Ski weather Coast Mountains

Weather forecast in the Coast Mountains for 16 ski resorts - Mountain weather in the Coast Mountains for 7 days


Weather Coast Mountains

Prevailing weather conditions in the Coast Mountains for skiing

Average values! Exact weather in the Coast Mountains for 16 ski resorts here

7-day-
ski weather
Tue 05-12
Wed 05-13
Thu 05-14
Fri 05-15
Sat 05-16
Sun 05-17
Mon 05-18
Tue
05-12
Wed
05-13
Thu
05-14
Fri
05-15
Sat
05-16
Sun
05-17
Mon
05-18
7-day-
ski weather

Ski weather/mountain weather Coast Mountains

1-16 out of 16 ski resorts

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2284 m Base 675 m
Tue
fair
0/15 °C 6/25 °C
Wed
snowfall
-3/2 °C 3/15 °C
Thu
fair
-5/6 °C 1/16 °C
Fri
cloudy
-7/4 °C -1/14 °C
Sat
snow showers
-8/-1 °C -2/9 °C
Sun
fair
-6/6 °C 0/16 °C
Mon
cloudy
-7/4 °C -1/14 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
snowfall
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 2284 m 0/15 °C -3/2 °C -5/6 °C -7/4 °C -8/-1 °C -6/6 °C -7/4 °C
Base 675 m 6/25 °C 3/15 °C 1/16 °C -1/14 °C -2/9 °C 0/16 °C -1/14 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1440 m Base 824 m
Tue
fair
4/21 °C 6/24 °C
Wed
rain
1/11 °C 3/14 °C
Thu
fair
-1/12 °C 1/15 °C
Fri
cloudy
-3/10 °C -1/13 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/2 °C -2/8 °C
Sun
fair
-2/12 °C 0/15 °C
Mon
cloudy
-3/10 °C -1/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
rain
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1440 m 4/21 °C 1/11 °C -1/12 °C -3/10 °C -4/2 °C -2/12 °C -3/10 °C
Base 824 m 6/24 °C 3/14 °C 1/15 °C -1/13 °C -2/8 °C 0/15 °C -1/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1250 m Base 850 m
Tue
fair
5/22 °C 7/24 °C
Wed
rain
2/12 °C 4/14 °C
Thu
fair
0/13 °C 2/15 °C
Fri
cloudy
-2/11 °C 0/13 °C
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -1/8 °C
Sun
fair
-1/13 °C 1/15 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/11 °C 0/13 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
rain
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1250 m 5/22 °C 2/12 °C 0/13 °C -2/11 °C -3/2 °C -1/13 °C -2/11 °C
Base 850 m 7/24 °C 4/14 °C 2/15 °C 0/13 °C -1/8 °C 1/15 °C 0/13 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1650 m Base 1142 m
Tue
fair
3/19 °C 5/22 °C
Wed
rain
0/9 °C 2/12 °C
Thu
fair
-2/10 °C 0/13 °C
Fri
cloudy
-4/8 °C -2/11 °C
Sat
snow showers
-5/2 °C -3/6 °C
Sun
fair
-3/10 °C -1/13 °C
Mon
cloudy
-4/8 °C -2/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
rain
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1650 m 3/19 °C 0/9 °C -2/10 °C -4/8 °C -5/2 °C -3/10 °C -4/8 °C
Base 1142 m 5/22 °C 2/12 °C 0/13 °C -2/11 °C -3/6 °C -1/13 °C -2/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1265 m Base 935 m
Tue
fair
5/22 °C 5/23 °C
Wed
rain
2/12 °C 2/13 °C
Thu
fair
0/13 °C 0/14 °C
Fri
cloudy
-2/11 °C -2/12 °C
Sat
snow showers
-3/2 °C -3/7 °C
Sun
fair
-1/13 °C -1/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
-2/11 °C -2/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
rain
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1265 m 5/22 °C 2/12 °C 0/13 °C -2/11 °C -3/2 °C -1/13 °C -2/11 °C
