °C 10/19 °C 9/16 °C
Base 1044 m 5/21 °C 7/21 °C 6/23 °C 8/25 °C 8/26 °C 10/28 °C 11/25 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 144 m Base 112 m
Thu
sunny
14/26 °C 15/26 °C
Fri
sunny
12/25 °C 13/25 °C
Sat
sunny
14/27 °C 15/27 °C
Sun
fair
17/29 °C 18/29 °C
Mon
sunny
16/29 °C 17/29 °C
Tue
sunny
17/30 °C 18/30 °C
Wed
cloudy
20/29 °C 21/29 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
sunny
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
fair
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 144 m 14/26 °C 12/25 °C 14/27 °C 17/29 °C 16/29 °C 17/30 °C 20/29 °C
Base 112 m 15/26 °C 13/25 °C 15/27 °C 18/29 °C 17/29 °C 18/30 °C 21/29 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1376 m Base 1366 m
Thu
fair
6/13 °C 6/13 °C
Fri
sunny
5/16 °C 5/16 °C
Sat
sunny
9/17 °C 9/17 °C
Sun
sunny
10/17 °C 10/17 °C
Mon
sunny
11/19 °C 11/19 °C
Tue
sunny
12/20 °C 12/20 °C
Wed
cloudy
9/17 °C 9/17 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 1376 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 9/17 °C 10/17 °C 11/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C
Base 1366 m 6/13 °C 5/16 °C 9/17 °C 10/17 °C 11/19 °C 12/20 °C 9/17 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1350 m Base 1240 m
Thu
cloudy
6/14 °C 6/17 °C
Fri
sunny
5/17 °C 6/21 °C
Sat
sunny
7/18 °C 7/23 °C
Sun
sunny
8/18 °C 8/23 °C
Mon
sunny
9/20 °C 9/23 °C
Tue
sunny
9/21 °C 9/23 °C
Wed
fair
9/18 °C 9/19 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
cloudy
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
fair
Mountain 1350 m 6/14 °C 5/17 °C 7/18 °C 8/18 °C 9/20 °C 9/21 °C 9/18 °C
Base 1240 m 6/17 °C 6/21 °C 7/23 °C 8/23 °C 9/23 °C 9/23 °C 9/19 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2098 m Base 1561 m
Thu
fair
3/8 °C 5/12 °C
Fri
sunny
2/11 °C 4/15 °C
Sat
sunny
6/12 °C 8/16 °C
Sun
sunny
7/12 °C 9/16 °C
Mon
sunny
8/14 °C 10/18 °C
Tue
sunny
9/15 °C 11/19 °C
Wed
cloudy
6/12 °C 8/16 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
fair
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
sunny
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 2098 m 3/8 °C 2/11 °C 6/12 °C 7/12 °C 8/14 °C 9/15 °C 6/12 °C
Base 1561 m 5/12 °C 4/15 °C 8/16 °C 9/16 °C 10/18 °C 11/19 °C 8/16 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 35 m Base 25 m
Thu
sunny
15/27 °C 15/27 °C
Fri
sunny
13/26 °C 13/26 °C
Sat
sunny
15/28 °C 15/28 °C
Sun
fair
18/30 °C 18/30 °C
Mon
sunny
17/30 °C 17/30 °C
Tue
sunny
18/31 °C 18/31 °C
Wed
cloudy
21/30 °C 21/30 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Thu
sunny
Fri
sunny
Sat
sunny
Sun
fair
Mon
sunny
Tue
sunny
Wed
cloudy
Mountain 35 m 15/27 °C 13/26 °C 15/28 °C 18/30 °C 17/30 °C 18/31 °C 21/30 °C
Base 25 m 15/27 °C 13/26 °C 15/28 °C 18/30 °C 17/30 °C 18/31 °C 21/30 °C
1-29 out of 29 ski resorts