Snow depths at the base in the Western Alps

Ski resorts sorted according to snow depth at the base in the Western Alps - Snow status at the base in the Western Alps for skiing


Snow at the base in the Western Alps

Most snow in the Western Alps:

Snow levels at the base in the Western Alps (All ski resorts with current snow reports)

130 closed ski resorts

Current snow depth at the base in the Western Alps

51-132 out of 132 ski resorts

Meiringen-Hasliberg
Ski resort closed
0 of 60 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (2433 m)
- cm base (1065 m)

Schilthorn – Mürren/Lauterbrunnen
Ski resort closed
0 of 54 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 17 lifts
- cm top (2970 m)
- cm base (796 m)

Dévoluy – Superdévoluy/La Joue du Loup
Ski resort closed
0 of 100 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 20 lifts
- cm top (2500 m)
- cm base (1500 m)

Isola 2000
Ski resort closed
0 of 120 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 20 lifts
- cm top (2603 m)
- cm base (1800 m)

Disentis
Ski resort closed
0 of 60 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2833 m)
- cm base (1227 m)

Brévent/Flégère (Chamonix)
Ski resort closed
0 of 56 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 17 lifts
- cm top (2525 m)
- cm base (1030 m)

Les Orres
Ski resort closed
0 of 100 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 17 lifts
- cm top (2720 m)
- cm base (1550 m)

Orcières Merlette 1850
Ski resort closed
0 of 100 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 26 lifts
- cm top (2725 m)
- cm base (1850 m)

Bardonecchia
Ski resort closed
0 of 100 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 22 lifts
- cm top (2800 m)
- cm base (1312 m)

Chamrousse
Ski resort closed
0 of 90 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 16 lifts
- cm top (2250 m)
- cm base (1400 m)

Le Grand Bornand
Ski resort closed
0 of 90 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 25 lifts
- cm top (2100 m)
- cm base (1000 m)

Mondolè Ski – Artesina/Frabosa Soprana/Prato Nevoso
Ski resort closed
0 of 105.3 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 24 lifts
- cm top (2085 m)
- cm base (807 m)

Gemsstock – Andermatt
Ski resort closed
0 of 31 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
- cm top (2961 m)
- cm base (1444 m)

Auron (Saint-Etienne-de-Tinée)
Ski resort closed
0 of 135 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 16 lifts
- cm top (2450 m)
- cm base (1600 m)

Pila
Ski resort closed
0 of 70 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (2740 m)
- cm base (1540 m)

Puy-Saint-Vincent
Ski resort closed
0 of 75 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (2677 m)
- cm base (1407 m)

Grächen
Ski resort closed
0 of 44 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (2864 m)
- cm base (1619 m)

Grands Montets – Argentière (Chamonix)
Ski resort closed
0 of 29 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2765 m)
- cm base (1252 m)

Splügen – Tambo
Ski resort closed
0 of 30 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2215 m)
- cm base (1484 m)

Eggli/La Videmanette – Gstaad/Saanen/Rougemont
Ski resort closed
0 of 58 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
- cm top (2151 m)
- cm base (992 m)

Valfréjus
Ski resort closed
0 of 70 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
- cm top (2737 m)
- cm base (1550 m)

Anzère
Ski resort closed
0 of 58 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2420 m)
- cm base (1516 m)

Valberg/Beuil les Launes
Ski resort closed
0 of 90 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 23 lifts
- cm top (2020 m)
- cm base (1412 m)

La Norma
Ski resort closed
0 of 65 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (2746 m)
- cm base (1352 m)

Aussois
Ski resort closed
0 of 55 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2705 m)
- cm base (1530 m)

Chäserrugg – Unterwasser/Alt St. Johann (Toggenburg)
Ski resort closed
0 of 50 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2262 m)
- cm base (900 m)

Riserva Bianca – Limone Piemonte
Ski resort closed
0 of 52 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 16 lifts
- cm top (2060 m)
- cm base (1046 m)

Arêches (Beaufort)
Ski resort closed
0 of 50 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 14 lifts
- cm top (2300 m)
- cm base (1080 m)

Bürchen/Törbel – Moosalp
Ski resort closed
0 of 25 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2532 m)
- cm base (1476 m)

Saint Luc/Chandolin (Anniviers)
Ski resort closed
0 of 60 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (2980 m)
- cm base (1680 m)

Courmayeur – Chécrouit/Val Veny
Ski resort closed
0 of 41.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 18 lifts
- cm top (2755 m)
- cm base (1205 m)

Leysin
Ski resort closed
0 of 60 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2198 m)
- cm base (1250 m)

Super Sauze
Ski resort closed
0 of 65 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 19 lifts
- cm top (2450 m)
- cm base (1400 m)

Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise
Ski resort closed
0 of 43 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (2620 m)
- cm base (1550 m)

Les Karellis
Ski resort closed
0 of 60 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 17 lifts
- cm top (2482 m)
- cm base (1550 m)

Melchsee-Frutt (Kerns)
Ski resort closed
0 of 36 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (2255 m)
- cm base (1080 m)

Praz de Lys/Sommand (Taninges/Mieussy)
Ski resort closed
0 of 72 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 23 lifts
- cm top (1966 m)
- cm base (1240 m)

Vercorin
Ski resort closed
0 of 35 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (2374 m)
- cm base (1340 m)

Vals – Dachberg
Ski resort closed
0 of 25 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (2851 m)
- cm base (1286 m)