Base 935 m 5/23 °C 2/13 °C 0/14 °C -2/12 °C -3/7 °C -1/14 °C -2/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1189 m Base 700 m
Tue
cloudy
2/7 °C 3/10 °C
Wed
rain
-2/5 °C -1/8 °C
Thu
snow showers
-4/1 °C -3/4 °C
Fri
snow showers
-5/0 °C -4/3 °C
Sat
cloudy
-5/2 °C -4/5 °C
Sun
cloudy
-4/0 °C -3/3 °C
Mon
snowfall
-5/1 °C -4/2 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
rain
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 1189 m 2/7 °C -2/5 °C -4/1 °C -5/0 °C -5/2 °C -4/0 °C -5/1 °C
Base 700 m 3/10 °C -1/8 °C -3/4 °C -4/3 °C -4/5 °C -3/3 °C -4/2 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 820 m Base 350 m
Tue
cloudy
-1/6 °C 1/8 °C
Wed
sleet
1/2 °C 3/5 °C
Thu
snowfall
-1/2 °C 1/5 °C
Fri
cloudy
-2/5 °C 0/7 °C
Sat
sleet
-1/4 °C 1/6 °C
Sun
snow showers
-1/2 °C 1/5 °C
Mon
snowfall
-1/2 °C 1/5 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
sleet
Thu
snowfall
Fri
cloudy
Sat
sleet
Sun
snow showers
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 820 m -1/6 °C 1/2 °C -1/2 °C -2/5 °C -1/4 °C -1/2 °C -1/2 °C
Base 350 m 1/8 °C 3/5 °C 1/5 °C 0/7 °C 1/6 °C 1/5 °C 1/5 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1372 m Base 975 m
Tue
fair
4/22 °C 5/23 °C
Wed
rain
1/12 °C 2/13 °C
Thu
fair
-1/13 °C 0/14 °C
Fri
cloudy
-3/11 °C -2/12 °C
Sat
snow showers
-4/2 °C -3/7 °C
Sun
fair
-2/13 °C -1/14 °C
Mon
cloudy
-3/11 °C -2/12 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
rain
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1372 m 4/22 °C 1/12 °C -1/13 °C -3/11 °C -4/2 °C -2/13 °C -3/11 °C
Base 975 m 5/23 °C 2/13 °C 0/14 °C -2/12 °C -3/7 °C -1/14 °C -2/12 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1180 m Base 862 m
Tue
cloudy
0/6 °C 0/7 °C
Wed
snow showers
1/2 °C 2/4 °C
Thu
snowfall
0/2 °C 0/4 °C
Fri
cloudy
-1/5 °C -1/6 °C
Sat
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/5 °C
Sun
snow showers
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Mon
snowfall
0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
snow showers
Thu
snowfall
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
snow showers
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 1180 m 0/6 °C 1/2 °C 0/2 °C -1/5 °C 0/2 °C 0/2 °C 0/2 °C
Base 862 m 0/7 °C 2/4 °C 0/4 °C -1/6 °C 0/5 °C 0/2 °C 0/2 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2900 m Base 1015 m
Tue
fair
-4/11 °C 7/24 °C
Wed
snowfall
-7/1 °C 5/15 °C
Thu
snow showers
-9/2 °C 4/13 °C
Fri
cloudy
-11/0 °C 2/11 °C
Sat
snow showers
-12/-5 °C 0/2 °C
Sun
cloudy
-10/2 °C 2/12 °C
Mon
cloudy
-11/0 °C 2/11 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
snowfall
Thu
snow showers
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
cloudy
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 2900 m -4/11 °C -7/1 °C -9/2 °C -11/0 °C -12/-5 °C -10/2 °C -11/0 °C
Base 1015 m 7/24 °C 5/15 °C 4/13 °C 2/11 °C 0/2 °C 2/12 °C 2/11 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2450 m Base 450 m
Tue
cloudy
-3/0 °C 4/11 °C
Wed
snowfall
-7/-2 °C 0/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
-9/-6 °C -2/5 °C
Fri
snow showers
-10/-7 °C -3/4 °C
Sat
cloudy