Sörenberg – Rothorn/Dorf
Ski resort closed
0 of 42 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 14 lifts
- cm top (2298 m)
- cm base (1110 m)

Mythenregion
Ski resort closed
0 of 50 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 17 lifts
- cm top (1593 m)
- cm base (1070 m)

Glacier 3000 – Les Diablerets
Ski resort closed
0 of 31 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (3016 m)
- cm base (1343 m)

Leukerbad
Ski resort closed
0 of 47.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (2610 m)
- cm base (1411 m)

Klewenalp/Stockhütte – Beckenried/Emmetten
Ski resort closed
0 of 40 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (1938 m)
- cm base (1199 m)

Alpe du Grand-Serre – La Morte
Ski resort closed
0 of 55 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 14 lifts
- cm top (2184 m)
- cm base (1367 m)

Balme/Les Autannes – Vallorcine/Le Tour
Ski resort closed
0 of 29 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (2250 m)
- cm base (1453 m)

Pesciüm – Airolo
Ski resort closed
0 of 30 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
- cm top (2250 m)
- cm base (1175 m)

Macugnaga
Ski resort closed
0 of 32.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 9 lifts
- cm top (2900 m)
- cm base (1347 m)

Braunwald
Ski resort closed
0 of 26 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (1901 m)
- cm base (1236 m)

Evolène
Ski resort closed
0 of 41.1 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 5 lifts
- cm top (2632 m)
- cm base (1404 m)

Les Brasses
Ski resort closed
0 of 37 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (1500 m)
- cm base (900 m)

San Bernardino
Ski resort closed
0 of 39.8 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (2525 m)
- cm base (1637 m)

Kaiseregg/Riggisalp – Schwarzsee
Ski resort closed
0 of 20 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (1751 m)
- cm base (1047 m)

Pralognan la Vanoise
Ski resort closed
0 of 26 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 12 lifts
- cm top (2355 m)
- cm base (1410 m)

La Colmiane
Ski resort closed
0 of 30 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (1800 m)
- cm base (1450 m)

Bonneval sur Arc
Ski resort closed
0 of 32 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (2947 m)
- cm base (1797 m)

Gressoney-Saint-Jean – Weissmatten
Ski resort closed
0 of 12 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
- cm top (2023 m)
- cm base (1348 m)

Pelvoux/Vallouise
Ski resort closed
0 of 25 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2300 m)
- cm base (1250 m)

Bernex
Ski resort closed
0 of 19 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (1871 m)
- cm base (996 m)

Marbach – Marbachegg
Ski resort closed
0 of 10 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 5 lifts
- cm top (1474 m)
- cm base (885 m)

Unterbäch – Brandalp/Ginals
Ski resort closed
0 of 19 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (2443 m)
- cm base (1230 m)

Ancelle
Ski resort closed
0 of 30 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 13 lifts
- cm top (1807 m)
- cm base (1340 m)

Thollon les Mémises
Ski resort closed
0 of 17 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 15 lifts
- cm top (1874 m)
- cm base (1370 m)

Elsigen-Metsch – Frutigen
Ski resort closed
0 of 30 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (2289 m)
- cm base (1334 m)

TschentenAlp – Adelboden
Ski resort closed
0 of 10 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 4 lifts
- cm top (1950 m)
- cm base (1367 m)

Amden – Arvenbüel/Mattstock
Ski resort closed
0 of 17 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (1684 m)
- cm base (931 m)

Arolla
Ski resort closed
0 of 26.7 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (2877 m)
- cm base (1984 m)

Sattel – Hochstuckli
Ski resort closed
0 of 3 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (1491 m)
- cm base (800 m)

Gresse en Vercors
Ski resort closed
0 of 20 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 11 lifts
- cm top (1751 m)
- cm base (1245 m)

Engstligenalp – Adelboden
Ski resort closed
0 of 17 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
- cm top (2353 m)
- cm base (1971 m)

Brunni – Engelberg
Ski resort closed
0 of 8.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 10 lifts
- cm top (2075 m)
- cm base (1013 m)

Wolzenalp – Krummenau
Ski resort closed
0 of 12.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 6 lifts
- cm top (1464 m)
- cm base (728 m)

Grimmialp
Ski resort closed
0 of 7.2 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 3 lifts
- cm top (1833 m)
- cm base (1233 m)

Ebenalp-Horn – Wasserauen/Schwende
Ski resort closed
0 of 10 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (1720 m)
- cm base (848 m)

Mörlialp – Giswil
Ski resort closed
0 of 12 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 8 lifts
- cm top (1837 m)
- cm base (1355 m)

Cordon
Ski resort closed
0 of 11 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 5 lifts
- cm top (1600 m)
- cm base (1050 m)

Atzmännig – Goldingen
Ski resort closed
0 of 8 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 5 lifts
- cm top (1198 m)
- cm base (821 m)

Rigi
Ski resort closed
0 of 9 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 7 lifts
- cm top (1752 m)
- cm base (1315 m)

Tanzboden – Ebnat-Kappel
Ski resort closed
0 of 3.5 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 2 lifts
- cm top (1181 m)
- cm base (865 m)

Oberholz – Farner
Ski resort closed
0 of 4 km of slopes (0% open)
0 of 3 lifts
- cm top (1155 m)
- cm base (852 m)
51-132 out of 132 ski resorts