-10/-5 °C -3/6 °C
Sun
cloudy
-9/-7 °C -2/4 °C
Mon
snowfall
-10/-6 °C -3/5 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
snowfall
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 2450 m -3/0 °C -7/-2 °C -9/-6 °C -10/-7 °C -10/-5 °C -9/-7 °C -10/-6 °C
Base 450 m 4/11 °C 0/9 °C -2/5 °C -3/4 °C -3/6 °C -2/4 °C -3/5 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2896 m Base 914 m
Tue
cloudy
-8/-5 °C 6/11 °C
Wed
snowfall
-12/-7 °C 2/9 °C
Thu
snow showers
-14/-11 °C 0/2 °C
Fri
snow showers
-15/-12 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
cloudy
-15/-10 °C -1/6 °C
Sun
cloudy
-14/-12 °C 0/4 °C
Mon
snowfall
-15/-11 °C -1/2 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
snowfall
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 2896 m -8/-5 °C -12/-7 °C -14/-11 °C -15/-12 °C -15/-10 °C -14/-12 °C -15/-11 °C
Base 914 m 6/11 °C 2/9 °C 0/2 °C -1/2 °C -1/6 °C 0/4 °C -1/2 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2600 m Base 600 m
Tue
cloudy
-5/-2 °C 7/12 °C
Wed
snowfall
-9/-4 °C 3/10 °C
Thu
snow showers
-11/-8 °C 1/6 °C
Fri
snow showers
-12/-9 °C 0/5 °C
Sat
cloudy
-12/-7 °C 0/7 °C
Sun
cloudy
-11/-9 °C 1/5 °C
Mon
snowfall
-12/-8 °C 0/6 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
snowfall
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 2600 m -5/-2 °C -9/-4 °C -11/-8 °C -12/-9 °C -12/-7 °C -11/-9 °C -12/-8 °C
Base 600 m 7/12 °C 3/10 °C 1/6 °C 0/5 °C 0/7 °C 1/5 °C 0/6 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 2896 m Base 914 m
Tue
cloudy
-3/1 °C 9/15 °C
Wed
cloudy
-10/-3 °C 2/11 °C
Thu
snow showers
-12/-10 °C 0/4 °C
Fri
snow showers
-13/-11 °C -1/2 °C
Sat
snowfall
-14/-8 °C -2/6 °C
Sun
cloudy
-11/-7 °C 1/7 °C
Mon
snow showers
-13/-8 °C -1/2 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
cloudy
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
snowfall
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snow showers
Mountain 2896 m -3/1 °C -10/-3 °C -12/-10 °C -13/-11 °C -14/-8 °C -11/-7 °C -13/-8 °C
Base 914 m 9/15 °C 2/11 °C 0/4 °C -1/2 °C -2/6 °C 1/7 °C -1/2 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1712 m Base 815 m
Tue
fair
2/18 °C 8/26 °C
Wed
rain
-1/8 °C 5/16 °C
Thu
fair
-3/9 °C 3/17 °C
Fri
cloudy
-5/7 °C 1/15 °C
Sat
snow showers
-6/2 °C 0/10 °C
Sun
fair
-4/9 °C 2/17 °C
Mon
cloudy
-5/7 °C 1/15 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
fair
Wed
rain
Thu
fair
Fri
cloudy
Sat
snow showers
Sun
fair
Mon
cloudy
Mountain 1712 m 2/18 °C -1/8 °C -3/9 °C -5/7 °C -6/2 °C -4/9 °C -5/7 °C
Base 815 m 8/26 °C 5/16 °C 3/17 °C 1/15 °C 0/10 °C 2/17 °C 1/15 °C

Weather at ski resort Mountain 1646 m Base 1595 m
Tue
cloudy
1/5 °C 2/6 °C
Wed
snowfall
-3/2 °C -2/2 °C
Thu
snow showers
-5/-1 °C -4/0 °C
Fri
snow showers
-6/-2 °C -5/-1 °C
Sat
cloudy
-6/0 °C -5/1 °C
Sun
cloudy
-5/-2 °C -4/-1 °C
Mon
snowfall
-6/-1 °C -5/0 °C
Weather at
ski resort
Tue
cloudy
Wed
snowfall
Thu
snow showers
Fri
snow showers
Sat
cloudy
Sun
cloudy
Mon
snowfall
Mountain 1646 m 1/5 °C -3/2 °C -5/-1 °C -6/-2 °C -6/0 °C -5/-2 °C -6/-1 °C
Base 1595 m 2/6 °C -2/2 °C -4/0 °C -5/-1 °C -5/1 °C -4/-1 °C -5/0 °C
1-16 out of 16 ski resorts